Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F3:17.963/21/2009Trotwood Madison, Trotwood Madison
  • State Meet:%3:17.963/21/2009Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
  • PlcAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Thurgood Marshall3:25.253:22.16310
  • 1) Boyd, Djuan 12 2) Copeland, Vayante 12
  • 3) Player, Andre 12 4) Taylor, Damarius 11
  • 2 Mason3:27.053:23.0538
  • 1) Borden, David 11 2) Klapproth, Andrew 12
  • 3) Maity, Amit 11 4) Pearson, Nick 10
  • 3 Pickerington North3:29.563:23.2536
  • 1) Bonner, Ronald 11 2) Browder, Trey 12
  • 3) Gray, Nick 11 4) Miller, Luke 11
  • 4 Glenville3:27.883:24.8935
  • 1) Lett, Adam 12 2) Dhyll, Omar 11
  • 3) Anderson, Davon 12 4) Hickman, Darrien 12
  • 5 Berea-Midpark High School3:29.713:25.1124
  • 1) Neumann, Chris 10 2) Carroll, Justin 12
  • 3) Duncan, Terry 12 4) Myers, Anfernee 12
  • 6 St. Charles3:30.973:26.9723
  • 1) Bryan, Emmit 11 2) Francis, Quentin 11
  • 3) Law, Justin 12 4) Suh, Greg 10
  • 7 Amherst Steele3:31.463:27.9712
  • 1) Kelly, Scott 9 2) Fernandez, Brandon 10
  • 3) Kardos, Mike 12 4) Mihalcik, Joe 12
  • 8 Centerville3:29.783:29.0821
  • 1) Andreason, Caleb 12 2) Anthony, Caleb 10
  • 3) Hale, Ryan 11 4) Harmon, Grant 11
  • 9 Granville3:29.413:29.323
  • 1) Otterstedt, Tyler 12 2) Spruill, Byron 12
  • 3) Lukins, Jonny 9 4) Lenfest, Casey 12
  • 10 Euclid3:31.853:29.681
  • 1) Kellom, Maximillan 12 2) Tillman, Brian 10
  • 3) Bruster, RayAnthony 12 4) Owens, Marvin 12
  • 11 Watkins Memorial3:32.193:30.191
  • 1) Abbitt, Chance 11 2) Brewer, Gerrick 9
  • 3) Lyon, Jerrod 12 4) Melson, Desmond 10
  • 12 Thomas Worthington3:30.673:30.312
  • 1) Baty, Jason 12 2) Fomby, Louis 12
  • 3) Featherstone, Garrett 12 4) Wells, Jalen 12
  • 13 Westerville Central3:32.833:31.001
  • 1) Beaumont, Josh 11 2) Hatchett, David 12
  • 3) Johnson, A.J 11 4) Miller, Nathan 11
  • 14 Solon3:31.023:31.021
  • 1) Furlow, Nehemiah 12 2) Crenshaw, Kollyn 12
  • 3) Bolden, Brandon 12 4) Blank, Kevin 12
  • 15 Hamilton Township3:31.973:34.441
  • 1) Berger, Khari 10 2) Maynard, Jeremy 9
  • 3) Napier, Dylan 12 4) Niemann, Austin 12
  • Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Edward (49) 2)Pickerington North (36)
  • 3)Wayne (34) 4)Hilliard Davidson (27)
  • 5)Mason (25) 6)Centerville (24)
  • 6)Solon (24) 8)Granville (21)
  • 9)Sylvania Southview (20) 10)Hudson (19)
  • 11)Glenville (18) 11)Austintown Fitch (18)
  • 13)Berea-Midpark High School (17) 13)Lancaster (17)
  • 15)Thurgood Marshall (16) 16)Dublin Jerome (15)
  • 17)St. Xavier (14) 18)Westerville Central (12)
  • 18)Watkins Memorial (12) 20)Newark (10)
  • 20)Mentor (10) 20)Licking Heights (10)
  • 23)Massillon-Perry (9) 24)Fremont Ross (8)
  • 24)Westerville North (8) 24)Shaker Heights (8)
  • 24)Thomas Worthington (8) 28)Whitmer (7.50)
  • 29)Northmont (7) 29)Amherst Steele (7)
  • 29)West Geauga (7) 32)Firestone (6)
  • 32)Bowling Green High School (6) 32)Euclid (6)
  • 32)Hamilton Township (6) 36)Walsh Jesuit (5)
  • 36)Medina (5) 36)Madison Comprehensive (5)
  • 39)Kettering Fairmont (4.50) 40)Hilliard Bradley (4)
  • 40)Avon Lake (4) 40)Dublin Coffman (4)
  • 43)Bedford (3) 43)Strongsville (3)
  • 43)Perrysburg High School (3) 43)Troy (3)
  • 43)Boardman (3) 43)St. Charles (3)
  • 43)Olentangy Liberty (3) 43)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (3)
  • 43)Canal Winchester (3) 43)Warren G Harding (3)
  • 53)Nordonia (2) 53)Big Walnut (2)
  • 53)John Adams (2) 53)Twinsburg (2)
  • 53)Howland (2) 53)Dublin Scioto (2)
  • 53)Elder (2) 53)Brunswick (2)
  • 61)St. John's Jesuit (1) 61)Wadsworth (1)
  • 61)Pickerington Central (1) 61)Olmsted Falls (1)
  • 61)Cleveland Heights (1) 
Back