CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 400 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!46.531997Eddie Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#47.952011Romon Bridge, Edison
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Brice-Moore, Jelani (12)Bear Creek/SJAA49.23Q
  • 2McIntyre, Alexander (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ50.56q
  • 3Small, Jon (10)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ50.77q
  • 4Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj (10)Pleasant Grove/D51.94q
  • 5Luiz, Marcus (11)Golden Valley/CC52.02
  • 6Lupian, Santiago (10)McNair/TCAL/1/SJ52.99
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Tuttle, Johnathon (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ49.33Q
  • 2Uzoma, Christopher (11)Pleasant Grove/D49.56q
  • 3Lovell, Elgin (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ51.15q
  • 4Gomez, Carlos (9)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ51.97
  • 5Hawkins, Eric (12)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ52.55
  • 6Rodriguez, Adrian (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ52.73
  • 7Singleton, Deshawn (12)Franklin-EG/DVC52.81
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Sexton, Jahmar (12)Mont Trail/DVC/149.94Q
  • 2Barrett, Luke (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ51.82q
  • 3Thrush, Thomas (11)Bear Creek/SJAA53.07
  • --Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJDQLane Violation
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • --Elizondo, Eli (9)Wood/MEL/1/SJ54.05
  • 1Walton, Aspyn (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ48.72Q
  • 2Williams, Jermaine (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ51.35q
  • 3Mewborn, Daniel (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ51.62q
  • 4Morrar, Sam (9)Laguna Creek/DVC51.73q
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries
  • 1Stone, Cameron (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ48.78Q
  • 2Tisdale, Anthony (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ51.04q
  • 3Day, Armando (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ51.50q
  • 4Levesque, Quintin (12)Buhach Colony52.62
  • 5Johnson, Ontario (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/52.63
  • 6Mitchell, Ryan (12)Golden Valley/CC53.45
  • 7Webb, Jaedon (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ53.58
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!46.531997Eddie Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#47.952011Romon Bridge, Edison
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • 1Walton, Aspyn (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ48.72Q4
  • 2Stone, Cameron (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ48.78Q5
  • 3Brice-Moore, Jelani (12)Bear Creek/SJAA49.23Q1
  • 4Tuttle, Johnathon (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ49.33Q2
  • 5Sexton, Jahmar (12)Mont Trail/DVC/149.94Q3
  • 6Uzoma, Christopher (11)Pleasant Grove/D49.56q2
  • 7McIntyre, Alexander (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ50.56q1
  • 8Small, Jon (10)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ50.77q1
  • 9Tisdale, Anthony (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ51.04q5
  • 10Lovell, Elgin (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ51.15q2
  • 11Williams, Jermaine (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ51.35q4
  • 12Day, Armando (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ51.50q5
  • 13Mewborn, Daniel (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ51.62q4
  • 14Morrar, Sam (9)Laguna Creek/DVC51.73q4
  • 15Barrett, Luke (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ51.82q3
  • 16Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj (10)Pleasant Grove/D51.94q1
  • 17Gomez, Carlos (9)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ51.972
  • 18Luiz, Marcus (11)Golden Valley/CC52.021
  • 19Hawkins, Eric (12)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ52.552
  • 20Levesque, Quintin (12)Buhach Colony52.625
  • 21Johnson, Ontario (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/52.635
  • 22Rodriguez, Adrian (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ52.732
  • 23Singleton, Deshawn (12)Franklin-EG/DVC52.812
  • 24Lupian, Santiago (10)McNair/TCAL/1/SJ52.991
  • 25Thrush, Thomas (11)Bear Creek/SJAA53.073
  • 26Mitchell, Ryan (12)Golden Valley/CC53.455
  • 27Webb, Jaedon (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ53.585
  • 28Elizondo, Eli (9)Wood/MEL/1/SJ54.054
  • --Scholtes-Dowd, Forrest (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJDQ3 Lane Violation
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back