CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:53.452011Sean Gomes, Beyer
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Aleman, Abel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ1:57.66Q
  • 2Sommers, Austin (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ1:58.84q
  • 3Gaulman, Xavier (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ1:59.13q
  • 4Vargas, Alex (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:59.73q
  • 5Garcia, Ben (12)Pleasant Grove/D2:00.26q
  • 6Reynoso, Alexies (12)Johansen/MMC/1/SJ2:00.65
  • 7Savage, Evan (11)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ2:01.36
  • 8Koetzer, Willem (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ2:05.57
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Hall, Willie (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:57.48Q
  • 2Bolier, Josh (12)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ1:57.56q
  • 3Leach, Brayden (10)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:57.86q
  • 4Neptune, Sam (11)Granite Bay/SFL2:00.56
  • 5Fonda, Blake (11)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ2:00.81
  • 6Woodson, Alec (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:03.08
  • 7Gonzalez, Carlos (12)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ2:03.51
  • 8Pelavin, Vadim (9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:05.25
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Croft, Blake (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:55.83Q
  • 2Kobylka, Jack (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ1:57.27q
  • 3Mayfield, Aaron (12)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ1:57.49q
  • 4Gibson, Stephen (11)Mont Trail/DVC/11:58.96q
  • 5Sanchez, Anthony (12)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ2:00.36q
  • 6Zeratsion, Huruy (12)Merrill West/TCA2:03.31
  • 7Ornelas, Hector (12)Bear Creek/SJAA2:06.00
  • 8Perez, Diego (11)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ2:07.44
  • 9Leal, Adrian (9)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:12.88
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Sotomayor, Arturo (11)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:57.99Q
  • 2Hill, Steven (11)Bear Creek/SJAA1:59.90q
  • 3Browning, Kellen (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:00.09q
  • 4Shelton, Jaylen (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ2:01.68
  • 5Oakland, Matthew (11)Laguna Creek/DVC2:02.06
  • 6Hernandez, Cristian (11)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ2:02.74
  • 7Hallack, Kaleb (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:05.33
  • 8Lopes, Matthew (11)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ2:07.32
  • 9Garcia, Juan (12)Golden Valley/CC2:07.51
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:53.452011Sean Gomes, Beyer
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • 1Croft, Blake (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:55.83Q3
  • 2Hall, Willie (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ1:57.48Q2
  • 3Aleman, Abel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ1:57.66Q1
  • 4Sotomayor, Arturo (11)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:57.99Q4
  • 5Kobylka, Jack (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ1:57.27q3
  • 6Mayfield, Aaron (12)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ1:57.49q3
  • 7Bolier, Josh (12)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ1:57.56q2
  • 8Leach, Brayden (10)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ1:57.86q2
  • 9Sommers, Austin (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ1:58.84q1
  • 10Gibson, Stephen (11)Mont Trail/DVC/11:58.96q3
  • 11Gaulman, Xavier (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ1:59.13q1
  • 12Vargas, Alex (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:59.73q1
  • 13Hill, Steven (11)Bear Creek/SJAA1:59.90q4
  • 14Browning, Kellen (10)Davis/DVC/1/SJ2:00.09q4
  • 15Garcia, Ben (12)Pleasant Grove/D2:00.26q1
  • 16Sanchez, Anthony (12)Roseville/SFL/1/SJ2:00.36q3
  • 17Neptune, Sam (11)Granite Bay/SFL2:00.562
  • 18Reynoso, Alexies (12)Johansen/MMC/1/SJ2:00.651
  • 19Fonda, Blake (11)Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ2:00.812
  • 20Savage, Evan (11)Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ2:01.361
  • 21Shelton, Jaylen (12)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ2:01.684
  • 22Oakland, Matthew (11)Laguna Creek/DVC2:02.064
  • 23Hernandez, Cristian (11)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ2:02.744
  • 24Woodson, Alec (10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:03.082
  • 25Zeratsion, Huruy (12)Merrill West/TCA2:03.313
  • 26Gonzalez, Carlos (12)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ2:03.512
  • 27Pelavin, Vadim (9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:05.252
  • 28Hallack, Kaleb (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:05.334
  • 29Koetzer, Willem (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ2:05.571
  • 30Ornelas, Hector (12)Bear Creek/SJAA2:06.003
  • 31Lopes, Matthew (11)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ2:07.324
  • 32Perez, Diego (11)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ2:07.443
  • 33Garcia, Juan (12)Golden Valley/CC2:07.514
  • 34Leal, Adrian (9)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:12.883
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back