Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH

  • Boys Triple Jump Div I
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • HS FH:F46-053/20/2010Antonio Blanks, Dunbar
  • State Meet:%45-07.253/19/2011Tyler Fifer, Big Walnut
  • Plc NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Latimer, Jordan (12)Wayne 46‑02.50 45‑05.0013.84m10
  • 44-07.2545-01.7543-1044-0744-11.7545-05
  • 2 Nelson, Damarcus (12)Hilliard Davidson 43‑07.50 43‑04.7513.22m8
  • 42-03.5043-04.7542-09.5042-09.7542-0842-04.25
  • 3 Bolden, Brandon (12)Solon 44‑01.50 42‑10.7513.07m6
  • 42-05.5042-10.7542-06FOULFOULFOUL
  • 4 Ross, Jacob (10)Hilliard Davidson 41‑07.50 42‑05.0012.92m5
  • 39-10.2540-0638-11.5039-10.5040-0142-05
  • 5 Motley, Ilyaas (10)Centerville 39‑10.25 42‑03.0012.87m4
  • 41-04.5042-0341-0340-09.7540-00.2540-09
  • 6 Tomlinson, Kenyon (11)John F Kenne 41‑11.00 42‑00.5012.81m3
  • 39-03.7540-0640-01.50FOUL40-02.7542-00.50
  • 7 Stark, Cole (11)Big Walnut 40‑09.25 41‑07.5012.68m2
  • 39-10.5039-0241-07.5040-03.7539-03.2539-05
  • 8 Byrd, Brandon (12)Solon 40‑04.00 41‑06.0012.64m1
  • FOUL40-07.5041-05.5041-0641-04.2541-06
  • 9 Johnson, Alonzo (11)Wayne 41‑02.00 41‑02.0012.54m
  • 41-0240-0840-05.7538-05.5039-11.5039-08.75
  • 10 Hence, Austin (10)Pickerington North 40‑03.75 41‑01.0012.52m
  • 38-11.7539-11.7540-09.5040-0341-0140-09
  • 11 Schiller, Tim (12)Elder 42‑04.25 40‑04.5012.30m
  • 40-03.5040-04.50FOUL
  • 12 Holton, Hunter (12)Watkins Memorial 40‑01.75 39‑11.5012.17m
  • 38-06.2539-03.5039-11.50
  • 13 Baty, Jason (12)Thomas Worthington 42‑00.25 39‑10.0012.14m
  • 39-09.7539-1039-09.75
  • 14 Walczak, Andy (12)Granville 40‑07.50 39‑05.2512.02m
  • 39-05.25FOUL38-04
  • 14 Robinson, Sam (11)North Royalton 40‑06.50 39‑05.2512.02m
  • 38-08.5039-02.7539-05.25
  • 16 Smith, Erick (12)Glenville 41‑00.50 39‑01.0011.91m
  • FOUL38-11.5039-01
  • Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Edward (49) 2)Pickerington North (36)
  • 3)Wayne (34) 4)Hilliard Davidson (27)
  • 5)Mason (25) 6)Centerville (24)
  • 6)Solon (24) 8)Granville (21)
  • 9)Sylvania Southview (20) 10)Hudson (19)
  • 11)Glenville (18) 11)Austintown Fitch (18)
  • 13)Berea-Midpark High School (17) 13)Lancaster (17)
  • 15)Thurgood Marshall (16) 16)Dublin Jerome (15)
  • 17)St. Xavier (14) 18)Westerville Central (12)
  • 18)Watkins Memorial (12) 20)Newark (10)
  • 20)Mentor (10) 20)Licking Heights (10)
  • 23)Massillon-Perry (9) 24)Fremont Ross (8)
  • 24)Westerville North (8) 24)Shaker Heights (8)
  • 24)Thomas Worthington (8) 28)Whitmer (7.50)
  • 29)Northmont (7) 29)Amherst Steele (7)
  • 29)West Geauga (7) 32)Firestone (6)
  • 32)Bowling Green High School (6) 32)Euclid (6)
  • 32)Hamilton Township (6) 36)Walsh Jesuit (5)
  • 36)Medina (5) 36)Madison Comprehensive (5)
  • 39)Kettering Fairmont (4.50) 40)Hilliard Bradley (4)
  • 40)Avon Lake (4) 40)Dublin Coffman (4)
  • 43)Bedford (3) 43)Strongsville (3)
  • 43)Perrysburg High School (3) 43)Troy (3)
  • 43)Boardman (3) 43)St. Charles (3)
  • 43)Olentangy Liberty (3) 43)John F Kennedy-Cleveland (3)
  • 43)Canal Winchester (3) 43)Warren G Harding (3)
  • 53)Nordonia (2) 53)Big Walnut (2)
  • 53)John Adams (2) 53)Twinsburg (2)
  • 53)Howland (2) 53)Dublin Scioto (2)
  • 53)Elder (2) 53)Brunswick (2)
  • 61)St. John's Jesuit (1) 61)Wadsworth (1)
  • 61)Pickerington Central (1) 61)Olmsted Falls (1)
  • 61)Cleveland Heights (1) 
Back