Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F7:50.993/17/2007Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
  •  D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
  • State Meet:%7:50.993/17/2007Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Height
  •  D Cowsette, J Hall, S Watts, J Aloway
  • PlcAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Centerville8:17.878:02.5510
  • 1) Andreason, Caleb 12 2) Barton, Jimmy 11
  • 3) Hughes, Zack 12 4) Larkin, Ryan 12
  • 2 Westerville North8:19.608:02.668
  • 1) Larrick, Evan 12 2) Parkhurst, Matt 10
  • 3) Horton, Nick 12 4) Dilley, Trevor 11
  • 3 Mason8:12.748:03.826
  • 1) Clark, Tom 12 2) Morris, John 11
  • 3) Thompson, Zac 12 4) Valentine, Ethan 12
  • 4 Dublin Jerome8:20.518:03.995
  • 1) Foley, Nick 11 2) Leitch, Mitchell 12
  • 3) Mandel, Jake 12 4) Stecz, Graham 12
  • 5 Dublin Coffman8:17.778:04.034
  • 1) Alford, Simon 10 2) Bons, Zach 11
  • 3) Graf, John 10 4) Hannan, Tyndale 10
  • 6 Olentangy Liberty8:19.938:06.723
  • 1) Wiemels, Brad 12 2) Johnston, Andrew 12
  • 3) Anderson, Chatham 12 4) Wojciechowski, Josh 12
  • 7 Twinsburg8:20.378:06.722
  • 1) Crichlow, Garrett 12 2) Schank, Nick 12
  • 3) Gogan, Josh 10 4) Andrews, Matt 12
  • 8 Lancaster8:18.558:07.531
  • 1) Sparks, Stephen 12 2) Bosser, Nick 11
  • 3) Urbine, John 11 4) Fox, James 12
  • 9 Berea-Midpark High School8:16.548:09.23
  • 1) Carroll, Justin 12 2) Ellis, Chad 12
  • 3) Lunney, Alec 12 4) Jankowski, Michael 10
  • 10 St. Ignatius8:20.798:09.88
  • 1) Wagner, Luke 10 2) Nemes, Jon 12
  • 3) Trentel, Tim 10 4) Sovacool, Sean 11
  • 11 Chardon8:16.498:11.29
  • 1) Elswick, Nick 12 2) Sopchak, Adam 12
  • 3) Sopchak, Josh 11 4) Zombory, Steven 11
  • 12 Gahanna Lincoln8:19.828:14.40
  • 1) Ridinger, Matt 11 2) Blakely, Chris 12
  • 3) Kirkendall, Zach 10 4) Whiteman, Keiffer 11
  • 13 Hudson8:17.668:20.41
  • 1) Gaynor, Gavin 10 2) Hallgarth, Matthew 10
  • 3) Sinko, Connor 9 4) Mau, Kyle 11
  • 14 St. Xavier8:09.718:26.55
  • 1) Eagan, Brad 11 2) Hall, Michael 12
  • 3) Talbot, Jax 12 4) Vitucci, Michael 11
  • 15 Hilliard Davidson8:18.388:40.00
  • 1) Abdi, Ahmed 12 2) Burdette, Colin 11
  • 3) Knapik, Garrett 12 4) McKeown, Johnny 11
  • 16 Granville8:16.908:44.67
  • 1) Fondriest, Steven 11 2) Pappas, Joe 10
  • 3) Lukins, Jonny 9 4) Rogerson, Chase 11
  • Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Edward (49) 2)Pickerington North (36)
  • 3)Wayne (34) 4)Hilliard Davidson (27)
  • 5)Mason (25) 6)Centerville (24)
  • 6)Solon (24) 8)Granville (21)
  • 9)Sylvania Southview (20) 10)Hudson (19)
  • 11)Glenville (18) 11)Austintown Fitch (18)
  • 13)Berea-Midpark High School (17) 13)Lancaster (17)
  • 15)Thurgood Marshall (16) 16)Dublin Jerome (15)
  • 17)St. Xavier (14) 18)Westerville Central (12)
  • 18)Watkins Memorial (12) 20)Newark (10)
  • 20)Mentor (10) 20)Licking Heights (10)
  • 23)Massillon-Perry (9) 24)Fremont Ross (8)
  • 24)Westerville North (8) 24)Shaker Heights (8)
  • 24)Thomas Worthington (8) 28)Whitmer (7.50)
  • 29)Northmont (7) 29)Amherst Steele (7)
  • 29)West Geauga (7) 32)Firestone (6)
  • 32)Bowling Green High School (6) 32)Euclid (6)
  • 32)Hamilton Township (6) 36)Walsh Jesuit (5)
  • 36)Medina (5) 36)Madison Comprehensive (5)
  • 39)Kettering Fairmont (4.50) 40)Hilliard Bradley (4)
  • 40)Avon Lake (4) 40)Dublin Coffman (4)
  • 43)Bedford (3) 43)Strongsville (3)
  • 43)Perrysburg High School (3) 43)Troy (3)
  • 43)Boardman (3) 43)St. Charles (3)
  • 43)Olentangy Liberty (3) 43)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (3)
  • 43)Canal Winchester (3) 43)Warren G Harding (3)
  • 53)Nordonia (2) 53)Big Walnut (2)
  • 53)John Adams (2) 53)Twinsburg (2)
  • 53)Howland (2) 53)Dublin Scioto (2)
  • 53)Elder (2) 53)Brunswick (2)
  • 61)St. John's Jesuit (1) 61)Wadsworth (1)
  • 61)Pickerington Central (1) 61)Olmsted Falls (1)
  • 61)Cleveland Heights (1) 
Back