Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F3:51.953/18/2006Shaker Heights
  •  K Fritz, P Page, B Mosely, S McGuiness
  • State Meet:%3:53.623/21/2009Warrensville Heights
  • PlcAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Meadowdale4:12.994:06.71310
  • 2 Beaumont School4:12.694:09.8738
  • 1) Gregory, Randall 12 2) Cary, Claire 9
  • 3) Fann, Dawnn 11 4) Bartram, Reba 9
  • 3 Archbold4:25.914:11.2526
  • 1) Short, Meridith 11 2) Hernandez, Alicia 10
  • 3) Dewolfe, Taylor 10 4) Garrow, Jensyn 11
  • 4 Buchtel4:25.114:11.9035
  • 1) Bowens, Jayla 11 2) Green, Simone 11
  • 3) Griffin, Emani 12 4) Tate-lockett, Brittany 11
  • 5 Rittman4:22.204:15.5234
  • 1) Gasser, Rebecca 11 2) Hercula, Erika 12
  • 3) Mcdermott, Maddy 10 4) Hartzler, Tresa 12
  • 6 Girard4:31.864:15.5313
  • 1) Cloud, Alexis 12 2) Hall, Destiny 12
  • 3) Kagy, Justine 12 4) Marsico, Emily 9
  • 7 Independence4:29.204:17.2622
  • 1) Pucella, Ashley 11 2) Pucella, Amanda 11
  • 3) Gesicki, Deanna 12 4) Hajek, Crystal 12
  • 8 Collinwood4:24.264:20.7931
  • 1) Hogan, Latrice 11 2) Hudson, Imani 12
  • 3) Gray, Erika 11 4) Marshall-Stewart, Al'Dricqua 12
  • 9 St. Thomas Aquinas4:27.814:21.852
  • 1) Welsh, Athena 10 2) Oyster, Mary 12
  • 3) Soehnlen, Kalee 9 4) Pusateri, Molly 12
  • 10 St. Vincent-St. Mary4:29.034:24.102
  • 1) Haas, Cynthia 11 2) Mendiola, Julia 12
  • 3) Iacofano, Rachel 10 4) Garrett, Eryca 9
  • 11 Newark Catholic4:28.664:24.632
  • 1) Bowman, Kat 10 2) Lanfranc, Annie 10
  • 3) Messer, Mickayla 11 4) Nutter, Emma 9
  • 12 Liberty-Benton4:31.394:24.711
  • 1) Briggs, Mackenzie 12 2) Grenier, Madi 11
  • 3) Butler, Michaela 10 4) Hyre, Katie 12
  • 13 John F Kennedy-Cleveland4:29.804:25.041
  • 1) Medley, Iyanna 9 2) Lee, Asia 11
  • 3) Jackson, Courtney 12 4) Williams, Sierra 12
  • 14 Gilmour Academy4:32.314:26.491
  • 1) Zedar, Brooke 10 2) Markel, Halle 12
  • 3) Markel, Hannah 10 4) Zedar, Bree 9
  • 15 Beachwood4:32.484:26.961
  • 1) Pounds, Jalen 10 2) Richardson, Hannah 12
  • 3) Kahn, Hannah 10 4) Hopson-Boyd, EmilyKate 11
  • 16 Hawken4:33.114:30.441
  • 1) Oprian, Dalya 10 2) Fitzgerald, Beth 12
  • 3) Satterfield, Jenny 12 4) Staufer, Emily 11
  • Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)John Glenn (22) 2)Buchtel (21)
  • 2)St. Thomas Aquinas (21) 4)Beaumont School (19)
  • 5)Garaway (18) 5)Ursuline (18)
  • 7)St. Vincent-St. Mary (17) 7)Trinity (17)
  • 7)Carrollton (17) 7)Covington (17)
  • 11)River Valley-Caledonia (15) 12)Gibsonburg (14)
  • 13)Meadowdale (13) 14)Liberty-Benton (12.50)
  • 15)Archbold (12) 15)Sheridan (12)
  • 17)John F Kennedy-Warren (11) 17)Northwest-Canal Fulton (11)
  • 17)Leipsic (11) 20)Buckeye Valley (10.50)
  • 21)Garfield (10) 21)Gallia Academy (10)
  • 21)Rittman (10) 21)Fairless (10)
  • 21)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (10) 21)Riverdale (10)
  • 21)Rootstown (10) 21)Independence (10)
  • 21)Waverly (10) 21)Collinwood (10)
  • 31)Bath (9) 31)McComb (9)
  • 33)Northridge-Johnstown (8.50) 34)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (8)
  • 34)Toledo Christian (8) 34)Eaton (8)
  • 34)Troy Christian (8) 34)Bloom-Carroll (8)
  • 39)Girard (7.50) 40)Fredericktown (7)
  • 40)Newark Catholic (7) 40)Wynford (7)
  • 43)Morgan (6) 43)Lexington (6)
  • 43)Bellefontaine (6) 46)Carroll (5)
  • 46)Kenton Ridge (5) 46)Columbus Grove (5)
  • 46)Fairfield Union (5) 46)Tinora (5)
  • 46)Gilmour Academy (5) 52)Unioto (4)
  • 52)Minster (4) 52)Wellington School (4)
  • 52)Liberty (4) 52)Martin Luther King Jr. (4)
  • 52)Columbus Academy (4) 52)Crestwood (4)
  • 52)Colonel Crawford (4) 52)Paint Valley (4)
  • 61)Heath (3) 61)Eastern-Reedsville (3)
  • 61)Bradford (3) 61)Keystone (3)
  • 61)Caldwell (3) 66)Orrville (2.50)
  • 66)Hardin Northern (2.50) 68)Xenia Christian (2)
  • 68)Mount Gilead (2) 68)VASJ (Villa Angela St. Jo (2)
  • 68)Sandy Valley (2) 68)Galion (2)
  • 73)Mineral Ridge (1) 73)Otsego (1)
  • 73)Lake Ridge Academy (1) 73)Clear Fork (1)
  • 73)Triway (1) 73)Lutheran West (1)
Back