CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Maldonado, Abraham (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:59.51Q
  • 1:00.316(1:00.316)1:59.508(59.192)
  • 2 Blackwood, Zachary (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ1:59.80q
  • 1:00.762(1:00.762)1:59.795(59.033)
  • 3 DeMesa, Johnny (11)Sheldon2:00.16q
  • 1:00.616(1:00.616)2:00.153(59.537)
  • 4 Myers, Nick (10)Pleasant Grove2:01.11q
  • 1:00.503(1:00.503)2:01.105(1:00.602)
  • 5 Valencia, Ernesto (12)Stagg2:05.98
  • 1:01.044(1:01.044)2:05.978(1:04.934)
  • 6 Marsh, Matthew (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:08.67
  • 1:01.140(1:01.140)2:08.667(1:07.527)
  • 7 Orendain, Jose (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:10.77
  • 1:02.939(1:02.939)2:10.762(1:07.823)
  • 8 Munoz, Mario (11)Franklin-S/SJAA/2:11.42
  • 1:03.652(1:03.652)2:11.418(1:07.766)
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 McKenzie, Nixon (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:59.12Q
  • 1:01.110(1:01.110)1:59.115(58.005)
  • 2 Parker, Derek (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:59.73q1:59.725
  • 1:01.155(1:01.155)1:59.725(58.570)
  • 3 Bricca, Luke (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:01.17q
  • 1:00.919(1:00.919)2:01.165(1:00.246)
  • 4 Vincent, David (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ2:01.85q
  • 1:01.303(1:01.303)2:01.850(1:00.547)
  • 5 Weaver, John (12)Wood/MEL/1/SJ2:01.91q
  • 1:01.107(1:01.107)2:01.910(1:00.803)
  • 6 Fuller, Stuart (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:03.34q
  • 1:01.501(1:01.501)2:03.335(1:01.834)
  • 7 Leal, Adrian (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:06.39
  • 1:01.648(1:01.648)2:06.382(1:04.734)
  • 8 Silva, Christian (10)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:15.48
  • 1:01.697(1:01.697)2:15.480(1:13.783)
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Sandoval, Andres (12)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ1:58.98Q
  • 59.711(59.711)1:58.979(59.268)
  • 2 Winter, Karl (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:59.21q
  • 59.191(59.191)1:59.207(1:00.016)
  • 3 Pelavin, Vadim (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ1:59.56q
  • 58.830(58.830)1:59.551(1:00.721)
  • 4 Lawrence, Jordan (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:59.73q1:59.727
  • 59.220(59.220)1:59.727(1:00.507)
  • 5 Dunakin, Patrick (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:05.86
  • 1:00.051(1:00.051)2:05.853(1:05.802)
  • 6 Alexander, Justin (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:09.02
  • 59.515(59.515)2:09.014(1:09.499)
  • 7 Guzman, Nicolas (12)Golden Valley (Sj)2:10.69
  • 59.436(59.436)2:10.682(1:11.246)
  • 8 Bambico, Michael (9)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:12.72
  • 1:02.962(1:02.962)2:12.715(1:09.753)
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Weaver, Xavier (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:59.26Q
  • 57.121(57.121)1:59.257(1:02.136)
  • 2 Leong, Nathaniel (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:03.07q
  • 58.706(58.706)2:03.065(1:04.359)
  • 3 Pena III, Jorge (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:03.82
  • 59.026(59.026)2:03.817(1:04.791)
  • 4 Benincasa, Nick (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:05.10
  • 59.006(59.006)2:05.092(1:06.086)
  • 5 Wright, Immanuel (12)Golden Valley (Sj)2:05.48
  • 59.540(59.540)2:05.474(1:05.934)
  • 6 Bosquez, David (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:12.95
  • 59.209(59.209)2:12.945(1:13.736)
  •  Top 8 qualifers will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SFL/1
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Sandoval, Andres (12)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ1:58.98Q3
  • 59.711(59.711)1:58.979(59.268)
