Sierra Foothill Championships
5/13/2014 to 5/15/2014
Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • SFL:#1:53.241971Hyatt, Placer
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Medd, TyRocklin2:00.97Q
  • 2 Arteaga, MarcDel Oro2:01.76Q
  • 3 Ebert, KyleDel Oro2:01.83q
  • 4 Sangria, MatthewRoseville2:02.15q
  • 5 Greenwood, WillGranite Bay2:05.90
  • 6 Wolfe-Polgar, MosesDel Oro2:06.50
  • 7 Holt, WestonGranite Bay2:20.00
  • 8 Ryan, ConnorGranite Bay2:21.52
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Neptune, SamGranite Bay2:02.30Q
  • 2 Clusserath, AndrewRocklin2:03.05Q
  • 3 Arnds, MaxNevada Union2:03.68
  • 4 Lopez, JavierRocklin2:07.78
  • 5 Lewis, BenGranite Bay2:09.53
  • 6 Mapels, JarrettRoseville2:10.82
  • 7 Benoit, BrettGranite Bay2:16.70
  • 8 McLaughlin, ZacharyDel Oro2:27.29
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Sotomayor, ArturoRoseville1:57.21Q
  • 2 Leach, BraydenRoseville1:58.19Q
  • 3 Sanchez, AnthonyRoseville1:59.53q
  • 4 Fritz, GalenRocklin2:00.43q
  • 5 Montoya, JohnathanRocklin2:09.02
  • 6 Pavik, BenGranite Bay2:12.97
  • 7 Ritter, JeffGranite Bay2:13.03
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Colina, KarlDel Oro2:02.72Q
  • 2 Flake, EthanRocklin2:04.96Q
  • 3 Rogers, LukeGranite Bay2:06.73
  • 4 Nelson, RaceDel Oro2:12.78
  • 5 Shanahan, JosephDel Oro2:13.32
  • 6 Pastre, NickNevada Union2:22.35
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • SFL:#1:53.241971Hyatt, Placer
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Sotomayor, ArturoRoseville1:57.21Q3
  • 2 Medd, TyRocklin2:00.97Q1
  • 3 Neptune, SamGranite Bay2:02.30Q2
  • 4 Colina, KarlDel Oro2:02.72Q4
  • 5 Leach, BraydenRoseville1:58.19Q3
  • 6 Arteaga, MarcDel Oro2:01.76Q1
  • 7 Clusserath, AndrewRocklin2:03.05Q2
  • 8 Flake, EthanRocklin2:04.96Q4
  • 9 Sanchez, AnthonyRoseville1:59.53q3
  • 10 Fritz, GalenRocklin2:00.43q3
  • 11 Ebert, KyleDel Oro2:01.83q1
  • 12 Sangria, MatthewRoseville2:02.15q1
  • 13 Arnds, MaxNevada Union2:03.682
  • 14 Greenwood, WillGranite Bay2:05.901
  • 15 Wolfe-Polgar, MosesDel Oro2:06.501
  • 16 Rogers, LukeGranite Bay2:06.734
  • 17 Lopez, JavierRocklin2:07.782
  • 18 Montoya, JohnathanRocklin2:09.023
  • 19 Lewis, BenGranite Bay2:09.532
  • 20 Mapels, JarrettRoseville2:10.822
  • 21 Nelson, RaceDel Oro2:12.784
  • 22 Pavik, BenGranite Bay2:12.973
  • 23 Ritter, JeffGranite Bay2:13.033
  • 24 Shanahan, JosephDel Oro2:13.324
  • 25 Benoit, BrettGranite Bay2:16.702
  • 26 Holt, WestonGranite Bay2:20.001
  • 27 Ryan, ConnorGranite Bay2:21.521
  • 28 Pastre, NickNevada Union2:22.354
  • 29 McLaughlin, ZacharyDel Oro2:27.292
  • Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  • 1)Woodcreek (31) 2)Granite Bay (16)
  • 3)Rocklin (8.50) 4)Del Oro (6)
  • 5)Roseville (0.50) 
Back