Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F9:25.343/17/2012Medina
  •  A Boyert, T Wickey, M Scavuzzo, S Pack
  • State Meet:%9:25.343/17/2012Medina
  •  A Boyert, T Wickey, M Scavuzzo, S Pack
  • PlcAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Perrysburg High School9:37.239:30.5210
  • 1) Doore, Jordan 11 2) Monheim, Taylor 12
  • 3) Kemp, Allie 10 4) Clody, Courtney 12
  • 2 Geneva9:42.279:34.688
  • 1) Van Hoy, Hailey 12 2) Arndt, Summer 10
  • 3) Aveni, Brittany 10 4) Deering, Emily 11
  • 3 Centerville0:01.199:35.036
  • 1) Harris, Meghan 12 2) Studebaker, Lainey 10
  • 3) Kohls, Kelsey 11 4) Jennings, Alexa 11
  • 4 St. Ursula Academy-Cincin9:56.079:37.235
  • 1) Clark, Sarah 12 2) Heffernan, Annie 11
  • 3) Kelly, Caitlin 11 4) Weisgerber, Maria 11
  • 5 Mason9:58.209:41.144
  • 1) Brush, Ellie 9 2) Brush, Erin 11
  • 3) McDowell, Delaney 11 4) Peebles, Cassidy 11
  • 6 Gahanna Lincoln9:56.689:43.343
  • 1) Tanner, Rylee 11 2) Sandlin, Kelsey 11
  • 3) Patrick, Jessica 9 4) Turner, Kearstin 10
  • 7 Pickerington North0:00.429:46.262
  • 8 Thomas Worthington9:53.899:48.811
  • 1) Forte, Ashley 12 2) Rittenhouse, Ariel 12
  • 3) Payne, Holly 11 4) Nash, Christina 9
  • 9 Olentangy Liberty0:10.799:50.44
  • 1) Linn, Claire 10 2) Wiles, Trinity 11
  • 3) Wiles, Claire 11 4) Paul, Stephanie 11
  • 10 Watkins Memorial0:01.039:50.71
  • 1) Schoenberger, Raechal 9 2) Cotugno, Josie 10
  • 3) Hyme, Samantha 9 4) Woosley, Josie 11
  • 11 Beavercreek0:07.139:51.16
  • 1) Grant, Jordan 9 2) Turner, Aurora 11
  • 3) Baird, Cami 10 4) Shuman, Lauren 9
  • 12 Medina0:08.179:52.61
  • 1) Scavuzzo, Maria 12 2) Vidika, Kimmy 12
  • 3) Wolf, Jessica 9 4) Pack, Sarah 11
  • 13 Upper Arlington0:06.149:58.63
  • 1) Jaffe, Dorrian 12 2) Brewer, Megan 11
  • 3) Heuerman, Sarah 12 4) Peale, Hannah 11
  • 14 Solon0:06.749:58.76
  • 1) Sandridge, Geneva 11 2) Haiss, Julia 12
  • 3) Sandridge, Erin 12 4) Wise, Louiza 10
  • 15 Granville9:43.259:59.09
  • 1) Bruck, Taylor 10 2) Lamb, Claire 11
  • 3) Braden, Destiny 9 4) Dickerman, Elle 9
  • Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (33.50) 2)Centerville (32)
  • 2)Austintown Fitch (32) 4)Tri-Valley (31)
  • 5)Gahanna Lincoln (26) 6)Wayne (23)
  • 7)Pickerington Central (21) 7)Mason (21)
  • 9)Granville (20) 9)Big Walnut (20)
  • 11)Warren G Harding (19) 12)Dublin Coffman (18)
  • 12)Chardon (18) 14)Perrysburg High School (16)
  • 14)Lakota East (16) 16)St. Ursula Academy-Cincin (15.50)
  • 17)Ashland HS (15) 17)New Albany (15)
  • 19)Bishop Hartley (14) 19)Walnut Hills (14)
  • 21)Olentangy (11) 21)Celina (11)
  • 21)Thomas Worthington (11) 21)Chillicothe (11)
  • 25)Vandalia-Butler (10) 25)Canal Winchester (10)
  • 25)Strongsville (10) 28)Green (8)
  • 28)Westerville North (8) 28)Geneva (8)
  • 28)Bowling Green High School (8) 28)Watkins Memorial (8)
  • 33)Sycamore (6) 33)Whitmer (6)
  • 33)Hilliard Davidson (6) 33)West Geauga (6)
  • 37)Cuyahoga Falls (5) 37)Bay (5)
  • 37)Upper Arlington (5) 37)Lakota West (5)
  • 41)Twinsburg (4) 41)Lake Catholic (4)
  • 41)Boardman (4) 41)Wadsworth (4)
  • 45)North Royalton (3) 45)Dublin Scioto (3)
  • 45)Beavercreek (3) 45)Findlay (3)
  • 49)Medina (2) 49)Amherst Steele (2)
  • 49)Hayes (2) 49)Pickerington North (2)
  • 49)Sidney (2) 49)Springboro (2)
  • 55)Brunswick (1) 55)Reynoldsburg (1)
  • 55)Notre Dame Academy (1) 55)GlenOak (1)
  • 55)Westlake (1) 
Back