CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!10.451996Jim McGee, Sacramento
  • Division I:#10.602010R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.2 m/s)
  • 1Rotteveel, Alex (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ10.94Q
  • 2Booth, Jordan (11)Franklin-EG/DVC10.98q
  • 3Somsack-Phillips, Cedric (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ11.14q11.134
  • 4Jetter, Brandon (11)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ11.27q11.268
  • 5Collier, Dion (10)Merrill West/TCA11.29q
  • 6Pursch, Justin (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ11.35
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.6 m/s)
  • 1Mewborn, David (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.01Q
  • 2Norman, Javonte (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/11.4811.475
  • 3Collins, Lovell (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ11.4811.477
  • 4McDowell, Elijah (10)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ11.58
  • 5Deguzman, Allen (11)Mont Trail/DVC/111.65
  • 6Olmos, Angelo (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ11.69
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.4 m/s)
  • 1Kemp, Edward (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ11.14Q11.140
  • 2Gillum, Davon (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ11.19q
  • 3Fleming, Kyle (10)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ11.26q
  • 4Reece, Ben (11)Bear Creek/SJAA11.41
  • 5Neczypor, Jacy (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ11.55
  • 6Carmichael, Jonathan (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ11.72
  • 7Grigsby, Harold (11)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ11.81
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.3 m/s)
  • 1Johnson, Taron (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ10.86Q
  • 2Williamson, Tyus (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ10.99q
  • 3Dike, Ugo (11)Franklin-EG/DVC11.27q11.263
  • 4Wright, Zachary (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ11.33q
  • 5Ackernecht, Kevin (10)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ11.40
  • 6Baker, Trent (10)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ11.70
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.3 m/s)
  • 1Jones, Nate (11)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ11.00Q
  • 2Brendel, Tyler (11)Granite Bay/SFL11.07q
  • 3Tank, Aidan (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ11.27q11.262
  • 4Layton, Mitchell (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ11.34
  • 5Robinson, Eric (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ11.4811.480
  • 6Eastman, Stephon (11)Buhach Colony11.53
  • 7Basulto, Cristian (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ11.61
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!10.451996Jim McGee, Sacramento
  • Division I:#10.602010R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • 1Johnson, Taron (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ10.86Q‑0.34
  • 2Rotteveel, Alex (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ10.94Q0.21
  • 3Jones, Nate (11)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ11.00Q‑1.35
  • 4Mewborn, David (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.01Q‑1.62
  • 5Kemp, Edward (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ11.14Q‑0.4311.140
  • 6Booth, Jordan (11)Franklin-EG/DVC10.98q0.21
  • 7Williamson, Tyus (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ10.99q‑0.34
  • 8Brendel, Tyler (11)Granite Bay/SFL11.07q‑1.35
  • 9Somsack-Phillips, Cedric (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ11.14q0.2111.134
  • 10Gillum, Davon (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ11.19q‑0.43
  • 11Fleming, Kyle (10)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ11.26q‑0.43
  • 12Tank, Aidan (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ11.27q‑1.3511.262
  • 13Dike, Ugo (11)Franklin-EG/DVC11.27q‑0.3411.263
  • 14Jetter, Brandon (11)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ11.27q0.2111.268
  • 15Collier, Dion (10)Merrill West/TCA11.29q0.21
  • 16Wright, Zachary (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ11.33q‑0.34
  • 17Layton, Mitchell (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ11.34‑1.35
  • 18Pursch, Justin (11)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ11.350.21
  • 19Ackernecht, Kevin (10)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ11.40‑0.34
  • 20Reece, Ben (11)Bear Creek/SJAA11.41‑0.43
  • 21Norman, Javonte (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/11.48‑1.6211.475
  • 22Collins, Lovell (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ11.48‑1.6211.477
  • 23Robinson, Eric (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ11.48‑1.3511.480
  • 24Eastman, Stephon (11)Buhach Colony11.53‑1.35
  • 25Neczypor, Jacy (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ11.55‑0.43
  • 26McDowell, Elijah (10)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ11.58‑1.62
  • 27Basulto, Cristian (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ11.61‑1.35
  • 28Deguzman, Allen (11)Mont Trail/DVC/111.65‑1.62
  • 29Olmos, Angelo (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ11.69‑1.62
  • 30Baker, Trent (10)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ11.70‑0.34
  • 31Carmichael, Jonathan (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ11.72‑0.43
  • 32Grigsby, Harold (11)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ11.81‑0.43
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back