Hosted by: Kenyon College
Kenyon Athletic Center

  • Men Long Jump
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinals Points
  • Finals
  • 1Tyler Jenkins (JR)Ohio Wesleyan6.34m20‑09.7510
  • 6.21m
    20-4.5
    FOUL6.34m
    20-9.75
    6.34m
    20-9.75
  • 2Shawn Bowman (SR)Wooster6.26m20‑06.508
  • 6.26m
    20-6.5
    6.11m
    20-0.5
    FOULPASS
  • 3Aaron Port (JR)Ohio Wesleyan6.08m19‑11.506
  • 6.05m
    19-10.25
    6.08m
    19-11.5
    FOUL5.90m
    19-4.25
  • 4Lester Harris (SO)DenisonJ6.08m19‑11.505
  • 5.82m
    19-1.25
    6.08m
    19-11.5
    FOUL5.68m
    18-7.75
  • 5Luke Patten (SO)Psu-Behrend6.01m19‑08.754
  • 6.01m
    19-8.75
    5.73m
    18-9.75
    5.78m
    18-11.75
    6.01m
    19-8.75
  • 6Sam Nordquist (FR)Mount Vernon5.96m19‑06.753
  • 5.96m
    19-6.75
    5.74m
    18-10
    5.95m
    19-6.25
    PASS
  • 7Nick Rummel (FR)Mount Vernon5.91m19‑04.752
  • 5.91m
    19-4.75
    FOUL5.75m
    18-10.5
    5.66m
    18-7
  • 8Alex Benthem de Grave (JR)KenyonJ5.91m19‑04.751
  • FOUL5.91m
    19-4.75
    5.57m
    18-3.25
    5.70m
    18-8.5
  • 9Joseph Neff (SO)Psu-BehrendJ5.91m19‑04.75
  • 5.91m
    19-4.75
    5.08m
    16-8
    5.52m
    18-1.5
    5.19m
    17-0.5
  • 10Matthew Meek (SO)Ohio Wesleyan5.88m19‑03.50
  • FOULFOUL5.88m
    19-3.5
    FOUL
  • 11Conor Maley (SO)Wooster5.77m18‑11.25
  • 5.44m
    17-10.25
    5.19m
    17-0.5
    5.77m
    18-11.25
    FOUL
  • 12Jake Wyllie (FR)Psu-Behrend5.73m18‑09.75
  • 5.65m
    18-6.5
    5.46m
    17-11
    5.32m
    17-5.5
    5.73m
    18-9.75
  • 13Michael Smolinski (SR)Psu-Behrend5.69m18‑08.00
  • 5.11m
    16-9.25
    5.69m
    18-8
    5.26m
    17-3.25
    5.35m
    17-6.75
  • 14Cameron Worthing (SO)Westminster (Pa.)5.65m18‑06.50
  • FOUL5.58m
    18-3.75
    5.65m
    18-6.5
    FOUL
  • 15Ryan Horstman (FR)Psu-Behrend5.63m18‑05.75
  • 4.65m
    15-3.25
    5.63m
    18-5.75
    4.60m
    15-1.25
    5.52m
    18-1.5
  • 16Taran Sifontes-Lavine (JR)Westminster (Pa.)5.56m18‑03.00
  • 5.51m
    18-1
    5.47m
    17-11.5
    FOUL5.56m
    18-3
  • 17Dominick Schrecengost (FR)Westminster (Pa.)5.55m18‑02.50
  • 5.54m
    18-2.25
    5.55m
    18-2.5
    5.15m
    16-10.75
    FOUL
  • 18Top Sangthong (FR)Psu-Behrend5.48m17‑11.75
  • FOUL5.20m
    17-0.75
    5.48m
    18-0
    4.40m
    14-5.25
  • 19Colton Orr (FR)Kenyon5.39m17‑08.25
  • 5.20m
    17-0.75
    FOUL5.39m
    17-8.25
    FOUL
  • 20Deven Shakya (FR)Denison5.38m17‑08.00
  • 5.24m
    17-2.25
    5.20m
    17-0.75
    5.38m
    17-8
    FOUL
  • 21Bryan Grieg (SR)Westminster (Pa.)4.94m16‑02.50
  • 4.92m
    16-1.75
    4.94m
    16-2.5
    FOULFOUL
  • 22Matt Millard (FR)Mount Vernon4.87m15‑11.75
  • 4.87m
    16-0
    4.73m
    15-6.25
    4.61m
    15-1.5
    PASS
  • Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
  • 1)Ohio Wesleyan (65) 2)Wooster (32)
  • 3)Denison (30) 4)PSU-Behrend (24)
  • 5)Kenyon (13) 6)Mount Vernon Nazarene (11)
  • 7)Westminster (Pa.) (9) 
Back