Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls 800 Meter Run Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F2:11.903/3/2007Ramzee Foundren, Detroit Cheetah TC
  • State Meet:%2:16.443/16/2013Kaele Lightfoot, Minerva
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Watts, Hannah (12)Gallia Academy2:18.432:16.9110
  • 2 McKinney, Michelle (12)Eaton2:22.092:19.328
  • 3 Hartzler, Tresa (12)Rittman2:23.562:19.746
  • 4 Rose, Carly (12)Fairfield Union2:27.902:19.925
  • 5 Lukac, Courteney (12)Liberty2:26.102:22.044
  • 6 Lawrence, Keri (12)Eastern-Reedsville2:28.022:24.063
  • 7 Lehotay, Andra (10)Sandy Valley2:28.772:24.992
  • 8 Gregory, Kaci (12)Lake Ridge Academy2:24.432:25.251
  • 9 Haas, Cynthia (11)St. Vincent-2:29.682:26.35
  • 10 Radcliff, Kayla (11)River Valley2:29.932:26.36
  • 11 Wenig, Alex (10)Otsego2:29.672:28.28
  • 12 Davis, Kady (10)Carrollton2:29.672:29.41
  • 13 Stumpf, Beth (11)Chaminade Julienne2:27.952:31.64
  • 14 Pusateri, Molly (12)St. Thomas Aquinas2:19.852:34.58
  • 15 Wargo, Shannon (10)Keystone2:30.432:37.50
  • Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)John Glenn (22) 2)Buchtel (21)
  • 2)St. Thomas Aquinas (21) 4)Beaumont School (19)
  • 5)Garaway (18) 5)Ursuline (18)
  • 7)St. Vincent-St. Mary (17) 7)Trinity (17)
  • 7)Carrollton (17) 7)Covington (17)
  • 11)River Valley-Caledonia (15) 12)Gibsonburg (14)
  • 13)Meadowdale (13) 14)Liberty-Benton (12.50)
  • 15)Archbold (12) 15)Sheridan (12)
  • 17)John F Kennedy-Warren (11) 17)Northwest-Canal Fulton (11)
  • 17)Leipsic (11) 20)Buckeye Valley (10.50)
  • 21)Garfield (10) 21)Gallia Academy (10)
  • 21)Rittman (10) 21)Fairless (10)
  • 21)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (10) 21)Riverdale (10)
  • 21)Rootstown (10) 21)Independence (10)
  • 21)Waverly (10) 21)Collinwood (10)
  • 31)Bath (9) 31)McComb (9)
  • 33)Northridge-Johnstown (8.50) 34)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (8)
  • 34)Toledo Christian (8) 34)Eaton (8)
  • 34)Troy Christian (8) 34)Bloom-Carroll (8)
  • 39)Girard (7.50) 40)Fredericktown (7)
  • 40)Newark Catholic (7) 40)Wynford (7)
  • 43)Morgan (6) 43)Lexington (6)
  • 43)Bellefontaine (6) 46)Carroll (5)
  • 46)Kenton Ridge (5) 46)Columbus Grove (5)
  • 46)Fairfield Union (5) 46)Tinora (5)
  • 46)Gilmour Academy (5) 52)Unioto (4)
  • 52)Minster (4) 52)Wellington School (4)
  • 52)Liberty (4) 52)Martin Luther King Jr. (4)
  • 52)Columbus Academy (4) 52)Crestwood (4)
  • 52)Colonel Crawford (4) 52)Paint Valley (4)
  • 61)Heath (3) 61)Eastern-Reedsville (3)
  • 61)Bradford (3) 61)Keystone (3)
  • 61)Caldwell (3) 66)Orrville (2.50)
  • 66)Hardin Northern (2.50) 68)Xenia Christian (2)
  • 68)Mount Gilead (2) 68)VASJ (Villa Angela St. Jo (2)
  • 68)Sandy Valley (2) 68)Galion (2)
  • 73)Mineral Ridge (1) 73)Otsego (1)
  • 73)Lake Ridge Academy (1) 73)Clear Fork (1)
  • 73)Triway (1) 73)Lutheran West (1)
Back