Division III Championships
Ohio Wesleyan University

  • Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Stadium:!40.752001Team Ohio
  •  Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson
  • All-Ohio:@40.854/15/2006Mount Union, Mt. Union
  •  Saluppo, Garcon, Cunningham, Biacofsky
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Ohio Wesleyan41.64110
  • 1) Burnett, Brian JR 2) Peyton, Griffin SO
  • 3) Davis, Tommy FR 4) McShane, Colin JR
  • 2Mount Union41.7218
  • 1) Shrewsbury, Andrew JR 2) Gentry, Chad JR
  • 3) Neff, Tyler SO 4) Berry, Louis FR
  • 3Ohio Northern42.3616
  • 1) Rupe, Christian SR 2) Turner, DeNorris SO
  • 3) Krugh, Nicholas FR 4) Fisher, Jojuan SR
  • 4John Carroll42.5115
  • 1) Radney, Jonathan JR 2) North, Adam SO
  • 3) Weirich, Cole FR 4) Woods, Nicholas SO
  • 5Case Western42.541442.537
  • 1) Freeman, Jonathan SR 2) Cannon, Adrian SO
  • 3) Hurd, Zak SO 4) Ajala, Rasheed FR
  • 6Otterbein42.541342.539
  • 1) Pyles, John SR 2) Lowe, Julian JR
  • 3) Knudsen, Nick FR 4) Jones, Turner JR
  • 7Heidelberg42.8612
  • 1) Ball, Austin SO 2) Boehler, Shane FR
  • 3) Yoder, Michael SR 4) Lyon, Jerrod SO
  • 8Baldwin Wallace43.0311
  • 1) Cole, Brandon FR 2) Beidleman, Benjamin SR
  • 3) Washington, Trypp SO 4) Beidleman, Michael SR
  • 9Wilmington (Ohio)43.083
  • 1) Manica, Chase JR 2) Burnam, Pierce SO
  • 3) Scheadler, Travis JR 4) Hinton, Gino FR
  • 10Muskingum43.322
  • 1) McCaughan, Darren FR 2) Phillips, Casey FR
  • 3) Stinson, Fred SO 4) Waden, Desmond JR
  • 11Oberlin44.092
  • 1) Venerdi, Benjamin JR 2) Gleeson, Ryan FR
  • 3) Clemons, Jabari FR 4) Black, Samuel SR
  • 12Capital44.313
  • 1) Kuhnes, Tyler JR 2) Arthur, Kessashun JR
  • 3) Howard, Torrelle SR 4) Trezise, Mason SO
  • 13Denison44.582
  • 1) Carter, David FR 2) Bonebrake, Michael JR
  • 3) Romick, Lucas SR 4) Richards, Quenton SR
  • 14Wooster45.012
  • 1) Parker, Myles FR 2) Fox, Justin FR
  • 3) Art, Jarrett FR 4) Bailey, Antonio FR
  • --DefianceDQ3
  • 1) Butler, DeAundre FR 2) Brown, Dalin FR
  • 3) Moncrief, Markell FR 4) Seeley, John JR
  • --MariettaDQ3
  • 1) Clemm, Darnell SO 2) Davis, Malik SO
  • 3) Steele, Daniel SO 4) Lake, Bradley SO
  • --WittenbergDNS2
  • 1) Graham, Joshua JR 2) Melsop, Aaron SR
  • 3) Fisher, Justin SR 4) Entsminger, Matt FR
  • Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
  • 1)Ohio Wesleyan (163) 2)Mount Union (121)
  • 3)Ohio Northern (105.50) 4)Otterbein (59)
  • 5)Baldwin Wallace (56) 6)Heidelberg (55)
  • 7)Case Western (44) 8)John Carroll (37)
  • 9)Wittenberg (33) 10)Muskingum (32)
  • 11)Capital (24) 12)Wilmington (Ohio) (22)
  • 13)Oberlin (16.50) 14)Denison (16)
  • 15)Bluffton (12) 16)Kenyon (9)
  • 17)Wooster (8) 18)Marietta (6)
Back