Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Girls Shot Put Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F47-06.753/19/2011Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb
  • State Meet:%44-11.503/16/2013Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Or
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Antill, Kaylee (11)Tri-Valley 41‑08.75 42‑03.0012.87m10
  • 37-02.5040-0241-0940-0240-00.2542-03
  • 2 Carpenter, Chelsea (12)Walnut Hills 39‑03.00 41‑02.5012.56m8
  • 38-1039-0741-02.5038-07.7538-08.5039-00.75
  • 3 Hayes, Alaya (12)Whitmer 40‑03.00 40‑04.5012.30m6
  • 37-09.2538-09.5037-02.5038-08.7540-04.5039-02.50
  • 4 Figueroa, Gabby (12)Austintown Fitch 42‑01.00 38‑06.5011.74m5
  • 37-05.5038-05.5038-06.50FOUL38-00.50FOUL
  • 5 Mackey, Teria (12)Wayne 38‑02.00 37‑11.0011.55m4
  • FOUL36-0535-06.5037-02.7537-06.2537-11
  • 6 Farmer, Allie (11)Tri-Valley 38‑00.00 37‑09.7511.52m3
  • FOUL36-05.5037-09.7535-04.7536-03.5031-11.75
  • 7 Gray, Alexis (12)Solon 38‑07.50 37‑01.0011.30m2
  • 32-0337-01FOUL34-07.50FOUL30-07
  • 8 Lyle, Haley (12)Westlake 38‑02.00 37‑00.7511.29m1
  • 36-0136-03.5037-00.7536-0736-0436-03.50
  • 9 Carson, Monica (12)Twinsburg 37‑03.00 36‑10.0011.22m
  • 36-1036-04.50FOULFOUL32-09.7536-05.50
  • 10 Ziccardi, Maddie (12)Cuyahoga Falls 39‑01.00 36‑02.7511.04m
  • 36-02.7533-1035-05.50
  • 11 Wilder, Carolyn (9)Medina 38‑02.00 35‑08.0010.87m
  • 35-0832-0234-00.50
  • 12 Brown, Ashley (12)Mason 37‑00.50 35‑04.5010.78m
  • 35-04.5034-00.5034-08
  • 13 Mansperger, Mariah (12)Ashland HS 36‑09.50 35‑04.0010.76m
  • 34-01.7535-0434-11
  • 14 Williams, London (12)Lima Senior 36‑05.00 35‑03.5010.75m
  • 34-0935-03.50FOUL
  • 15 Sullens, Meghan (11)Mentor 36‑07.50 35‑02.0010.71m
  • 35-0234-03.7534-02.50
  • 16 Merchant, Tradaiza (12)Austintown Fitch 37‑08.50 34‑07.2510.54m
  • 33-00.2534-07.25FOUL
  • Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Solon (33.50) 2)Centerville (32)
  • 2)Austintown Fitch (32) 4)Tri-Valley (31)
  • 5)Gahanna Lincoln (26) 6)Wayne (23)
  • 7)Pickerington Central (21) 7)Mason (21)
  • 9)Granville (20) 9)Big Walnut (20)
  • 11)Warren G Harding (19) 12)Dublin Coffman (18)
  • 12)Chardon (18) 14)Perrysburg High School (16)
  • 14)Lakota East (16) 16)St. Ursula Academy-Cincin (15.50)
  • 17)Ashland HS (15) 17)New Albany (15)
  • 19)Bishop Hartley (14) 19)Walnut Hills (14)
  • 21)Olentangy (11) 21)Celina (11)
  • 21)Thomas Worthington (11) 21)Chillicothe (11)
  • 25)Vandalia-Butler (10) 25)Canal Winchester (10)
  • 25)Strongsville (10) 28)Green (8)
  • 28)Westerville North (8) 28)Geneva (8)
  • 28)Bowling Green High School (8) 28)Watkins Memorial (8)
  • 33)Sycamore (6) 33)Whitmer (6)
  • 33)Hilliard Davidson (6) 33)West Geauga (6)
  • 37)Cuyahoga Falls (5) 37)Bay (5)
  • 37)Upper Arlington (5) 37)Lakota West (5)
  • 41)Twinsburg (4) 41)Lake Catholic (4)
  • 41)Boardman (4) 41)Wadsworth (4)
  • 45)North Royalton (3) 45)Dublin Scioto (3)
  • 45)Beavercreek (3) 45)Findlay (3)
  • 49)Medina (2) 49)Amherst Steele (2)
  • 49)Hayes (2) 49)Pickerington North (2)
  • 49)Sidney (2) 49)Springboro (2)
  • 55)Brunswick (1) 55)Reynoldsburg (1)
  • 55)Notre Dame Academy (1) 55)GlenOak (1)
  • 55)Westlake (1) 
Back