Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys Pole Vault Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F17-06.503/17/2012Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln
  • State Meet:%15-063/17/2007Gray Horn, Waynesfield-Gosh
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Gorski, Cole (12)Otsego 15‑06.00 1(5‑09.00%)4.80m10
  • 2 Gregg, Zach (12)Seneca East 15‑00.00 15‑00.004.57m8
  • 3 Wigal, Cole (11)Warren 14‑06.00 J15‑00.004.57m6
  • 4 Martin, Craig (11)River Valley 15‑00.00 14‑06.004.41m4.50
  • 4 Ludwig, Matt (11)Lake Catholic 14‑00.00 14‑06.004.41m4.50
  • 6 Watson, Alex (12)Tuscarawas Valley 14‑06.00 J14‑06.004.41m3
  • 7 Waterman, Ben (11)River Valley 14‑06.00 J14‑06.004.41m2
  • 8 Morris, Brock (12)Norwayne 14‑06.00 14‑00.004.26m0.50
  • 8 Cornwell, Dylan J (12)Liberty-Benton 15‑00.00 14‑00.004.26m0.50
  • 10 Lint, Jack (12)Columbus Academy 14‑00.00 J14‑00.004.26m
  • 11 Cobb, Coty (11)Madison-Middletown 14‑06.00 J14‑00.004.26m
  • 12 Trent, Connor (12)Perkins 14‑00.00 J14‑00.004.26m
  • 13 Konst, Logan (9)Anna 14‑00.00 13‑06.004.11m
  • 14 Sprague, Jacob (12)Cuyahoga Val 14‑01.25 J13‑06.004.11m
  • -- Fox, Eric (12)Cambridge 15‑00.00NH
  • -- Ball, Lucas (12)Elyria Catholic 14‑00.00NH
  • Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Dunbar (68) 2)Eastwood (41)
  • 3)Columbus Academy (20) 3)Otsego (20)
  • 5)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (18) 5)Genoa Area (18)
  • 5)John F Kennedy-Warren (18) 8)Gilmour Academy (17)
  • 9)Covington (16) 10)St. Vincent-St. Mary (15)
  • 11)Lake Catholic (14.50) 12)Cambridge (14)
  • 13)Fairfield-Leesburg (13) 13)Heath (13)
  • 15)Carroll (12) 15)Unioto (12)
  • 17)Sheridan (11) 17)Bishop Hartley (11)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)Archbold (10)
  • 19)Chagrin Falls (10) 19)Lima Central Catholic (10)
  • 19)Fairless (10) 24)Warrensville Heights (9)
  • 24)Highland-Sparta (9) 24)Rootstown (9)
  • 27)Seneca East (8) 27)Lincolnview (8)
  • 27)Zane Trace (8) 27)Fort Frye (8)
  • 27)Galion (8) 32)Harvest Prepatory School (7)
  • 32)Martins Ferry (7) 32)Cleveland Central Catholi (7)
  • 35)River Valley-Caledonia (6.50) 36)Shelby (6)
  • 36)Warren (6) 36)Trinity (6)
  • 36)Steubenville (6) 36)Orrville (6)
  • 36)Crestview-Convoy (6) 42)Waverly (5)
  • 42)Maplewood (5) 42)Liberty Union (5)
  • 42)Garaway (5) 42)Willard (5)
  • 42)Patrick Henry (5) 42)Northwestern-West Salem (5)
  • 49)Carrollton (4) 49)Bloom-Carroll (4)
  • 49)Lakewood-Hebron (4) 49)Gallia Academy (4)
  • 53)Liberty-Benton (3.50) 54)Tuscarawas Valley (3)
  • 54)Newark Catholic (3) 54)Smithville (3)
  • 54)Kenton Ridge (3) 54)Perkins (3)
  • 54)Lexington (3) 54)Struthers (3)
  • 54)University School (3) 62)Mathews (2)
  • 62)Lowellville (2) 62)Stivers School for the Ar (2)
  • 62)Wyoming (2) 66)Circleville (1)
  • 66)Crestwood (1) 66)Fredericktown (1)
  • 66)John Hay (1) 66)East Liverpool (1)
  • 71)Norwayne (0.50) 
Back