Division III Championships
Ohio Wesleyan University

  • Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Stadium:!3:11.072001Team Ohio
  •  Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester
  • All-Ohio:@3:15.172014Mount Union, Mt. Union
  •  Swisher, Sparks, Gentry, Mettille
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Mount Union3:16.56210
  • 1) Neff, Tyler SO 2) Etzler, Clark FR
  • 3) Gentry, Chad JR 4) Sparks, Tyler SR
  • 2John Carroll3:17.9818
  • 1) Hydzik, Mike SR 2) Woods, Nicholas SO
  • 3) Cameron, Will JR 4) Radney, Jonathan JR
  • 3Heidelberg3:19.3616
  • 1) Churchya, De JR 2) Berryman, Jacob JR
  • 3) Beucler, Kenny FR 4) Faiken, Tim SO
  • 4Otterbein3:19.9415
  • 1) Grayson, Chase SR 2) Knudsen, Nick FR
  • 3) McCurdy, Justin FR 4) Lowe, Julian JR
  • 5Ohio Northern3:21.5114
  • 1) Emert, Brandon SO 2) Karg, Conner SO
  • 3) McKee, Ian JR 4) Molinaro, Matt SO
  • 6Wittenberg3:22.2713
  • 1) Hale, Ryan FR 2) Entsminger, Matt FR
  • 3) Wallace, Laike SR 4) Farnbauch, Kyle FR
  • 7Case Western3:22.4912
  • 1) Wahner, Nathan JR 2) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SO
  • 3) Billet, Perry JR 4) Ibibo, Andrew SO
  • 8Oberlin3:24.9821
  • 1) Meyer, Steven JR 2) Tanford, James SO
  • 3) Olsen, John FR 4) Urso, Joshua SR
  • 9Denison3:27.912
  • 1) Keller, Mitchell SR 2) Keller, Ryan SR
  • 3) Munn, Zach SO 4) Cove, Zachery JR
  • 10Wilmington (Ohio)3:28.202
  • 1) Scheadler, Travis JR 2) Burnam, Pierce SO
  • 3) Phillimore, Elliot FR 4) Flynn, Eric FR
  • 11Capital3:29.353
  • 1) Arthur, Kessashun JR 2) Walker, Bryce FR
  • 3) Davalos, Miguel JR 4) Trezise, Mason SO
  • 12Muskingum3:29.973
  • 1) Stinson, Fred SO 2) Vajen, Marty SR
  • 3) Malone, Joe FR 4) Briggs, Darrell SO
  • 13Baldwin Wallace3:30.631
  • 1) Sealey, Vee SO 2) Cole, Brandon FR
  • 3) Swords, Justin SO 4) Beidleman, Michael SR
  • 14Wooster3:34.613
  • 1) Lief, Brian FR 2) Petrecca, John FR
  • 3) Art, Jarrett FR 4) Parker, Myles FR
  • 15Kenyon3:34.842
  • 1) Barbehenn, Alton JR 2) Towle, Kevin FR
  • 3) Davis, Isak FR 4) Watson, Ar'Reon SO
  • 16Marietta3:36.893
  • 1) Davis, Malik SO 2) Clemm, Darnell SO
  • 3) Jones, Anthony FR 4) Steele, Daniel SO
  • 17Defiance3:47.613
  • 1) Schwarzbek, Aaron SO 2) Rindler, Jacob JR
  • 3) Seeley, John JR 4) Brown, Dalin FR
  • --Ohio WesleyanDNS1
  • 1) Davis, Tommy FR 2) McShane, Colin JR
  • 3) Broomfield, Quinton FR 4) Turner, Adam SR
  • Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
  • 1)Ohio Wesleyan (163) 2)Mount Union (121)
  • 3)Ohio Northern (105.50) 4)Otterbein (59)
  • 5)Baldwin Wallace (56) 6)Heidelberg (55)
  • 7)Case Western (44) 8)John Carroll (37)
  • 9)Wittenberg (33) 10)Muskingum (32)
  • 11)Capital (24) 12)Wilmington (Ohio) (22)
  • 13)Oberlin (16.50) 14)Denison (16)
  • 15)Bluffton (12) 16)Kenyon (9)
  • 17)Wooster (8) 18)Marietta (6)
Back