Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls 800 Meter Run Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F2:11.903/3/2007Ramzee Foundren, Detroit Cheetah TC
  • State Meet:%2:13.893/16/2013Therese Haiss, Solon
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 DeGenero, Micaela (10)Granville2:20.722:19.8110
  • 2 Forte, Ashley (12)Thomas Worthington2:23.152:21.248
  • 3 Clody, Courtney (12)Perrysburg H2:21.332:21.586
  • 4 Franz, Emily (11)Bishop Hartley2:20.972:21.635
  • 5 Banks, Rachel (10)Chardon2:19.182:23.134
  • 6 Grant, Jordan (9)Beavercreek2:24.982:23.293
  • 7 Szivan, Alexis (11)Amherst Steele2:21.052:23.692
  • 8 Berger, Sarah (12)Wadsworth2:24.222:23.921
  • 9 Pfeifer, Mckenzie (11)McAuley High School2:19.072:24.68
  • 10 McDowell, Delaney (11)Mason2:22.352:25.28
  • 11 Pack, Sarah (11)Medina2:21.692:25.31
  • 12 Logan, Kaitlyn (12)Granville2:25.492:26.39
  • 13 Williams, Tyler (12)Pickerington2:21.672:26.86
  • 14 Sandvik, Heather (11)Westerville North2:25.232:29.37
  • 15 Jennings, Alexa (11)Centerville2:21.472:38.35
  • 16 Tanner, Rylee (11)Gahanna Lincoln2:25.222:41.13
  • Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (33.50) 2)Centerville (32)
  • 2)Austintown Fitch (32) 4)Tri-Valley (31)
  • 5)Gahanna Lincoln (26) 6)Wayne (23)
  • 7)Pickerington Central (21) 7)Mason (21)
  • 9)Granville (20) 9)Big Walnut (20)
  • 11)Warren G Harding (19) 12)Dublin Coffman (18)
  • 12)Chardon (18) 14)Perrysburg High School (16)
  • 14)Lakota East (16) 16)St. Ursula Academy-Cincin (15.50)
  • 17)Ashland HS (15) 17)New Albany (15)
  • 19)Bishop Hartley (14) 19)Walnut Hills (14)
  • 21)Olentangy (11) 21)Celina (11)
  • 21)Thomas Worthington (11) 21)Chillicothe (11)
  • 25)Vandalia-Butler (10) 25)Canal Winchester (10)
  • 25)Strongsville (10) 28)Green (8)
  • 28)Westerville North (8) 28)Geneva (8)
  • 28)Bowling Green High School (8) 28)Watkins Memorial (8)
  • 33)Sycamore (6) 33)Whitmer (6)
  • 33)Hilliard Davidson (6) 33)West Geauga (6)
  • 37)Cuyahoga Falls (5) 37)Bay (5)
  • 37)Upper Arlington (5) 37)Lakota West (5)
  • 41)Twinsburg (4) 41)Lake Catholic (4)
  • 41)Boardman (4) 41)Wadsworth (4)
  • 45)North Royalton (3) 45)Dublin Scioto (3)
  • 45)Beavercreek (3) 45)Findlay (3)
  • 49)Medina (2) 49)Amherst Steele (2)
  • 49)Hayes (2) 49)Pickerington North (2)
  • 49)Sidney (2) 49)Springboro (2)
  • 55)Brunswick (1) 55)Reynoldsburg (1)
  • 55)Notre Dame Academy (1) 55)GlenOak (1)
  • 55)Westlake (1) 
Back