Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys Shot Put Div II/III
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F65-00.753/20/2010Matthew Hoty, Perkins
  • State Meet:%65-00.753/20/2010Matthew Hoty, Perkins
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Demaline, Nick (12)Liberty Center 61‑05.00 63‑08.0019.40m10
  • 57-05.5059-09.2563-0859-04.7559-0058-10.50
  • 2 Bryer, Logan (12)Genoa Area 62‑03.00 57‑07.2517.55m8
  • FOULFOUL55-0757-07.2557-04.50FOUL
  • 3 Miller, James (11)Orrville 52‑03.00 52‑09.0016.07m6
  • FOUL48-03FOUL50-0052-0949-01.25
  • 4 Burkholder, Jeff (12)Northwestern 53‑04.75 50‑09.2515.47m5
  • 49-0450-06.7550-01.2550-09.2549-01.75FOUL
  • 5 Detillion, Trevor (11)Unioto 50‑07.00 50‑05.5015.37m4
  • 48-04.259-03FOULFOUL50-05.5045-10.50
  • 6 Booth, Connor (12)Smithville 51‑11.00 50‑05.0015.36m3
  • 49-08.75FOUL48-0150-0549-11FOUL
  • 7 Buss, Evan (12)Willard 49‑01.00 48‑06.0014.78m2
  • 48-0647-02FOUL48-01.25FOUL48-01
  • 8 Hluch, Lane (11)Rootstown 48‑08.75 47‑07.5014.51m1
  • 45-0247-07.5047-05.7547-00.50FOULFOUL
  • 9 Thompson, Tyler (12)Carroll 46‑04.50 45‑11.0013.99m
  • 45-1142-09.50FOUL43-02.5043-04FOUL
  • 10 Henderson, Craig (12)Loudonville 47‑03.50 45‑07.7513.91m
  • 43-0645-07.75FOUL
  • 11 Karres, Joe (12)Vermilion 51‑04.00 45‑04.2513.82m
  • 43-0345-04.2544-04.50
  • 12 Thurston, Zack (10)Reading 46‑11.75 45‑02.5013.77m
  • 41-11FOUL45-02.50
  • 13 Pape, Michael (12)Struthers 46‑02.50 44‑05.0013.53m
  • FOUL44-05FOUL
  • 14 Bell, Eric (12)River Valley 46‑07.50 43‑03.2513.18m
  • FOUL43-03.25FOUL
  • -- Pape, Daniel (12)Struthers 48‑05.25FOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Dunbar (68) 2)Eastwood (41)
  • 3)Columbus Academy (20) 3)Otsego (20)
  • 5)Cuyahoga Valley Christian (18) 5)Genoa Area (18)
  • 5)John F Kennedy-Warren (18) 8)Gilmour Academy (17)
  • 9)Covington (16) 10)St. Vincent-St. Mary (15)
  • 11)Lake Catholic (14.50) 12)Cambridge (14)
  • 13)Fairfield-Leesburg (13) 13)Heath (13)
  • 15)Carroll (12) 15)Unioto (12)
  • 17)Sheridan (11) 17)Bishop Hartley (11)
  • 19)Liberty Center (10) 19)Archbold (10)
  • 19)Chagrin Falls (10) 19)Lima Central Catholic (10)
  • 19)Fairless (10) 24)Warrensville Heights (9)
  • 24)Highland-Sparta (9) 24)Rootstown (9)
  • 27)Seneca East (8) 27)Lincolnview (8)
  • 27)Zane Trace (8) 27)Fort Frye (8)
  • 27)Galion (8) 32)Harvest Prepatory School (7)
  • 32)Martins Ferry (7) 32)Cleveland Central Catholi (7)
  • 35)River Valley-Caledonia (6.50) 36)Shelby (6)
  • 36)Warren (6) 36)Trinity (6)
  • 36)Steubenville (6) 36)Orrville (6)
  • 36)Crestview-Convoy (6) 42)Waverly (5)
  • 42)Maplewood (5) 42)Liberty Union (5)
  • 42)Garaway (5) 42)Willard (5)
  • 42)Patrick Henry (5) 42)Northwestern-West Salem (5)
  • 49)Carrollton (4) 49)Bloom-Carroll (4)
  • 49)Lakewood-Hebron (4) 49)Gallia Academy (4)
  • 53)Liberty-Benton (3.50) 54)Tuscarawas Valley (3)
  • 54)Newark Catholic (3) 54)Smithville (3)
  • 54)Kenton Ridge (3) 54)Perkins (3)
  • 54)Lexington (3) 54)Struthers (3)
  • 54)University School (3) 62)Mathews (2)
  • 62)Lowellville (2) 62)Stivers School for the Ar (2)
  • 62)Wyoming (2) 66)Circleville (1)
  • 66)Crestwood (1) 66)Fredericktown (1)
  • 66)John Hay (1) 66)East Liverpool (1)
  • 71)Norwayne (0.50) 
Back