Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F7:50.993/17/2007Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
  •  D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
  • State Meet:%8:04.313/19/2011St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-
  •  J Swords, I Walsh, P O'brien, S Poholski
  • PlcAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Cuyahoga Valley Christian8:26.468:04.4610
  • 1) LeBay, Noah 12 2) Bartel, Alex 11
  • 3) Bockoven, Ben 12 4) Adams, Ryan 11
  • 2 Dunbar 'U'8:30.468:07.358
  • 3 Gilmour Academy8:26.418:08.606
  • 1) Schoenhagen, Paul-henry 12 2) Phillips, Brandon 11
  • 3) Ulatowski, Alexander 12 4) Clapacs, Alexander 12
  • 4 Maplewood8:25.398:17.795
  • 1) Morrison, Derek 11 2) Hall, Jake 9
  • 3) Dahmen, Tristan 10 4) Yoder, Solomon 12
  • 5 Highland-Sparta8:27.308:19.104
  • 1) Ebersole, Logan 12 2) Hubbard, James 11
  • 3) Irvin, Josh 11 4) Jones, Kevin 11
  • 6 St. Vincent-St. Mary8:36.508:21.493
  • 1) Campbell, Nick 11 2) Rossetti, Joe 11
  • 3) Large, Corey 12 4) Heller, Brian 10
  • 7 Columbus Academy8:44.428:24.372
  • 1) Tuckerman, Mitchell 12 2) Uchimura, Ben 12
  • 3) Ho, Alex 12 4) Aziz, Aron 12
  • 8 Lakewood-Hebron9:01.808:27.341
  • 1) Briggs, Chris 11 2) Gullick, Andrew 11
  • 3) Mack, Levi 12 4) Chorppening, Jerrod 11
  • 9 Eastwood8:48.878:28.36
  • 1) Fredericks, Gabe 12 2) Smith, Noah 11
  • 3) Church, Samuel 10 4) Hoodlebrink, Tim 11
  • 10 Archbold8:54.208:36.47
  • 1) Ranzau, Quinton 12 2) Garrow, Logan 9
  • 3) Kinsman, Matt 10 4) Belknap, Zach 11
  • 11 Carroll8:44.588:40.76
  • 12 Newark Catholic8:52.608:42.98
  • 1) Ernest, Tanner 12 2) Lally, Kevin 11
  • 3) Meek, Chris 12 4) Williams, Carl 12
  • 13 Northwest-Canal Fulton8:57.388:43.01
  • 1) Hinkle, Justin 12 2) Lindeman, Tristen 12
  • 3) Petty, Evan 12 4) Kepley, Burke 12
  • 14 Chaminade Julienne9:01.328:47.62
  • 1) Carper, John 12 2) Dalton, Jack 9
  • 3) Helms, Tucker 9 4) Hickey, Conor 12
  • 15 Independence9:01.958:47.65
  • 1) Wisniewski, David 10 2) Clymer, Kevin 9
  • 3) Mathew, Shane 11 4) Anielski, Adam 11
  • 16 Unioto 'U'8:48.829:15.45
  • 1) Magda, David 10 2) Vanhooser, Phillip 10
  • 3) Smith, Sam 9 4) Griesheimer, Jesse 11
  • Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Dunbar (68) 2)Eastwood (41)
  • 3)Columbus Academy (20) 3)Otsego (20)
  • 5)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (18) 5)Genoa Area (18)
  • 5)John F Kennedy-Warren (18) 8)Gilmour Academy (17)
  • 9)Covington (16) 10)St. Vincent-St. Mary (15)
  • 11)Lake Catholic (14.50) 12)Cambridge (14)
  • 13)Fairfield-Leesburg (13) 13)Heath (13)
  • 15)Carroll (12) 15)Unioto (12)
  • 17)Sheridan (11) 17)Bishop Hartley (11)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)Archbold (10)
  • 19)Chagrin Falls (10) 19)Lima Central Catholic (10)
  • 19)Fairless (10) 24)Warrensville Heights (9)
  • 24)Highland-Sparta (9) 24)Rootstown (9)
  • 27)Seneca East (8) 27)Lincolnview (8)
  • 27)Zane Trace (8) 27)Fort Frye (8)
  • 27)Galion (8) 32)Harvest Prepatory School (7)
  • 32)Martins Ferry (7) 32)Cleveland Central Catholi (7)
  • 35)River Valley-Caledonia (6.50) 36)Shelby (6)
  • 36)Warren (6) 36)Trinity (6)
  • 36)Steubenville (6) 36)Orrville (6)
  • 36)Crestview-Convoy (6) 42)Waverly (5)
  • 42)Maplewood (5) 42)Liberty Union (5)
  • 42)Garaway (5) 42)Willard (5)
  • 42)Patrick Henry (5) 42)Northwestern-West Salem (5)
  • 49)Carrollton (4) 49)Bloom-Carroll (4)
  • 49)Lakewood-Hebron (4) 49)Gallia Academy (4)
  • 53)Liberty-Benton (3.50) 54)Tuscarawas Valley (3)
  • 54)Newark Catholic (3) 54)Smithville (3)
  • 54)Kenton Ridge (3) 54)Perkins (3)
  • 54)Lexington (3) 54)Struthers (3)
  • 54)University School (3) 62)Mathews (2)
  • 62)Lowellville (2) 62)Stivers School for the Ar (2)
  • 62)Wyoming (2) 66)Circleville (1)
  • 66)Crestwood (1) 66)Fredericktown (1)
  • 66)John Hay (1) 66)East Liverpool (1)
  • 71)Norwayne (0.50) 
Back