Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls High Jump Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F5-113/21/2009Taylor Burke, Medina
  • State Meet:%5-083/17/2012Ashleigh Pickens, Rootstown
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Eberts, Natalie (10)Sheridan5‑04.005‑02.001.57m10
  • 2 Loeffler, Maggie (12)Bloom-Carroll5‑00.00 J5‑02.001.57m8
  • 3 Webster, Carolyn (11)Fredericktown5‑04.005‑00.001.52m6
  • 4 Schartz, Haily (11)Kenton Ridge5‑00.00 J5‑00.001.52m5
  • 5 Mutchler, Samantha (9)Colonel Crawford5‑00.00 J5‑00.001.52m4
  • 6 Menix, Haley (12)Northridge-J4‑10.25 J5‑00.001.52m2.50
  • 6 Hilt, Emily (10)Buckeye Valley5‑02.00 J5‑00.001.52m2.50
  • 8 Peplinski, Megan (12)Liberty-Benton5‑00.004‑10.001.47m0.50
  • 8 Shonce, Brandi (11)Girard5‑02.004‑10.001.47m0.50
  • 10 Mulhal, Makena (9)West Holmes5‑00.00 J4‑10.001.47m
  • 11 Brown, Courtney (10)Rootstown4‑11.004‑08.001.42m
  • 11 Willis, Shelby (12)Orange4‑10.004‑08.001.42m
  • 13 Thepsourinthone, Sammath (10)McComb5‑00.00 J4‑08.001.42m
  • -- LaFollette, Shay (12)Bradford4‑10.00NH
  • -- Quillen, Jenna (12)Keystone5‑00.00NH
  • -- Johnson, Sarah (12)Unioto5‑00.00NH
  • Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)John Glenn (22) 2)Buchtel (21)
  • 2)St. Thomas Aquinas (21) 4)Beaumont School (19)
  • 5)Garaway (18) 5)Ursuline (18)
  • 7)St. Vincent-St. Mary (17) 7)Trinity (17)
  • 7)Carrollton (17) 7)Covington (17)
  • 11)River Valley-Caledonia (15) 12)Gibsonburg (14)
  • 13)Meadowdale (13) 14)Liberty-Benton (12.50)
  • 15)Archbold (12) 15)Sheridan (12)
  • 17)John F Kennedy-Warren (11) 17)Northwest-Canal Fulton (11)
  • 17)Leipsic (11) 20)Buckeye Valley (10.50)
  • 21)Garfield (10) 21)Gallia Academy (10)
  • 21)Rittman (10) 21)Fairless (10)
  • 21)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (10) 21)Riverdale (10)
  • 21)Rootstown (10) 21)Independence (10)
  • 21)Waverly (10) 21)Collinwood (10)
  • 31)Bath (9) 31)McComb (9)
  • 33)Northridge-Johnstown (8.50) 34)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (8)
  • 34)Toledo Christian (8) 34)Eaton (8)
  • 34)Troy Christian (8) 34)Bloom-Carroll (8)
  • 39)Girard (7.50) 40)Fredericktown (7)
  • 40)Newark Catholic (7) 40)Wynford (7)
  • 43)Morgan (6) 43)Lexington (6)
  • 43)Bellefontaine (6) 46)Carroll (5)
  • 46)Kenton Ridge (5) 46)Columbus Grove (5)
  • 46)Fairfield Union (5) 46)Tinora (5)
  • 46)Gilmour Academy (5) 52)Unioto (4)
  • 52)Minster (4) 52)Wellington School (4)
  • 52)Liberty (4) 52)Martin Luther King Jr. (4)
  • 52)Columbus Academy (4) 52)Crestwood (4)
  • 52)Colonel Crawford (4) 52)Paint Valley (4)
  • 61)Heath (3) 61)Eastern-Reedsville (3)
  • 61)Bradford (3) 61)Keystone (3)
  • 61)Caldwell (3) 66)Orrville (2.50)
  • 66)Hardin Northern (2.50) 68)Xenia Christian (2)
  • 68)Mount Gilead (2) 68)VASJ (Villa Angela St. Jo (2)
  • 68)Sandy Valley (2) 68)Galion (2)
  • 73)Mineral Ridge (1) 73)Otsego (1)
  • 73)Lake Ridge Academy (1) 73)Clear Fork (1)
  • 73)Triway (1) 73)Lutheran West (1)
Back