CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/17/2017 to 5/19/2017
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:15.685/23/2014Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1
  •  M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Pleasant Grove3:24.24Q
  • 1) Jackson, Andrew 9 2) Blakely, Joe 10
  • 3) Myers, Nick 10 4) Martinez, Titus 11
  • 2Golden Valley (Sj)3:27.41q
  • 1) Merino, Elijah 11 2) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 3) Lemas, Kristopher 12 4) Rowan, Thomas 11
  • 3Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ3:27.70q
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Alexander, Yiannis 11
  • 4Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:29.90q
  • 1) McArthur, Sean 12 2) Parker, Derek 12
  • 3) Fischbach, Casey 12 4) Dunakin, Patrick 10
  • 5Pitman/CCC/1/SJ3:37.33
  • 1) Williams, Quincey 10 2) Faria, Donavyn 10
  • 3) Thomson, Ty 10 4) Francis, Guillermo 10
  • 6Modesto/MMC/1/SJ3:39.81
  • 1) Orendain, Jose 12 2) Pando, Leo 12
  • 3) Guerrero, Alan 10 4) Rocha, Chris 10
  • 7Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ3:40.56
  • 1) Matei, Andrei 12 2) Horillo, Abraham 11
  • 3) Ferraro, Justin 11 4) Sanchez, Jacob 12
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:26.27Q
  • 1) Cornwell, Alec 11 2) Pelavin, Vadim 12
  • 3) Bates, Connor 12 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  • 2Edison/SJAA/1/SJ3:28.62q
  • 1) Bynoe, Alex 12 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Hampton, Steven 11 4) Baker, Marcus 11
  • 3Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ3:28.64q
  • 1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Garcia, Ruben 11
  • 3) Echols, Bubba 10 4) Larrier, Zachary 10
  • 4Wood/MEL/1/SJ3:33.02
  • 1) Weaver, John 12 2) Delatorre, Daniel 10
  • 3) Olson, Ethan 11 4) Parks, Deshawn 12
  • 5Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ3:40.41
  • 1) Ambris, Austin 11 2) Williams, Andrew 11
  • 3) Caparros, Christian 11 4) Chand, Eric 11
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ3:20.85Q
  • 1) Loeza, Aries 12 2) Rose, Xion 11
  • 3) Weaver, Xavier 12 4) Tillis, Jordan 12
  • 2Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:25.29q
  • 1) Stahlberg, Pierce 12 2) Williams, Jack 10
  • 3) Carey, Alex 12 4) Thompson, Gavin 11
  • 3Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ3:29.41q
  • 1) Perez, Brandon 11 2) Terriquez, Carlos 10
  • 3) Iljincika, Dennis 11 4) Aphaygarath, Koby 12
  • 4Turlock/CCC/1/SJ3:29.76q
  • 1) Rogers, Rios 9 2) Allen, Jackson 9
  • 3) Ruiz, Antonio 11 4) Vandergriff, Bailey 11
  • 5Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:30.00q
  • 1) Forcadilla, Christian 11 2) Dix, Ryan 11
  • 3) McKenzie, Nixon 10 4) Grijalva, Luis 12
  • 6Beyer/MMC/1/SJ3:38.98
  • 1) Wright, Cedric 10 2) Kumar, Zachary 11
  • 3) Lopez, Israel 12 4) Anderson, Andrew 12
  • 7Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ3:39.82
  • 1) Muro, Elias 10 2) Cardenas, Alvaro 11
  • 3) Garcia, Jesus 12 4) Quiroz, Carlos 10
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ3:25.26Q
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Dell'Orto, Jason 11
  • 3) Martin, Anthony 10 4) Frank, Ricky 11
  • 2Napa/MEL/1/SJ3:26.38q
  • 1) Alcantar, Michael 11 2) Lustig, Garrett 11
  • 3) Perez de Leon, Alex 11 4) Blackwood, Zachary 12
  • 3Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ3:27.46q
  • 1) Benincasa, Nick 12 2) Fuller, Stuart 12
  • 3) Bell, Kimani 10 4) Ebert, Erik 11
  • 4St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:27.55q
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • 5Atwater/CCC/1/SJ3:34.00
  • 1) Maldonado, Abraham 11 2) Stevens, Zeb 12
  • 3) Gutierrez, Aziel 9 4) Gutierrez, Braulio 11
  • 6Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ3:35.97
  • 1) Liddon, Reagan 12 2) Ostrander, Daniel 10
  • 3) Wynn, Travis 12 4) Surrell, Jaylin 10
  • 7Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ3:37.21
  • 1) Lockridge, Johnnie 12 2) Madave, Kwame 12
  • 3) Frison, Talton 12 4) Barksdale, Bashar 11
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:15.685/23/2014Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1
  •  M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ3:20.85Q3
  • 1) Loeza, Aries 12 2) Rose, Xion 11
  • 3) Weaver, Xavier 12 4) Tillis, Jordan 12
