Lake Erie Invitational
Painesville Country Club
Last Completed Event

  • Men 8k Run CC
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • 1 Hall, Nick (SR)Ashland25:48.911
  • 2 Hadley, Mark (JR)Walsh25:57.812
  • 3 Graham, Dalton (SR)Lake Erie26:24.713
  • 4 Njerakey, Naimbai (SR)Walsh26:24.734
  • 5 Kernell, Jacob (SO)Walsh26:31.145
  • 6 Cooper, Austin (JR)Indiana (Pa.)26:32.876
  • 7 Geehrer, Bryan (FR)Edinboro26:34.317
  • 8 Roginson, Kevin (JR)Daemen26:44.278
  • 9 Pritchard, Jordan (SO)Lake Erie26:53.879
  • 10 Lehotay, Ben (SR)Walsh26:56.5410
  • 11 Wefing, Corey (JR)Edinboro26:59.4911
  • 12 Humrichouser, Zach (SR)Ashland27:01.6812
  • 13 Kapes, Steven (SO)Ashland27:05.6413
  • 14 Jordan, Aubrey (SR)Ashland27:07.2114
  • 15 Baritot, Gene (SO)Edinboro27:07.4115
  • 16 Kitony, Alex (FR)Ohio Valley27:09.3516
  • 17 Gusew, Jon (SR)Edinboro27:09.4117
  • 18 Maroni, Justin (JR)Walsh27:10.0018
  • 19 Menyes, Tommy (SR)Ashland27:15.4619
  • 20 Caniford, Jacob (FR)Walsh27:16.6120
  • 21 Cutler, William (SR)Walsh27:17.5621
  • 22 Wirick, Spencer (SO)Walsh27:18.76
  • 23 Hadley, Nathan (FR)Walsh27:23.01
  • 24 Mihalek, John Michael (JR)Indiana (Pa.)27:23.2922
  • 25 Siebenaller, Daniel (JR)Walsh27:25.55
  • 26 Horning, Vince (SR)Lake Erie27:31.1923
  • 27 Zechman, JonathanNotre Dame (Ohio)27:48.5324
  • 28 Lance, Tyler (JR)Ashland27:50.6225
  • 29 Reimund, Alexander (SO)Walsh27:54.08
  • 30 Radabaugh, Colin (JR)Wheeling Jesuit27:57.4426
  • 31 Patrick, Zak (JR)Walsh28:06.75
  • 32 Shively, Kyle (FR)Ashland28:07.0427
  • 33 Albaugh, Jon (SR)Ashland28:09.58
  • 34 Scheetz, Steven (SO)Edinboro28:10.6328
  • 35 Thompson, Justin (JR)Ohio Valley28:12.2129
  • 36 Ebersole, Logan (SO)Lake Erie28:16.2630
  • 37 Nowak, Daniel (SR)Edinboro28:17.6731
  • 38 Hansen, Eric (SR)Ashland28:21.24
  • 39 Yoder, Solomon (JR)Walsh28:24.91
  • 40 Henley, Jake (FR)Wheeling Jesuit28:30.4832
  • 41 Baker, Jacob (SR)Lake Superior State28:32.6233
  • 42 Lesnak, George (SO)Lake Erie28:39.1734
  • 43 Brooks, Chandler (JR)Edinboro28:41.3535
  • 44 Hallow, Jared (SO)Edinboro28:47.90
  • 45 Todokou, Robert (FR)Ohio Valley28:51.3536
  • 46 VanSlembrouck, Thomas (FR)Lake Superior State28:52.4837
  • 47 Jones, Justin (FR)Indiana (Pa.)28:53.7038
  • 48 Dautlick, Michael (SO)Indiana (Pa.)28:56.5339
  • 49 Miles, Jack (SO)Lake Superior State29:01.5440
  • 50 McLaughlin, Mike (JR)Edinboro29:01.71
  • 51 Rich, Devin (FR)Wheeling Jesuit29:03.3841
  • 52 Verdow, Isaac (SO)Walsh29:08.07
  • 53 Cartier, Stephen (FR)Notre Dame (Ohio)29:12.7042
  • 54 Rogers, Ryan (SR)Lake Superior State29:13.7943
  • 55 Patrick, Bryce (SO)Walsh29:13.99
  • 56 Sievert, Tyler (FR)Ashland29:19.35
  • 57 Jones, Austin (SO)Lake Erie29:24.2944
  • 58 Zorick, Austen (SO)Wheeling Jesuit29:26.7745
  • 59 Marino, Nick (SO)Walsh29:28.76
  • 60 Cordulla, Nigel (SR)Daemen29:40.4346
  • 61 Stewart, Tyler (FR)Wheeling Jesuit29:45.2247
  • 62 Lake, Noah (SR)Notre Dame (Ohio)29:47.8648
  • 63 Hendricks, Christian (FR)Walsh29:50.91
  • 64 Bodnar, Joshua (FR)Daemen29:51.9749
