Hosted by Hillsdale College
Margot V. Biermann Center - Hillsdale, MI

  • Men Distance Medley
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • GLIAC Record:G10:00.082011Ashland
  •  T. Scott, C. Granger, J. Sussman, M. Stratman
  • D2 Auto:A9:57.01
  • D2 Provo:P10:17.29
  • Biermann:B9:55.792/7/2014Ashland
  •  Windle, Cook, Davis, Baum
  • HC Record:H10:08.252/27/2009
  •  Vanderworp, Finch, Wysong, Jagielski
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1ASHLAND9:54.59B10
  • 1) Nick Hall SO 2) Jacob Cook SR
  • 3) Brian Baum JR 4) Drew Windle JR
  • 2GRAND VALLEY ST.9:58.42G8
  • 1) Bryce Pulley SR 2) TJ Burnett FR
  • 3) Jeremy Wilk SR 4) Ethan Barnes SO
  • 3FINDLAY10:01.54P6
  • 1) Jacob Hayes JR 2) Kyle Smithey SO
  • 3) Dillon Webster JR 4) Justin Eilerman SR
  • 4MALONE10:11.36P5
  • 1) Scott Whitaker JR 2) Matt Hendrix JR
  • 3) Jarod Williams SR 4) Mitch Williams SR
  • 5NORTHWOOD10:14.79P4
  • 1) Enock Rono SO 2) Brian Grecu SR
  • 3) Jordan Fields SO 4) Marcus Rogers SR
  • 6FERRIS STATE10:14.79P3
  • 1) Connor LaRowe SR 2) Brian Murphy SR
  • 3) Alex Bladecki SR 4) Spencer Gerber JR
  • 7SAGINAW VALLEY10:26.452
  • 1) Travis Toye JR 2) James Walker JR
  • 3) Andrew Middleton FR 4) Joey Southgate FR
  • 8HILLSDALE10:36.771
  • 1) Joseph Newcomb FR 2) Noah Hiser SO
  • 3) Caleb Gatchell FR 4) Matthew VanEgmond SR
  • 9WALSH10:37.13
  • 1) Matt Thiessen SO 2) Devon Gates JR
  • 3) Matt Mizer SO 4) Naimbai Njerakey FR
  • 10TIFFIN10:40.50
  • 1) Michael Grunden SR 2) Macerio Clark SO
  • 3) Seth Vermillion SO 4) Brent Hunter SR
  • 11OHIO DOMINICAN10:52.41
  • 1) Austin Kilgore SO 2) Kenny Brown JR
  • 3) Ashton Hall JR 4) Jason Williams JR
  • 12LAKE ERIE11:00.28
  • 1) Edward Wilson FR 2) Vinnie Horning FR
  • 3) Jacob Godec FR 4) David Thorne SO
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Grand Valley St. (44) 2)Findlay (18)
  • 3)Lake Erie (13) 4)Hillsdale (12)
  • 5)Ashland (10) 6)Saginaw Valley (7)
  • 7)Malone (5) 8)Northwood (4)
  • 9)Ferris State (3) 10)Lake Superior State (1)
Back