Boys District 1 & Girls District 1
Whitehall-Yearling High School

  • Boys Shot Put
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Varner, Grant (12)Grandview Hts.51‑06.5010
  • 51-06.5050-0551-04.2550-1049-0549-09.25
  • 2Burley, Jacob (11)Fisher Catholic51‑04.508
  • 51-04.50FOUL48-08FOULFOUL44-06
  • 3Iverson, JaVahn (12)Col. Academy49‑04.006
  • 41-02.7544-04.5047-0646-0849-0446-10
  • 4Palmer, Jeremiah (11)Fairbanks45‑01.005
  • 45-0144-0442-0443-06.5043-1144-06.50
  • 5Pietila, Bryce (11)Berne Union44‑06.754
  • 42-0744-06.7543-1043-08.5042-0742-09
  • 6Quimby, Curtis (12)Fairbanks44‑05.253
  • FOUL41-04.7542-01.5044-05.25FOUL42-03
  • 7Allyn, Ryan (11)Newark Cath.44‑03.002
  • 42-0142-08.5043-0843-05.2544-0343-01
  • 8Cooley, Connor (12)Mad. Plains43‑02.001
  • 42-03.7541-0540-11.2542-0543-0242-06.75
  • 9Tobin, Matt (10)Lan. Fair Chr.41‑07.50
  • 36-04.2537-0841-07.5040-05.5033-05.50FOUL
  • 10Caudill, Josh (11)Northmor40‑11.50
  • FOUL37-04.5040-11.50
  • 11Gibson, Jake (9)East Knox39‑00.25
  • 39-00.2537-0037-00.50
  • 12Lachey, James (9)Grandview Hts.J39‑00.25
  • 36-0535-04.7539-00.25
  • 13McNabb, Nate (11)Newark Cath.37‑03.00
  • 35-0034-01.7537-03
  • 14Smith, Dillon (10)Fredericktown37‑01.75
  • 37-01.7536-09.25FOUL
  • 15Pfister, John (12)Northmor36‑07.25
  • FOUL33-0536-07.25
  • 16Walker, Darrell (11)Patriot Prep36‑04.50
  • 36-04.5034-04.5033-05.50
  • 17Hunter, Andrew (12)Ready36‑02.00
  • FOUL32-1136-02
  • 18Hayes, Soloman (10)Tree of Life36‑00.00
  • 36-0032-11.50FOUL
  • 19Fair, Jarrod (11)Cardington-Lincoln35‑10.00
  • FOUL34-0635-10
  • 20Lanthorn, Dillon (10)Centerburg35‑09.75
  • 34-0534-04.2535-09.75
  • 21Foor, Jacob (11)Cardington-Lincoln35‑03.00
  • 31-0731-0135-03
  • 22McCormish, Joe (12)Gilead Christian35‑02.75
  • 34-06.5035-02.7533-08.50
  • 23Bibins, D'Yonmarte (11)Africentric35‑02.00
  • 34-0035-0234-11
  • 24Matis, Chris (11)Wor. Christian35‑00.50
  • 35-00.5034-0735-00
  • 25Newkirk, Caleb (11)Gr. City Chr.34‑10.00
  • 34-04.7534-1033-07
  • 26Payne, Trevor (10)Danville34‑09.50
  • 34-09.5032-0532-01.50
  • 27LeMaster, Trevor (11)Centerburg34‑08.50
  • 34-08.5032-0332-02.50
  • 28Cook, Ben (10)East Knox34‑07.00
  • 33-0634-04.5034-07
  • 29Kornmiller, Patrick (12)Berne Union34‑05.50
  • 34-05.5034-02.50FOUL
  • 30Pierce, Ben (10)Village Academy34‑03.00
  • 33-0130-09.5034-03
  • 31Morrow, Ben (10)Wor. Christian34‑02.25
  • 30-08.2534-02.2532-07
  • 32Taulbee, Brady (11)Fisher Catholic34‑00.00
  • 32-0531-10.7534-00
  • 33Barrett, Ryan (12)Patriot Prep33‑05.00
  • FOUL30-05.5033-05
  • 34Rouch, Paul (11)Gr. City Chr.33‑03.25
  • 30-00.5031-1133-03.25
  • 35Woodson-Levey, Quentin (10)Harvest Preparatory33‑02.50
  • 33-02.5032-10.2532-01.50
  • 36Mills, Jeremiah (10)Col. AcademyJ33‑02.50
  • 33-02.5032-01FOUL
  • 37Davidson, Mark (10)Fredericktown32‑00.00
  • 31-04FOUL32-00
  • 38Culp, Jeremy (10)Mad. Plains31‑09.50
  • 29-11.5028-07.5031-09.50
  • 39Dittoe, Joel (9)Millersport30‑11.50
  • 30-11.5030-07.5018-09.50
  • 40Winings, Zach (10)Danville30‑10.50
  • 30-10.5030-08.75FOUL
  • 41Fisher, Zachary (10)Del. Christian30‑05.00
  • 28-11.7528-09.5030-05
  • 42Ralph, Miles (10)Lan. Fair Chr.29‑04.00
  • 29-0428-08.5025-05.50
  • 43Kausky, Jason (9)Millersport29‑03.25
  • 24-09.2527-0129-03.25
  • 44Brown, John (9)Madison Christian28‑11.00
  • 28-1127-06.2527-05
  • 45Lofton, Franklyn (9)Ridgedale26‑11.50
  • FOUL26-11.50FOUL
  • 46Wiseman, Tony (10)Ridgedale26‑09.50
  • 25-05.2526-0626-09.50
  • 47Webster, Ben (10)Village Academy20‑05.00
  • 20-0519-01.2519-04
  • Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
  • 1)Fisher Catholic (22) 2)Grandview Hts. (20)
  • 2)Fredericktown (20) 4)Berne Union (19)
  • 5)Fairbanks (17) 6)Newark Cath. (14)
  • 7)Northmor (12.50) 8)Millersport (10.50)
  • 9)Col. Academy (10) 9)East Knox (10)
  • 11)Mad. Plains (9) 12)Gah. Chr. Acad. (8)
  • 13)Centerburg (6) 14)Gr. City Chr. (5)
  • 14)Wor. Christian (5) 16)Africentric (4)
  • 17)Cardington-Lincoln (3) 
Back