Hosted by Hillsdale College
Margot V. Biermann Center - Hillsdale, MI

  • Men Long Jump
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • GLIAC Record:G7.88m1996Sean Robbins, Ashland
  • D2 Auto:A7.50m
  • D2 Provo:P7.01m
  • Biermann:B7.34m2/22/2014Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
  • HC Record:H7.33m2000Marc Hemmerick
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinals Points
  • Finals
  • 1Alexander Zolotoglavyy (FR)FINDLAY7.31mP23‑11.7510
  • 6.98m
    22-10.75
    7.08m
    23-2.75
    7.06m
    23-2
    7.05m
    23-1.75
    7.31m
    24-0
    7.29m
    23-11
  • 2Edward Dudley (SR)LAKE ERIE7.31mP23‑11.758
  • 7.13m
    23-4.75
    7.05m
    23-1.75
    FOUL7.18m
    23-6.75
    7.31m
    24-0
    7.27m
    23-10.25
  • 3Nathan Fraeyman (JR)GRAND VALLEY ST.7.16mP23‑06.006
  • FOULFOUL7.04m
    23-1.25
    FOUL7.05m
    23-1.75
    7.16m
    23-6
  • 4Joseph Postwaite (JR)LAKE ERIE7.16mP23‑06.005
  • FOULFOUL6.95m
    22-9.75
    FOUL7.16m
    23-6
    FOUL
  • 5Logan Howe (SO)GRAND VALLEY ST.7.12mP23‑04.504
  • FOUL7.12m
    23-4.5
    6.54m
    21-5.5
    FOUL7.02m
    23-0.5
    FOUL
  • 6Brent Brock (JR)GRAND VALLEY ST.7.10mP23‑03.503
  • 6.59m
    21-7.5
    6.90m
    22-7.75
    FOUL6.97m
    22-10.5
    7.10m
    23-3.5
    7.10m
    23-3.5
  • 7Demorrio Leggett (JR)FINDLAY7.09mP23‑03.252
  • 7.09m
    23-3.25
    FOUL6.63m
    21-9
    6.76m
    22-2.25
    PASSPASS
  • 8Justin Balczak (JR)LAKE SUPERIOR STATE6.95m22‑09.751
  • 6.95m
    22-9.75
    6.85m
    22-5.75
    6.57m
    21-6.75
    6.86m
    22-6.25
    FOUL6.90m
    22-7.75
  • 9Tony Shead (FR)TIFFIN6.79m22‑03.50
  • 6.79m
    22-3.5
    FOUL6.23m
    20-5.25
    6.25m
    20-6.25
    6.48m
    21-3.25
    FOUL
  • 10Derek Collins (FR)FINDLAY6.78m22‑03.00
  • 6.69m
    21-11.5
    6.63m
    21-9
    6.78m
    22-3
  • 11Robert Tarpley (JR)SAGINAW VALLEY6.68m21‑11.00
  • 6.37m
    20-10.75
    6.68m
    21-11
    6.56m
    21-6.25
  • 12Max Ertle (JR)ASHLAND6.64m21‑09.50
  • 6.10m
    20-0.25
    6.64m
    21-9.5
    6.49m
    21-3.5
  • 13Connor Kibler (SR)TIFFIN6.55m21‑06.00
  • 6.09m
    20-0
    6.19m
    20-3.75
    6.55m
    21-6
  • 14Oshane Thomas (SO)LAKE SUPERIOR STATE6.51m21‑04.25
  • 6.27m
    20-7
    4.50m
    14-9.25
    6.51m
    21-4.25
  • 15Reid Kibler (SR)TIFFIN6.44m21‑01.50
  • 6.32m
    20-9
    6.35m
    20-10
    6.44m
    21-1.5
  • 16Alex Jolly (FR)LAKE ERIE6.27m20‑07.00
  • 6.27m
    20-7
    6.12m
    20-1
    FOUL
  • 17Jamie Hence (FR)ASHLAND6.22m20‑05.00
  • 5.97m
    19-7
    6.22m
    20-5
    FOUL
  • 18Jerome Thomas (FR)OHIO DOMINICAN5.95m19‑06.25
  • 5.79m
    19-0
    5.95m
    19-6.25
    5.77m
    18-11.25
  • 19Kory Herman (JR)ASHLAND5.87m19‑03.25
  • 5.87m
    19-3.25
    5.85m
    19-2.5
    FOUL
  • --Connor Sensabaugh (JR)OHIO DOMINICANDNS
  • Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
  • 1)Grand Valley St. (13) 1)Lake Erie (13)
  • 3)Findlay (12) 4)Lake Superior State (1)
Back