Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys Shot Put Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F65-00.753/20/2010Matthew Hoty, Perkins
  • State Meet:%64-033/20/2010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Maurins, John (12)Mentor 62‑11.50 62‑07.2519.08m10
  • 58-01.2562-07.2558-10.5058-02.50FOULFOUL
  • 2 Ballenger, Jared (12)Fremont Ross 55‑01.00 59‑11.5018.27m8
  • FOUL54-04FOUL59-06.75FOUL59-11.50
  • 3 Peters, Jeremiah (12)Euclid 56‑09.00 58‑01.5017.71m6
  • 55-05.5055-05.50FOULFOUL58-01.5055-06.75
  • 4 Hierholzer, Mike (12)Medina 56‑06.00 58‑00.7517.69m5
  • 51-01FOUL58-00.75FOULFOULFOUL
  • 5 Landers, Robert (11)Wayne 56‑06.50 56‑11.5017.36m4
  • FOUL56-11.50FOULFOULFOULFOUL
  • 6 Daniels, James (11)Warren G Harding 52‑10.50 55‑09.7517.01m3
  • 55-09.7553-04.75FOUL50-10.5053-08FOUL
  • 7 Seipel, Max (12)Avon Lake 56‑00.00 55‑02.2516.82m2
  • 52-04FOUL54-10.50FOULFOUL55-02.25
  • 8 Zedella, John (11)St. Edward 57‑00.50 54‑04.5016.57m1
  • 51-01.50FOULFOUL53-03.5053-09.7554-04.50
  • 9 Prouty, Collin (12)Tri-Valley 53‑00.25 53‑00.0016.15m
  • 53-0050-11FOULFOULFOULFOUL
  • 10 Herold, Christian (11)Lancaster 52‑00.50 52‑07.2516.03m
  • 52-07.2552-0150-11.75
  • 11 Hazek, Austin (12)Medina 51‑03.00 51‑05.5015.68m
  • 51-05.50FOUL48-00.50
  • 12 Brooks, Terrance (12)Mansfield Senior 51‑07.00 51‑02.2515.60m
  • FOUL47-06.5051-02.25
  • 13 Lassiter, Ellery (12)Walnut Hills 52‑08.00 50‑06.5015.40m
  • 50-06.50FOULFOUL
  • 14 Curtiss, Nik (10)Lancaster 51‑00.00 48‑08.2514.83m
  • 44-05.5048-08.25FOUL
  • 15 Stout, Derek (12)Ellet 50‑04.50 48‑02.0014.68m
  • 48-02FOULFOUL
  • -- Harris, Maurice (12)St. Francis 55‑08.75FOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Edward (49) 2)Pickerington North (36)
  • 3)Wayne (34) 4)Hilliard Davidson (27)
  • 5)Mason (25) 6)Centerville (24)
  • 6)Solon (24) 8)Granville (21)
  • 9)Sylvania Southview (20) 10)Hudson (19)
  • 11)Glenville (18) 11)Austintown Fitch (18)
  • 13)Berea-Midpark High School (17) 13)Lancaster (17)
  • 15)Thurgood Marshall (16) 16)Dublin Jerome (15)
  • 17)St. Xavier (14) 18)Westerville Central (12)
  • 18)Watkins Memorial (12) 20)Newark (10)
  • 20)Mentor (10) 20)Licking Heights (10)
  • 23)Massillon-Perry (9) 24)Fremont Ross (8)
  • 24)Westerville North (8) 24)Shaker Heights (8)
  • 24)Thomas Worthington (8) 28)Whitmer (7.50)
  • 29)Northmont (7) 29)Amherst Steele (7)
  • 29)West Geauga (7) 32)Firestone (6)
  • 32)Bowling Green High School (6) 32)Euclid (6)
  • 32)Hamilton Township (6) 36)Walsh Jesuit (5)
  • 36)Medina (5) 36)Madison Comprehensive (5)
  • 39)Kettering Fairmont (4.50) 40)Hilliard Bradley (4)
  • 40)Avon Lake (4) 40)Dublin Coffman (4)
  • 43)Bedford (3) 43)Strongsville (3)
  • 43)Perrysburg High School (3) 43)Troy (3)
  • 43)Boardman (3) 43)St. Charles (3)
  • 43)Olentangy Liberty (3) 43)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (3)
  • 43)Canal Winchester (3) 43)Warren G Harding (3)
  • 53)Nordonia (2) 53)Big Walnut (2)
  • 53)John Adams (2) 53)Twinsburg (2)
  • 53)Howland (2) 53)Dublin Scioto (2)
  • 53)Elder (2) 53)Brunswick (2)
  • 61)St. John's Jesuit (1) 61)Wadsworth (1)
  • 61)Pickerington Central (1) 61)Olmsted Falls (1)
  • 61)Cleveland Heights (1) 
Back