Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls Long Jump Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F18-102/9/2008Bridget Jacobs, Parma Norman
  • State Meet:%18-033/20/2010Erin Busbee, Collinwood
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Siefring, Jackie (12)Covington 17‑01.75 17‑06.505.34m10
  • FOUL17-06.5017-05.50PASSPASSPASS
  • 2 Haddad, Meredith (10)Troy Christian 16‑00.50 16‑09.505.11m8
  • 16-0515-02.5015-10.5016-09.5016-04.5016-06
  • 3 Fennell, Meredith (12)Northwest-Ca 16‑04.50 16‑09.005.10m6
  • FOUL15-0116-0915-1115-0515-05
  • 4 Menix, Haley (12)Northridge-J 16‑08.75 16‑07.005.05m5
  • 16-0416-0716-05.5015-02.5016-03.5016-04.50
  • 5 Brown, Emily (12)John Glenn 16‑09.50 J16‑07.005.05m4
  • FOUL15-10.50FOUL15-0716-0716-00.25
  • 6 LaFollette, Shay (12)Bradford 15‑05.00 16‑05.005.00m3
  • FOUL15-1116-05FOUL16-02.5015-04.50
  • 7 Grimes, Makaila (11)Galion 15‑07.50 16‑04.004.97m2
  • FOULFOUL16-04FOUL16-04FOUL
  • 8 Webster, Carolyn (11)Fredericktown 16‑05.25 J16‑04.004.97m1
  • 15-03.2515-07.5016-02.5016-0416-0016-03
  • 9 Sury, Maddy (11)Waterford 15‑08.00 16‑02.254.93m
  • 15-0916-0216-0015-09.5016-02.2515-10
  • 10 Parcell, Brittany (11)Bucyrus 15‑11.00 J16‑02.254.93m
  • FOUL15-10.50FOUL15-0816-02.25FOUL
  • 11 Abrahamowicz, Katie (12)Carroll 16‑05.50 15‑08.504.78m
  • 15-0815-08.5015-07.50
  • 12 Woodard, Jillian (12)Columbus Academy 16‑03.00 15‑08.004.77m
  • 15-0815-07FOUL
  • 13 Kozak, Brittany (11)Greenon 15‑07.25 15‑04.504.68m
  • FOUL15-0115-04.50
  • 14 Crofoot, Dana (12)Perry 15‑07.00 15‑03.004.64m
  • 15-00.50FOUL15-03
  • 15 Koerner, Makayla (12)Black River 16‑08.50 J15‑03.004.64m
  • FOULFOUL15-03
  • 16 Cannata, Mia (10)Beaumont School 15‑07.75 15‑02.004.62m
  • 14-00.25FOUL15-02
  • Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)John Glenn (22) 2)Buchtel (21)
  • 2)St. Thomas Aquinas (21) 4)Beaumont School (19)
  • 5)Garaway (18) 5)Ursuline (18)
  • 7)St. Vincent-St. Mary (17) 7)Trinity (17)
  • 7)Carrollton (17) 7)Covington (17)
  • 11)River Valley-Caledonia (15) 12)Gibsonburg (14)
  • 13)Meadowdale (13) 14)Liberty-Benton (12.50)
  • 15)Archbold (12) 15)Sheridan (12)
  • 17)John F Kennedy-Warren (11) 17)Northwest-Canal Fulton (11)
  • 17)Leipsic (11) 20)Buckeye Valley (10.50)
  • 21)Garfield (10) 21)Gallia Academy (10)
  • 21)Rittman (10) 21)Fairless (10)
  • 21)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (10) 21)Riverdale (10)
  • 21)Rootstown (10) 21)Independence (10)
  • 21)Waverly (10) 21)Collinwood (10)
  • 31)Bath (9) 31)McComb (9)
  • 33)Northridge-Johnstown (8.50) 34)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (8)
  • 34)Toledo Christian (8) 34)Eaton (8)
  • 34)Troy Christian (8) 34)Bloom-Carroll (8)
  • 39)Girard (7.50) 40)Fredericktown (7)
  • 40)Newark Catholic (7) 40)Wynford (7)
  • 43)Morgan (6) 43)Lexington (6)
  • 43)Bellefontaine (6) 46)Carroll (5)
  • 46)Kenton Ridge (5) 46)Columbus Grove (5)
  • 46)Fairfield Union (5) 46)Tinora (5)
  • 46)Gilmour Academy (5) 52)Unioto (4)
  • 52)Minster (4) 52)Wellington School (4)
  • 52)Liberty (4) 52)Martin Luther King Jr. (4)
  • 52)Columbus Academy (4) 52)Crestwood (4)
  • 52)Colonel Crawford (4) 52)Paint Valley (4)
  • 61)Heath (3) 61)Eastern-Reedsville (3)
  • 61)Bradford (3) 61)Keystone (3)
  • 61)Caldwell (3) 66)Orrville (2.50)
  • 66)Hardin Northern (2.50) 68)Xenia Christian (2)
  • 68)Mount Gilead (2) 68)VASJ (Villa Angela St. Jo (2)
  • 68)Sandy Valley (2) 68)Galion (2)
  • 73)Mineral Ridge (1) 73)Otsego (1)
  • 73)Lake Ridge Academy (1) 73)Clear Fork (1)
  • 73)Triway (1) 73)Lutheran West (1)
Back