  • 65 Morris, Matt (FR)Ashland29:57.15
  • 66 Freeman, Caleb (FR)Walsh29:59.73
  • 67 Carlson, Edward (FR)Lake Superior State29:59.7750
  • 68 Henderson, Steele (FR)Indiana (Pa.)30:03.6151
  • 69 Sutton, Travis (SO)Lake Superior State30:11.4652
  • 70 Vincent, Andrew (FR)Lake Superior State30:17.6453
  • 71 VanCauwenbergh, Ryan (JR)Ashland30:19.68
  • 72 Sella, Matt (FR)Indiana (Pa.)30:23.6754
  • 73 Canales, Lucas (SO)Daemen30:28.2455
  • 74 Gregory, Jacob (FR)Notre Dame (Ohio)30:28.8956
  • 75 Patrick, Austin (SO)Walsh30:37.51
  • 76 Clark, John (SR)Thiel30:39.9257
  • 77 Riesterer, EricUna-Walsh30:43.81
  • 78 Murphy, Jacob (FR)Walsh30:44.02
  • 79 Workman, Zachary (SO)Lake Superior State30:54.44
  • 80 Poole, Timothy (SO)Daemen30:57.8658
  • 81 Morris, Mitchell (FR)Ohio Valley31:13.8359
  • 82 Bryan, Brandon (SO)Lake Erie31:15.1460
  • 83 Capestrani, Michael (SR)Daemen31:20.9361
  • 84 Wyngaard, Parker (SO)Lake Superior State31:21.01
  • 85 Cline, Jared (FR)Walsh31:24.80
  • 86 Reynolds, Derek (SO)Ashland31:31.74
  • 87 Gidorkis, Luke (FR)Walsh31:37.76
  • 88 Smith, Garrett (SO)Lake Superior State31:42.60
  • 89 Staats, Stephen (JR)Thiel31:54.3062
  • 90 Walter, Justin (SO)Thiel32:10.6163
  • 91 Richards, Dylan (SO)Lake Superior State32:10.79
  • 92 Stephens, John (JR)Ohio Valley32:34.4064
  • 93 McElhaney, Christian (JR)Thiel32:38.3365
  • 94 LaVictoire, Noah (FR)Walsh33:01.69
  • 95 Masar, Joseph (FR)Lake Erie33:23.64
  • 96 Casey, Eric (SO)Thiel33:32.4566
  • 97 Schomat, Anthony (SR)Salem Int'l33:56.4767
  • 98 Lyons, Andrew (SO)Ohio Valley34:13.3968
  • 99 Bush, Aaron (SO)Ohio Valley34:17.2569
  • 100 Tracy, Joseph (SO)Daemen34:27.9070
  • 101 Mitchell, Tobyn (FR)Walsh34:59.98
  • 102 Merriman, Michael (FR)Notre Dame (Ohio)36:22.3571
  • 103 Montalvo, Jaime (JR)Thiel36:33.9672
  • 104 Mohr, Tyler (SR)Salem Int'l37:38.4273
  • 105 Nimely, Ryan (FR)Salem Int'l50:43.3074
  • 106 Mengitsu, Emmanuel (SR)Salem Int'l50:51.5775
  • 107 Lunsford, Jeff (FR)Salem Int'l53:12.4476
  • Team Scores
  • RnkAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • 1Walsh3924510182021
  •  Total Time: 2:13:00.22
  •  Average: 26:36.05
  • 2Ashland591121314192527
  •  Total Time: 2:14:18.90
  •  Average: 26:51.78
  • 3Edinboro787111517283135
  •  Total Time: 2:16:01.25
  •  Average: 27:12.25
  • 4Lake Erie99392330344460
  •  Total Time: 2:17:45.20
  •  Average: 27:33.04
  • 5Indiana (Pa.)15662238395154
  •  Total Time: 2:21:50.01
  •  Average: 28:22.00
  • 6Wheeling Jesuit1912632414547
  •  Total Time: 2:24:43.29
  •  Average: 28:56.66
  • 7Lake Superior State20333374043505253
  •  Total Time: 2:25:40.20
  •  Average: 29:08.04
  • 8Ohio Valley20416293659646869
  •  Total Time: 2:28:01.15
  •  Average: 29:36.23
  • 9Daemen2168464955586170
  •  Total Time: 2:27:42.78
  •  Average: 29:32.56
  • 10Notre Dame (Ohio)2412442485671
  •  Total Time: 2:33:40.33
  •  Average: 30:44.07
  • 11Thiel313576263656672
  •  Total Time: 2:40:55.61
  •  Average: 32:11.13
  • 12Salem Int'l3656773747576
  •  Total Time: 3:46:22.20
  •  Average: 45:16.44
Back