CIF SacJoaquin Masters
5/25/2017 to 5/26/2017
Trials and Finals

  • Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Lathrop/VOL/342.59Q
  • 1) Cooper, Tyrell 12 2) Ramos, Michael 11
  • 3) Santos, Anthony 12 4) Willis, Tremayne 12
  • 2Golden Valley (Sj)42.67q
  • 1) Bettencourt, Shawn 12 2) Montanez, Isaiah 12
  • 3) Slatten, Hunter 11 4) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 3Pitman/CCC/1/SJ43.47
  • 1) Vierra, Colby 10 2) Williams, Quincey 10
  • 3) Francis, Guillermo 10 4) Moore, Michael 9
  • 4Foothill/PVL/4/SJ43.52
  • 1) Weathers, Marcus 2) Lane, Damiyen 11
  • 3) Brown, Philip 12 4) Reed, Jordan 11
  • 5Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ43.58
  • 1) Hunt, Tre'vonne 11 2) Garcia, Carlos 11
  • 3) Jackson, Tim 11 4) Windham, Noah 10
  • 6Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ44.25
  • 1) Mulholland, Ryan 9 2) Myers, William 11
  • 3) Thompson, Gavin 11 4) Stahlberg, Pierce 12
  • 7Placer/PVL/4/SJ44.37
  • 1) Bowers, Isaac 12 2) Wiggleton, Ryan 12
  • 3) Tucker, Owen 10 4) Kerrigan, Anthony 11
  • --Pleasant GroveDNF
  • 1) Gates, Oliver 11 2) Hampton, James 12
  • 3) Martinez, Titus 11 4) Lewis, Cameron 10
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Kimball/VOL/341.84Q
  • 1) Bryant, Kolby 10 2) Leopold, Myles 10
  • 3) Moody, KJ 12 4) Bearden, Jacari 12
  • 2Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/243.30q
  • 1) Reed, Kenyon 10 2) Bright, Devin 11
  • 3) Johnson-Millan, Julian 12 4) Rodriguez, Fabian 11
  • 3Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ43.39q
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Alexander, Yiannis 11
  • 4Lincoln-L/PVL/4/SJ44.12
  • 1) McKnight, Kyle 12 2) Anderson, Anthony 12
  • 3) Fulmore, Jamel 12 4) Sigrist, Kyle 12
  • 5Rosemont/SVC/4/SJ44.57
  • 1) Guinto, Chris 10 2) Vu, Harry 11
  • 3) Long, Justin 12 4) Ward, Jaylen 10
  • 6Oakdale/VOL/345.98
  • 1) Peterson, Jacob 12 2) Vargas, Francisco 12
  • 3) Harris, Makai 11 4) Jacobson, Josh 11
  • --St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJDNF
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • --Edison/SJAA/1/SJDQLate pass 3
  • 1) Hampton, Steven 11 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Evans, Isaiah 10 4) Baker, Marcus 11
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Antelope/CVC/241.67Q
  • 1) Ellis, Myles 12 2) Weatherford, Josh 12
  • 3) Dotson, Elijah 12 4) Carson, Blaise 11
  • 2Ponderosa/CVC/243.19q
  • 1) Ditlevsen, Darrec 12 2) Helwig, Jordan 11
  • 3) Peterson, Grayson 12 4) Hartung, Jack 11
  • 3Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ43.22q
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Martin, Anthony 10
  • 3) Bailey, Samuel 12 4) Harper, Jarad 11
  • 4Marysville/GEL/5/SJ44.21
  • 1) Handy-Gray, Bryce 11 2) Greenwood, Cornell 12
  • 3) Childers, Noah 12 4) Walker, Gary 10
  • 5Burbank/METRO/244.42
  • 1) Reeves, Fameon 11 2) Yusuf, Shaif 11
  • 3) Lewis, Obadiah 12 4) Decker, Kevin 11
  • 6Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ44.75
  • 1) Terriquez, Carlos 10 2) Williams, Warren 10
  • 3) Cannon, James 11 4) Hanes, Troy 11
  • --SheldonDNF
  • 1) Norris, David 10 2) Williams, Justin 10
  • 3) Susoeff, Nick 12 4) Allen, Vonathon 12
  • --Turlock/CCC/1/SJDQLate pass 2