  • 2Pleasant Grove3:24.24Q1
  • 1) Jackson, Andrew 9 2) Blakely, Joe 10
  • 3) Myers, Nick 10 4) Martinez, Titus 11
  • 3Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ3:25.26Q4
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Dell'Orto, Jason 11
  • 3) Martin, Anthony 10 4) Frank, Ricky 11
  • 4Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:26.27Q2
  • 1) Cornwell, Alec 11 2) Pelavin, Vadim 12
  • 3) Bates, Connor 12 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
  • 5Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:25.29q3
  • 1) Stahlberg, Pierce 12 2) Williams, Jack 10
  • 3) Carey, Alex 12 4) Thompson, Gavin 11
  • 6Napa/MEL/1/SJ3:26.38q4
  • 1) Alcantar, Michael 11 2) Lustig, Garrett 11
  • 3) Perez de Leon, Alex 11 4) Blackwood, Zachary 12
  • 7Golden Valley (Sj)3:27.41q1
  • 1) Merino, Elijah 11 2) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 3) Lemas, Kristopher 12 4) Rowan, Thomas 11
  • 8Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ3:27.46q4
  • 1) Benincasa, Nick 12 2) Fuller, Stuart 12
  • 3) Bell, Kimani 10 4) Ebert, Erik 11
  • 9St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:27.55q4
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • 10Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ3:27.70q1
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Alexander, Yiannis 11
  • 11Edison/SJAA/1/SJ3:28.62q2
  • 1) Bynoe, Alex 12 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Hampton, Steven 11 4) Baker, Marcus 11
  • 12Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ3:28.64q2
  • 1) Williams, Sam 11 2) Garcia, Ruben 11
  • 3) Echols, Bubba 10 4) Larrier, Zachary 10
  • 13Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ3:29.41q3
  • 1) Perez, Brandon 11 2) Terriquez, Carlos 10
  • 3) Iljincika, Dennis 11 4) Aphaygarath, Koby 12
  • 14Turlock/CCC/1/SJ3:29.76q3
  • 1) Rogers, Rios 9 2) Allen, Jackson 9
  • 3) Ruiz, Antonio 11 4) Vandergriff, Bailey 11
  • 15Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:29.90q1
  • 1) McArthur, Sean 12 2) Parker, Derek 12
  • 3) Fischbach, Casey 12 4) Dunakin, Patrick 10
  • 16Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:30.00q3
  • 1) Forcadilla, Christian 11 2) Dix, Ryan 11
  • 3) McKenzie, Nixon 10 4) Grijalva, Luis 12
  • 17Wood/MEL/1/SJ3:33.022
  • 1) Weaver, John 12 2) Delatorre, Daniel 10
  • 3) Olson, Ethan 11 4) Parks, Deshawn 12
  • 18Atwater/CCC/1/SJ3:34.004
  • 1) Maldonado, Abraham 11 2) Stevens, Zeb 12
  • 3) Gutierrez, Aziel 9 4) Gutierrez, Braulio 11
  • 19Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ3:35.974
  • 1) Liddon, Reagan 12 2) Ostrander, Daniel 10
  • 3) Wynn, Travis 12 4) Surrell, Jaylin 10
  • 20Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ3:37.214
  • 1) Lockridge, Johnnie 12 2) Madave, Kwame 12
  • 3) Frison, Talton 12 4) Barksdale, Bashar 11
  • 21Pitman/CCC/1/SJ3:37.331
  • 1) Williams, Quincey 10 2) Faria, Donavyn 10
  • 3) Thomson, Ty 10 4) Francis, Guillermo 10
  • 22Beyer/MMC/1/SJ3:38.983
  • 1) Wright, Cedric 10 2) Kumar, Zachary 11
  • 3) Lopez, Israel 12 4) Anderson, Andrew 12
  • 23Modesto/MMC/1/SJ3:39.811
  • 1) Orendain, Jose 12 2) Pando, Leo 12
  • 3) Guerrero, Alan 10 4) Rocha, Chris 10
  • 24Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ3:39.823
  • 1) Muro, Elias 10 2) Cardenas, Alvaro 11
  • 3) Garcia, Jesus 12 4) Quiroz, Carlos 10
  • 25Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ3:40.412
  • 1) Ambris, Austin 11 2) Williams, Andrew 11
  • 3) Caparros, Christian 11 4) Chand, Eric 11
  • 26Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ3:40.561
  • 1) Matei, Andrei 12 2) Horillo, Abraham 11
  • 3) Ferraro, Justin 11 4) Sanchez, Jacob 12
  • Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  • 1)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (18) 2)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (8) 4)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (7)
  • 5)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (6) 6)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (5)
  • 6)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (5) 6)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (4) 9)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (4)
  • 11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (3) 11)Pleasant Grove (3)
Back