Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys 3200 Meter Run Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F9:09.133/3/2007Emil Heinking, Chardon
  • State Meet:%9:22.653/19/2011Michael Brajdic, Bay
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Bromley, Matt (12)Sheridan9:44.059:41.7210
  • 2 Mangus, Michael (12)Fairfield-Leesburg9:29.989:42.788
  • 3 Grandstaff, Mycah (11)Crestview-Convoy9:48.609:47.116
  • 4 Shrock, Alex (12)Garaway9:48.809:49.515
  • 5 Anderson, Jon (11)Fort Frye 10:07.929:51.694
  • 6 Sturts, Zane (11)Lexington 10:05.909:53.893
  • 7 Hoffman, Max (12)Wyoming 10:04.199:54.632
  • 8 Gannon, Bailey (10)Fredericktown 10:09.779:58.491
  • 9 Avers, Brandon (11)Otsego 10:08.54 10:02.07
  • 10 Morgan, William (12)Rootstown 10:01.94 10:04.17
  • 11 Bockoven, Ben (12)Cuyahoga Val9:50.28 10:05.77
  • 12 Stith, Griffin (12)Batavia 10:12.09 10:07.22
  • 13 Tow, Bayley (11)Lincolnview 10:07.00 10:11.19
  • 14 Polman, Tyler (9)Independence 10:15.55 10:12.08
  • 15 Ebersole, Logan (12)Highland-Sparta 10:11.23 10:26.37
  • -- Richter, Ethan (12)Unioto9:56.16DNF
  • Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Dunbar (68) 2)Eastwood (41)
  • 3)Columbus Academy (20) 3)Otsego (20)
  • 5)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (18) 5)Genoa Area (18)
  • 5)John F Kennedy-Warren (18) 8)Gilmour Academy (17)
  • 9)Covington (16) 10)St. Vincent-St. Mary (15)
  • 11)Lake Catholic (14.50) 12)Cambridge (14)
  • 13)Fairfield-Leesburg (13) 13)Heath (13)
  • 15)Carroll (12) 15)Unioto (12)
  • 17)Sheridan (11) 17)Bishop Hartley (11)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)Archbold (10)
  • 19)Chagrin Falls (10) 19)Lima Central Catholic (10)
  • 19)Fairless (10) 24)Warrensville Heights (9)
  • 24)Highland-Sparta (9) 24)Rootstown (9)
  • 27)Seneca East (8) 27)Lincolnview (8)
  • 27)Zane Trace (8) 27)Fort Frye (8)
  • 27)Galion (8) 32)Harvest Prepatory School (7)
  • 32)Martins Ferry (7) 32)Cleveland Central Catholi (7)
  • 35)River Valley-Caledonia (6.50) 36)Shelby (6)
  • 36)Warren (6) 36)Trinity (6)
  • 36)Steubenville (6) 36)Orrville (6)
  • 36)Crestview-Convoy (6) 42)Waverly (5)
  • 42)Maplewood (5) 42)Liberty Union (5)
  • 42)Garaway (5) 42)Willard (5)
  • 42)Patrick Henry (5) 42)Northwestern-West Salem (5)
  • 49)Carrollton (4) 49)Bloom-Carroll (4)
  • 49)Lakewood-Hebron (4) 49)Gallia Academy (4)
  • 53)Liberty-Benton (3.50) 54)Tuscarawas Valley (3)
  • 54)Newark Catholic (3) 54)Smithville (3)
  • 54)Kenton Ridge (3) 54)Perkins (3)
  • 54)Lexington (3) 54)Struthers (3)
  • 54)University School (3) 62)Mathews (2)
  • 62)Lowellville (2) 62)Stivers School for the Ar (2)
  • 62)Wyoming (2) 66)Circleville (1)
  • 66)Crestwood (1) 66)Fredericktown (1)
  • 66)John Hay (1) 66)East Liverpool (1)
  • 71)Norwayne (0.50) 
Back