Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys 800 Meter Run Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F1:52.192/23/2008Jared Hall, Cleveland Heights
  • State Meet:%1:53.493/21/2009Danny Neff, Vandaila-But
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Otterstedt, Tyler (12)Granville1:57.281:53.6110
  • 2 Sparks, Stephen (12)Lancaster1:59.641:55.408
  • 3 Niemann, Austin (12)Hamilton Township1:58.171:55.536
  • 4 Kardos, Mike (12)Amherst Steele1:57.581:55.655
  • 5 Andreason, Caleb (12)Centerville1:56.581:56.194
  • 6 Carroll, Justin (12)Berea-Midpar1:59.961:56.913
  • 7 Mayes, Kenny (12)Dublin Scioto2:00.971:57.252
  • 8 Williams, Tristan (12)Massillon-Perry1:59.731:57.251
  • 9 Winkler, Nick (12)Wadsworth1:58.891:58.19
  • 10 Dombi, Dylan (12)Medina2:01.631:59.43
  • 11 Wilson, Andrew (12)Cuyahoga Falls2:00.291:59.88
  • 12 Fioritto, Steven (12)St. Edward2:00.582:03.25
  • 13 Johnson, A.J (11)Westerville Central2:01.302:03.68
  • 14 Valentine, Ethan (12)Mason1:59.172:04.40
  • 15 Burns, Alan (12)Boardman2:00.052:06.75
  • Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Edward (49) 2)Pickerington North (36)
  • 3)Wayne (34) 4)Hilliard Davidson (27)
  • 5)Mason (25) 6)Centerville (24)
  • 6)Solon (24) 8)Granville (21)
  • 9)Sylvania Southview (20) 10)Hudson (19)
  • 11)Glenville (18) 11)Austintown Fitch (18)
  • 13)Berea-Midpark High School (17) 13)Lancaster (17)
  • 15)Thurgood Marshall (16) 16)Dublin Jerome (15)
  • 17)St. Xavier (14) 18)Westerville Central (12)
  • 18)Watkins Memorial (12) 20)Newark (10)
  • 20)Mentor (10) 20)Licking Heights (10)
  • 23)Massillon-Perry (9) 24)Fremont Ross (8)
  • 24)Westerville North (8) 24)Shaker Heights (8)
  • 24)Thomas Worthington (8) 28)Whitmer (7.50)
  • 29)Northmont (7) 29)Amherst Steele (7)
  • 29)West Geauga (7) 32)Firestone (6)
  • 32)Bowling Green High School (6) 32)Euclid (6)
  • 32)Hamilton Township (6) 36)Walsh Jesuit (5)
  • 36)Medina (5) 36)Madison Comprehensive (5)
  • 39)Kettering Fairmont (4.50) 40)Hilliard Bradley (4)
  • 40)Avon Lake (4) 40)Dublin Coffman (4)
  • 43)Bedford (3) 43)Strongsville (3)
  • 43)Perrysburg High School (3) 43)Troy (3)
  • 43)Boardman (3) 43)St. Charles (3)
  • 43)Olentangy Liberty (3) 43)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (3)
  • 43)Canal Winchester (3) 43)Warren G Harding (3)
  • 53)Nordonia (2) 53)Big Walnut (2)
  • 53)John Adams (2) 53)Twinsburg (2)
  • 53)Howland (2) 53)Dublin Scioto (2)
  • 53)Elder (2) 53)Brunswick (2)
  • 61)St. John's Jesuit (1) 61)Wadsworth (1)
  • 61)Pickerington Central (1) 61)Olmsted Falls (1)
  • 61)Cleveland Heights (1) 
Back