Hosted by Hillsdale College
Margot V. Biermann Center - Hillsdale, MI

  • Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • GLIAC Record:G3:14.762/23/2013Grand Valley
  •  Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
  • D2 Auto:A3:15.10
  • D2 Provo:P3:21.17
  • Biermann:B3:17.572/22/2014Hillsdale
  •  T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones
  • HC Record:H3:17.572/22/2014
  •  T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1ASHLAND3:15.52B310
  • 1) Elijha Owens JR 2) Waquiem Comar JR
  • 3) Jacob Cook SR 4) Drew Windle JR
  • 2GRAND VALLEY ST.3:17.58P38
  • 1) Nathaniel Hammersmith SR 2) TJ Burnett FR
  • 3) Logan Hoffman SR 4) Mohamed Mohamed SR
  • 3FINDLAY3:18.60P26
  • 1) Derek Collins FR 2) Dillon Webster JR
  • 3) Maliik Briggs FR 4) Kyle Smithey SO
  • 4NORTHWOOD3:20.74P25
  • 1) Jacob Hurrell SR 2) Enock Rono SO
  • 3) Jordan Fields SO 4) Wally Clay JR
  • 5HILLSDALE3:21.3834
  • 1) Ty Etchemendy FR 2) Matthew Raffin SR
  • 3) Jared Van Dyke SR 4) Maurice Jones SR
  • 6SAGINAW VALLEY3:22.4723
  • 1) Josh Simmons SO 2) Andrew Mudd FR
  • 3) James Walker JR 4) Travis Toye JR
  • 7WALSH3:23.4312
  • 1) Craig Dougherty JR 2) Paul Sonego FR
  • 3) Justin Groubert JR 4) Sherman Kortze FR
  • 8MALONE3:25.0711
  • 1) Eric Barto JR 2) Philip Palmer SR
  • 3) Marc Megenhardt SO 4) Jarod Williams SR
  • 9LAKE SUPERIOR STATE3:25.461
  • 1) Brandon Hein JR 2) Sean Suehr SO
  • 3) Oshane Thomas SO 4) Justin Balczak JR
  • 10LAKE ERIE3:27.152
  • 1) Ethan Snyder SR 2) Garrett Ondrus SR
  • 3) Andre Husain FR 4) Andrew Kemer SO
  • --TIFFINDNS3
  • 1) Ishan Garrett SR 2) Reginald Mortel SR
  • 3) Omar Lane JR 4) Lamar Hargrove FR
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Grand Valley St. (162) 2)Ashland (138.50)
  • 3)Tiffin (79) 4)Findlay (63.50)
  • 5)Lake Erie (50.50) 6)Hillsdale (48.50)
  • 7)Lake Superior State (45.50) 8)Saginaw Valley (29.50)
  • 9)Northwood (21) 10)Malone (10)
  • 11)Walsh (6) 12)Ohio Dominican (5)
  • 13)Ferris State (4) 
Back