Sierra Foothill Championships
5/13/2014 to 5/15/2014
Trials and Finals

  • Boys Discus Throw Varsity
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!206-061978Dave Porath, Atwater
  • SFL:#171-111979Tinsley, Detwiller (1982), Nevada U
  • D1@Large:@140-10
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Dana, JoeRocklin94-02
  • 2 Duvall, ZacharyRoseville92-07.50
  • 3 Williamson, JordanWoodcreek90-05.50
  • 4 Maulino, MatthewRoseville88-11
  • 5 Powers, KyleRoseville88-10
  • 6 Morehouse, PatrickWoodcreek86-06.50
  • 7 Wade, JeffreyRoseville72-01
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Pickrell, ClayRocklin112-04.50
  • 2 Cammon, KyleNevada Union108-00
  • 3 Alexander, CurtisDel Oro107-09.50
  • 4 Jin, DavidGranite Bay101-06.50
  • 5 Barker, ColtonNevada Union100-02.50
  • 6 Bolen, DillonWoodcreek95-02
  • 7 Keats, MilesWoodcreek93-00
  • 8 Stroud, TylerNevada Union91-06.50
  • 9 Jones, JamesRoseville77-11
  • 10 Carey, BrendanRoseville68-08.50
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Schneider, GrantDel Oro141-05@10
  • 2 Corbett, AdamWoodcreek135-088
  • 3 Scaletti, ChrisGranite Bay130-076
  • 4 Milnes, ConnorGranite Bay125-01.504
  • 5 Balmer, DominicWoodcreek124-022
  • 6 Dietz, MattGranite Bay122-071
  • 7 Nieves, MoNevada Union122-06
  • 8 McFall, NickNevada Union119-01
  • 9 Corbett, MitchWoodcreek115-01.50
  • 10 Reynolds, SamWoodcreek113-05
  • 11 Novak-Burdick, RussellRoseville101-09
  • 12 Inchaurrequi, ZackDel Oro92-10.50
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!206-061978Dave Porath, Atwater
  • SFL:#171-111979Tinsley, Detwiller (1982), Nevada U
  • D1@Large:@140-10
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Schneider, GrantDel Oro141-05@10
  • 2 Corbett, AdamWoodcreek135-088
  • 3 Scaletti, ChrisGranite Bay130-076
  • 4 Milnes, ConnorGranite Bay125-01.504
  • 5 Balmer, DominicWoodcreek124-022
  • 6 Dietz, MattGranite Bay122-071
  • 7 Nieves, MoNevada Union122-06
  • 8 McFall, NickNevada Union119-01
  • 9 Corbett, MitchWoodcreek115-01.50
  • 10 Reynolds, SamWoodcreek113-05
  • 11 Pickrell, ClayRocklin112-04.50
  • 12 Cammon, KyleNevada Union108-00
  • 13 Alexander, CurtisDel Oro107-09.50
  • 14 Novak-Burdick, RussellRoseville101-09
  • 15 Jin, DavidGranite Bay101-06.50
  • 16 Barker, ColtonNevada Union100-02.50
  • 17 Bolen, DillonWoodcreek95-02
  • 18 Dana, JoeRocklin94-02
  • 19 Keats, MilesWoodcreek93-00
  • 20 Inchaurrequi, ZackDel Oro92-10.50
  • 21 Duvall, ZacharyRoseville92-07.50
  • 22 Stroud, TylerNevada Union91-06.50
  • 23 Williamson, JordanWoodcreek90-05.50
  • 24 Maulino, MatthewRoseville88-11
  • 25 Powers, KyleRoseville88-10
  • 26 Morehouse, PatrickWoodcreek86-06.50
  • 27 Jones, JamesRoseville77-11
  • 28 Wade, JeffreyRoseville72-01
  • 29 Carey, BrendanRoseville68-08.50
  • Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodcreek (185) 2)Granite Bay (106)
  • 3)Del Oro (66) 4)Roseville (44.50)
  • 5)Rocklin (30.50) 6)Nevada Union (30)
Back