  • 2 McKenzie, Nixon (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:59.12Q2
  • 1:01.110(1:01.110)1:59.115(58.005)
  • 3 Weaver, Xavier (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:59.26Q4
  • 57.121(57.121)1:59.257(1:02.136)
  • 4 Maldonado, Abraham (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:59.51Q1
  • 1:00.316(1:00.316)1:59.508(59.192)
  • 5 Winter, Karl (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:59.21q3
  • 59.191(59.191)1:59.207(1:00.016)
  • 6 Pelavin, Vadim (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ1:59.56q3
  • 58.830(58.830)1:59.551(1:00.721)
  • 7 Parker, Derek (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:59.73q21:59.725
  • 1:01.155(1:01.155)1:59.725(58.570)
  • 8 Lawrence, Jordan (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:59.73q31:59.727
  • 59.220(59.220)1:59.727(1:00.507)
  • 9 Blackwood, Zachary (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ1:59.80q1
  • 1:00.762(1:00.762)1:59.795(59.033)
  • 10 DeMesa, Johnny (11)Sheldon2:00.16q1
  • 1:00.616(1:00.616)2:00.153(59.537)
  • 11 Myers, Nick (10)Pleasant Grove2:01.11q1
  • 1:00.503(1:00.503)2:01.105(1:00.602)
  • 12 Bricca, Luke (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:01.17q2
  • 1:00.919(1:00.919)2:01.165(1:00.246)
  • 13 Vincent, David (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ2:01.85q2
  • 1:01.303(1:01.303)2:01.850(1:00.547)
  • 14 Weaver, John (12)Wood/MEL/1/SJ2:01.91q2
  • 1:01.107(1:01.107)2:01.910(1:00.803)
  • 15 Leong, Nathaniel (12)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:03.07q4
  • 58.706(58.706)2:03.065(1:04.359)
  • 16 Fuller, Stuart (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:03.34q2
  • 1:01.501(1:01.501)2:03.335(1:01.834)
  • 17 Pena III, Jorge (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:03.824
  • 59.026(59.026)2:03.817(1:04.791)
  • 18 Benincasa, Nick (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:05.104
  • 59.006(59.006)2:05.092(1:06.086)
  • 19 Wright, Immanuel (12)Golden Valley (Sj)2:05.484
  • 59.540(59.540)2:05.474(1:05.934)
  • 20 Dunakin, Patrick (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:05.863
  • 1:00.051(1:00.051)2:05.853(1:05.802)
  • 21 Valencia, Ernesto (12)Stagg2:05.981
  • 1:01.044(1:01.044)2:05.978(1:04.934)
  • 22 Leal, Adrian (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:06.392
  • 1:01.648(1:01.648)2:06.382(1:04.734)
  • 23 Marsh, Matthew (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:08.671
  • 1:01.140(1:01.140)2:08.667(1:07.527)
  • 24 Alexander, Justin (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:09.023
  • 59.515(59.515)2:09.014(1:09.499)
  • 25 Guzman, Nicolas (12)Golden Valley (Sj)2:10.693
  • 59.436(59.436)2:10.682(1:11.246)
  • 26 Orendain, Jose (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:10.771
  • 1:02.939(1:02.939)2:10.762(1:07.823)
  • 27 Munoz, Mario (11)Franklin-S/SJAA/2:11.421
  • 1:03.652(1:03.652)2:11.418(1:07.766)
  • 28 Bambico, Michael (9)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:12.723
  • 1:02.962(1:02.962)2:12.715(1:09.753)
  • 29 Bosquez, David (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:12.954
  • 59.209(59.209)2:12.945(1:13.736)
  • 30 Silva, Christian (10)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:15.482
  • 1:01.697(1:01.697)2:15.480(1:13.783)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
  • 1)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (10) 2)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8)
  • 3)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (7) 4)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (5)
  • 5)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (4) 6)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (3)
  • 7)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (2) 
Back