2014 Delta River Championships
5/10/2014 to 5/16/2014
Oakridge HS

  • Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Delta River:L2:04.155/8/2013Josh Gladwell, Oak Ridge
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Rudfelt, Christopher (10)Ponderosa HS2:06.96Q
  • 2Kauffman, Kyle (10)Oak Ridge HS2:07.94Q
  • 3Gould, Taylor (10)Pleasant Grove HS2:08.64q
  • 4Vo, Travis (10)Folsom HS2:09.56q
  • 5Tyree, Alex (9)Jesuit HS2:13.90
  • 6Vardas, Chad (10)Oak Ridge HS2:18.26
  • 7Gerhards, Adam (9)Folsom HS2:20.06
  • 8Miller, Blake (9)Pleasant Grove HS2:22.86
  • 9Zierhut, Matthias (10)Oak Ridge HS2:23.30
  • 10Miler, Brock (9)Pleasant Grove HS2:25.72
  • 11Collins, Owen (10)Folsom HS2:38.39
  • 12Flores, Anthony (9)Jesuit HS2:49.48
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Dokter, Derek (9)Sheldon HS2:09.52Q
  • 2Hanson, Blake (10)Oak Ridge HS2:09.97Q
  • 3Smith, Tanner (9)Ponderosa HS2:14.69
  • 4Smith, Austin (10)Sheldon HS2:15.51
  • 5Griffin, Matthew (10)Jesuit HS2:19.54
  • 6Nelson, Parker (10)Folsom HS2:19.77
  • 7Hopper, Matt (10)Folsom HS2:20.04
  • 8Basra, Rajan (9)Folsom HS2:20.69
  • 9Brannan, Tim (9)Jesuit HS2:31.70
  • 10Singh, Angad (10)Sheldon HS2:35.76
  • 11Razo, Rodrigo (10)Sheldon HS2:37.35
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Cummings, Patrick (10)Jesuit HS2:07.20Q
  • 2Bricca, Luke (9)Oak Ridge HS2:07.70Q
  • 3Wilde, James (10)Jesuit HS2:10.65q
  • 4Gillaspy, Kyle (9)Ponderosa HS2:15.80
  • 5Gladwell, Nick (9)Oak Ridge HS2:16.32
  • 6Simons, Matt (9)Sheldon HS2:21.37
  • 7Mellick, Andrew (10)Sheldon HS2:25.27
  • 8Langreck, Ben (9)Oak Ridge HS2:27.40
  • 9Araya, Sami (9)Pleasant Grove HS2:29.89
  • 10Pagulayan, Keith (10)Sheldon HS2:31.04
  • 11Peinado, Augustin (10)Pleasant Grove HS2:46.01
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Hickey, Patrick (10)Ponderosa HS2:07.75Q
  • 2Jones, Brendan (9)Jesuit HS2:07.78Q
  • 3Massera, Mitchell (9)Ponderosa HS2:11.38q
  • 4Sabino, Robert (10)Ponderosa HS2:15.75
  • 5Nalawadi, Rohan (9)Oak Ridge HS2:16.82
  • 6Fabian, Blake (10)Oak Ridge HS2:18.40
  • 7Wilmarth, Andrew (10)Folsom HS2:21.59
  • 8Webb, Carson (9)Ponderosa HS2:25.16
  • 9Stewart, Zach (9)Folsom HS2:25.65
  • 10Nesmith, Travis (9)Sheldon HS2:26.35
  • 11Cendro, Kevin (9)Jesuit HS2:29.70
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Delta River:L2:04.155/8/2013Josh Gladwell, Oak Ridge
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • 1Rudfelt, Christopher (10)Ponderosa HS2:06.96Q1
  • 2Cummings, Patrick (10)Jesuit HS2:07.20Q3
  • 3Hickey, Patrick (10)Ponderosa HS2:07.75Q4
  • 4Dokter, Derek (9)Sheldon HS2:09.52Q2
  • 5Bricca, Luke (9)Oak Ridge HS2:07.70Q3
  • 6Jones, Brendan (9)Jesuit HS2:07.78Q4
  • 7Kauffman, Kyle (10)Oak Ridge HS2:07.94Q1
  • 8Hanson, Blake (10)Oak Ridge HS2:09.97Q2
  • 9Gould, Taylor (10)Pleasant Grove HS2:08.64q1
  • 10Vo, Travis (10)Folsom HS2:09.56q1
  • 11Wilde, James (10)Jesuit HS2:10.65q3
  • 12Massera, Mitchell (9)Ponderosa HS2:11.38q4
  • 13Tyree, Alex (9)Jesuit HS2:13.901
  • 14Smith, Tanner (9)Ponderosa HS2:14.692
  • 15Smith, Austin (10)Sheldon HS2:15.512
  • 16Sabino, Robert (10)Ponderosa HS2:15.754
  • 17Gillaspy, Kyle (9)Ponderosa HS2:15.803
  • 18Gladwell, Nick (9)Oak Ridge HS2:16.323
  • 19Nalawadi, Rohan (9)Oak Ridge HS2:16.824
  • 20Vardas, Chad (10)Oak Ridge HS2:18.261
  • 21Fabian, Blake (10)Oak Ridge HS2:18.404
  • 22Griffin, Matthew (10)Jesuit HS2:19.542
  • 23Nelson, Parker (10)Folsom HS2:19.772
  • 24Hopper, Matt (10)Folsom HS2:20.042
  • 25Gerhards, Adam (9)Folsom HS2:20.061
  • 26Basra, Rajan (9)Folsom HS2:20.692
  • 27Simons, Matt (9)Sheldon HS2:21.373
  • 28Wilmarth, Andrew (10)Folsom HS2:21.594
  • 29Miller, Blake (9)Pleasant Grove HS2:22.861
  • 30Zierhut, Matthias (10)Oak Ridge HS2:23.301
  • 31Webb, Carson (9)Ponderosa HS2:25.164
  • 32Mellick, Andrew (10)Sheldon HS2:25.273
  • 33Stewart, Zach (9)Folsom HS2:25.654
  • 34Miler, Brock (9)Pleasant Grove HS2:25.721
  • 35Nesmith, Travis (9)Sheldon HS2:26.354
  • 36Langreck, Ben (9)Oak Ridge HS2:27.403
  • 37Cendro, Kevin (9)Jesuit HS2:29.704
  • 38Araya, Sami (9)Pleasant Grove HS2:29.893
  • 39Pagulayan, Keith (10)Sheldon HS2:31.043
  • 40Brannan, Tim (9)Jesuit HS2:31.702
  • 41Singh, Angad (10)Sheldon HS2:35.762
  • 42Razo, Rodrigo (10)Sheldon HS2:37.352
  • 43Collins, Owen (10)Folsom HS2:38.391
  • 44Peinado, Augustin (10)Pleasant Grove HS2:46.013
  • 45Flores, Anthony (9)Jesuit HS2:49.481
  • Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  • 1)Ponderosa HS (24) 2)Jesuit HS (22)
  • 3)Oak Ridge HS (16) 
Back