Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys Long Jump Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F23-093/18/2006Chris Smith, Euclid
  • State Meet:%23-01.253/16/2013Will Carter, Orange
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Coleman, Jamir (12)Lima Central 21‑09.25 22‑08.756.92m10
  • 22-0322-08.75FOUL21-1021-1121-03.50
  • 2 Armistad, Alex (12)Galion 21‑05.50 22‑03.256.78m8
  • 21-04.5022-03.2520-10.75FOUL20-02.5020-10
  • 3 Snowden, Devin (11)Eastwood 21‑04.25 22‑03.006.78m6
  • 21-0422-0321-0921-07.2522-02.50FOUL
  • 4 Hoodlebrink, Jake (12)Eastwood 21‑01.25 22‑02.006.75m5
  • 21-03.7521-06.2522-0220-11.5021-02.7520-07.50
  • 5 Scott, Juan (11)Dunbar 21‑08.50 21‑09.756.64m4
  • 21-09.7521-0721-00.7521-08.7521-07.7521-00.50
  • 6 Hart, Cameron (11)Bishop Hartley 21‑07.50 21‑04.506.51m3
  • 20-08.5021-00.75FOULFOULFOUL21-04.50
  • 7 Roth, Colton (12)Liberty Union 21‑01.75 21‑03.006.47m2
  • 21-00.5021-03FOUL19-04.7520-00.5020-03.75
  • 8 Tranter, Lynk (12)Carrollton 20‑09.00 21‑02.006.45m1
  • 21-0220-05.75FOUL20-1120-06.5020-09.75
  • 9 Ford, Wyatt (12)Mathews 21‑00.25 20‑09.006.32m
  • 20-02.7520-02.7520-0920-05.75FOULFOUL
  • 10 Coburn, Damien (12)Clyde 21‑00.00 20‑08.506.31m
  • 20-07.7520-08.5020-05.25
  • 11 Barney, Wade (11)Vinton County 21‑00.50 20‑04.756.21m
  • 19-07.7520-04.75FOUL
  • 12 Cook, Chase (12)Liberty-Benton 20‑10.00 20‑04.006.19m
  • 20-0320-0419-11
  • 13 Hurd, Zak (12)Perry 21‑06.50 20‑01.006.12m
  • 18-09.2520-0120-00
  • 14 Vogel, Hunter (11)Tinora 21‑02.75 19‑11.756.08m
  • 19-11.75FOULFOUL
  • 15 Fridley, Daniel (11)Waynesfield-Goshen 20‑04.00 19‑07.755.98m
  • 17-03.2519-07.7518-09.50
  • 16 Eller, Alec (12)Canton South 20‑08.00 19‑05.755.93m
  • FOULFOUL19-05.75
  • Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Dunbar (68) 2)Eastwood (41)
  • 3)Columbus Academy (20) 3)Otsego (20)
  • 5)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (18) 5)Genoa Area (18)
  • 5)John F Kennedy-Warren (18) 8)Gilmour Academy (17)
  • 9)Covington (16) 10)St. Vincent-St. Mary (15)
  • 11)Lake Catholic (14.50) 12)Cambridge (14)
  • 13)Fairfield-Leesburg (13) 13)Heath (13)
  • 15)Carroll (12) 15)Unioto (12)
  • 17)Sheridan (11) 17)Bishop Hartley (11)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)Archbold (10)
  • 19)Chagrin Falls (10) 19)Lima Central Catholic (10)
  • 19)Fairless (10) 24)Warrensville Heights (9)
  • 24)Highland-Sparta (9) 24)Rootstown (9)
  • 27)Seneca East (8) 27)Lincolnview (8)
  • 27)Zane Trace (8) 27)Fort Frye (8)
  • 27)Galion (8) 32)Harvest Prepatory School (7)
  • 32)Martins Ferry (7) 32)Cleveland Central Catholi (7)
  • 35)River Valley-Caledonia (6.50) 36)Shelby (6)
  • 36)Warren (6) 36)Trinity (6)
  • 36)Steubenville (6) 36)Orrville (6)
  • 36)Crestview-Convoy (6) 42)Waverly (5)
  • 42)Maplewood (5) 42)Liberty Union (5)
  • 42)Garaway (5) 42)Willard (5)
  • 42)Patrick Henry (5) 42)Northwestern-West Salem (5)
  • 49)Carrollton (4) 49)Bloom-Carroll (4)
  • 49)Lakewood-Hebron (4) 49)Gallia Academy (4)
  • 53)Liberty-Benton (3.50) 54)Tuscarawas Valley (3)
  • 54)Newark Catholic (3) 54)Smithville (3)
  • 54)Kenton Ridge (3) 54)Perkins (3)
  • 54)Lexington (3) 54)Struthers (3)
  • 54)University School (3) 62)Mathews (2)
  • 62)Lowellville (2) 62)Stivers School for the Ar (2)
  • 62)Wyoming (2) 66)Circleville (1)
  • 66)Crestwood (1) 66)Fredericktown (1)
  • 66)John Hay (1) 66)East Liverpool (1)
  • 71)Norwayne (0.50) 
Back