  • 1) Cordero, Gabriel 11 2) Cummings, Colton 11
  • 3) Wilson, Sammy 10 4) Grein, Dustin 11
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Antelope/CVC/241.67Q3
  • 1) Ellis, Myles 12 2) Weatherford, Josh 12
  • 3) Dotson, Elijah 12 4) Carson, Blaise 11
  • 2Kimball/VOL/341.84Q2
  • 1) Bryant, Kolby 10 2) Leopold, Myles 10
  • 3) Moody, KJ 12 4) Bearden, Jacari 12
  • 3Lathrop/VOL/342.59Q1
  • 1) Cooper, Tyrell 12 2) Ramos, Michael 11
  • 3) Santos, Anthony 12 4) Willis, Tremayne 12
  • 4Golden Valley (Sj)42.67q1
  • 1) Bettencourt, Shawn 12 2) Montanez, Isaiah 12
  • 3) Slatten, Hunter 11 4) Salas, Alexander 12
  • 5Ponderosa/CVC/243.19q3
  • 1) Ditlevsen, Darrec 12 2) Helwig, Jordan 11
  • 3) Peterson, Grayson 12 4) Hartung, Jack 11
  • 6Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ43.22q3
  • 1) Latson, Jaylen 11 2) Martin, Anthony 10
  • 3) Bailey, Samuel 12 4) Harper, Jarad 11
  • 7Cosumnes Oaks/CVC/243.30q2
  • 1) Reed, Kenyon 10 2) Bright, Devin 11
  • 3) Johnson-Millan, Julian 12 4) Rodriguez, Fabian 11
  • 8Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ43.39q2
  • 1) Wong, Jacob 9 2) Batilando, Miguel 12
  • 3) Quinlan, Newtan 9 4) Alexander, Yiannis 11
  • 9Pitman/CCC/1/SJ43.471
  • 1) Vierra, Colby 10 2) Williams, Quincey 10
  • 3) Francis, Guillermo 10 4) Moore, Michael 9
  • 10Foothill/PVL/4/SJ43.521
  • 1) Weathers, Marcus 2) Lane, Damiyen 11
  • 3) Brown, Philip 12 4) Reed, Jordan 11
  • 11Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ43.581
  • 1) Hunt, Tre'vonne 11 2) Garcia, Carlos 11
  • 3) Jackson, Tim 11 4) Windham, Noah 10
  • 12Lincoln-L/PVL/4/SJ44.122
  • 1) McKnight, Kyle 12 2) Anderson, Anthony 12
  • 3) Fulmore, Jamel 12 4) Sigrist, Kyle 12
  • 13Marysville/GEL/5/SJ44.213
  • 1) Handy-Gray, Bryce 11 2) Greenwood, Cornell 12
  • 3) Childers, Noah 12 4) Walker, Gary 10
  • 14Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ44.251
  • 1) Mulholland, Ryan 9 2) Myers, William 11
  • 3) Thompson, Gavin 11 4) Stahlberg, Pierce 12
  • 15Placer/PVL/4/SJ44.371
  • 1) Bowers, Isaac 12 2) Wiggleton, Ryan 12
  • 3) Tucker, Owen 10 4) Kerrigan, Anthony 11
  • 16Burbank/METRO/244.423
  • 1) Reeves, Fameon 11 2) Yusuf, Shaif 11
  • 3) Lewis, Obadiah 12 4) Decker, Kevin 11
  • 17Rosemont/SVC/4/SJ44.572
  • 1) Guinto, Chris 10 2) Vu, Harry 11
  • 3) Long, Justin 12 4) Ward, Jaylen 10
  • 18Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ44.753
  • 1) Terriquez, Carlos 10 2) Williams, Warren 10
  • 3) Cannon, James 11 4) Hanes, Troy 11
  • 19Oakdale/VOL/345.982
  • 1) Peterson, Jacob 12 2) Vargas, Francisco 12
  • 3) Harris, Makai 11 4) Jacobson, Josh 11
  • --SheldonDNF3
  • 1) Norris, David 10 2) Williams, Justin 10
  • 3) Susoeff, Nick 12 4) Allen, Vonathon 12
  • --St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJDNF2
  • 1) Cotton, Dewey 12 2) Jenkins, Tre 11
  • 3) Andrade, Jesus 9 4) Fontes, Joseph 10
  • --Pleasant GroveDNF1
  • 1) Gates, Oliver 11 2) Hampton, James 12
  • 3) Martinez, Titus 11 4) Lewis, Cameron 10
  • --Turlock/CCC/1/SJDQ 3 Late pass 2
  • 1) Cordero, Gabriel 11 2) Cummings, Colton 11
  • 3) Wilson, Sammy 10 4) Grein, Dustin 11
  • --Edison/SJAA/1/SJDQ 2 Late pass 3
  • 1) Hampton, Steven 11 2) Zackery, Hassani 11
  • 3) Evans, Isaiah 10 4) Baker, Marcus 11
Back