Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls 1600 Meter Run Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F4:48.403/19/2011Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton
  • State Meet:%5:03.343/17/2007Cassandra Schenck, Crestwood
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Bockoven, Sammy (11)Cuyahoga Val5:03.765:06.1210
  • 2 Welsh, Athena (10)St. Thomas Aquinas5:14.795:08.388
  • 3 Clairmonte, Dominique (10)Lexington5:17.485:09.366
  • 4 Campbell, Hannah (12)River Valley5:14.105:09.945
  • 5 Rizk, Julia (11)Columbus Academy5:24.205:16.014
  • 6 Wargo, Shannon (10)Keystone5:19.805:19.003
  • 7 Dunlap, Maddie (9)Carrollton5:26.745:19.902
  • 8 Richardson, Mary (12)Newark Catholic5:23.095:20.981
  • 9 Liston, Jenna (11)Circleville5:27.015:21.70
  • 10 Iacofano, Rachel (10)St. Vincent-5:31.825:27.99
  • 11 Markel, Hannah (10)Gilmour Academy5:30.395:31.56
  • 12 Soltis, Abby (12)Crestwood5:31.275:32.63
  • 13 Dornback, Christin (11)Berkshire5:35.805:34.05
  • 14 Sponaugle, Hannah (9)Eastwood5:28.745:34.52
  • 15 Bierly, Michaela (10)Lutheran West5:33.345:37.32
  • 16 Judd, Kira (11)Crestwood5:37.855:47.24
  • Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)John Glenn (22) 2)Buchtel (21)
  • 2)St. Thomas Aquinas (21) 4)Beaumont School (19)
  • 5)Garaway (18) 5)Ursuline (18)
  • 7)St. Vincent-St. Mary (17) 7)Trinity (17)
  • 7)Carrollton (17) 7)Covington (17)
  • 11)River Valley-Caledonia (15) 12)Gibsonburg (14)
  • 13)Meadowdale (13) 14)Liberty-Benton (12.50)
  • 15)Archbold (12) 15)Sheridan (12)
  • 17)John F Kennedy-Warren (11) 17)Northwest-Canal Fulton (11)
  • 17)Leipsic (11) 20)Buckeye Valley (10.50)
  • 21)Garfield (10) 21)Gallia Academy (10)
  • 21)Rittman (10) 21)Fairless (10)
  • 21)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (10) 21)Riverdale (10)
  • 21)Rootstown (10) 21)Independence (10)
  • 21)Waverly (10) 21)Collinwood (10)
  • 31)Bath (9) 31)McComb (9)
  • 33)Northridge-Johnstown (8.50) 34)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (8)
  • 34)Toledo Christian (8) 34)Eaton (8)
  • 34)Troy Christian (8) 34)Bloom-Carroll (8)
  • 39)Girard (7.50) 40)Fredericktown (7)
  • 40)Newark Catholic (7) 40)Wynford (7)
  • 43)Morgan (6) 43)Lexington (6)
  • 43)Bellefontaine (6) 46)Carroll (5)
  • 46)Kenton Ridge (5) 46)Columbus Grove (5)
  • 46)Fairfield Union (5) 46)Tinora (5)
  • 46)Gilmour Academy (5) 52)Unioto (4)
  • 52)Minster (4) 52)Wellington School (4)
  • 52)Liberty (4) 52)Martin Luther King Jr. (4)
  • 52)Columbus Academy (4) 52)Crestwood (4)
  • 52)Colonel Crawford (4) 52)Paint Valley (4)
  • 61)Heath (3) 61)Eastern-Reedsville (3)
  • 61)Bradford (3) 61)Keystone (3)
  • 61)Caldwell (3) 66)Orrville (2.50)
  • 66)Hardin Northern (2.50) 68)Xenia Christian (2)
  • 68)Mount Gilead (2) 68)VASJ (Villa Angela St. Jo (2)
  • 68)Sandy Valley (2) 68)Galion (2)
  • 73)Mineral Ridge (1) 73)Otsego (1)
  • 73)Lake Ridge Academy (1) 73)Clear Fork (1)
  • 73)Triway (1) 73)Lutheran West (1)
Back