CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/21/2014 to 5/23/2014
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 200 Meter Dash
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!20.811981Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
  • Division I:#21.405/17/2013Austin Mitsch, Jesuit
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.5 m/s)
  • 1Mewborn, David (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ21.94Q
  • 2Beloney, Marcus (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ22.22q
  • 3Williamson, Tyus (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.32q
  • 4Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj (10)Pleasant Grove/D22.91
  • 5McFarland, Ashanti (10)Merced/CCC/1/SJ23.28
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.5 m/s)
  • 1Brendel, Tyler (11)Granite Bay/SFL22.12Q22.111
  • 2Brice-Moore, Jelani (12)Bear Creek/SJAA22.12q22.113
  • 3McIntyre, Alexander (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ22.29q
  • 4Singleton, Deshawn (12)Franklin-EG/DVC22.66q
  • 5Mewborn, Daniel (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ22.74q
  • 6Neczypor, Jacy (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ23.18
  • 7Stark, David (12)McNair/TCAL/1/SJ23.90
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: +0.0 m/s)
  • 1Johnson, Taron (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ21.58Q
  • 2Kemp, Edward (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ22.52q
  • 3Reece, Ben (11)Bear Creek/SJAA22.94
  • 4Wright, Zachary (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ23.10
  • 5Eastman, Stephon (11)Buhach Colony23.19
  • 6Cotton, Dewey (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/23.85
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.4 m/s)
  • 1Rotteveel, Alex (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.30Q
  • 2Dike, Ugo (11)Franklin-EG/DVC22.69q
  • 3Norman, Javonte (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/22.72q
  • 4Uzoma, Christopher (11)Pleasant Grove/D22.82
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.6 m/s)
  • 1Walton, Aspyn (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.10Q
  • 2Somsack-Phillips, Cedric (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ22.27q
  • 3Tank, Aidan (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ22.63q
  • 4Reed, James (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ23.06
  • 5Collins, Lovell (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ23.23
  • 6Olmos, Angelo (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ23.47
  • 7Aaron, Austin (11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ23.80
  •  Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!20.811981Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
  • Division I:#21.405/17/2013Austin Mitsch, Jesuit
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • 1Johnson, Taron (12)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ21.58Q+0.03
  • 2Mewborn, David (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ21.94Q‑0.51
  • 3Walton, Aspyn (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.10Q‑0.65
  • 4Brendel, Tyler (11)Granite Bay/SFL22.12Q‑0.5222.111
  • 5Rotteveel, Alex (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.30Q‑2.44
  • 6Brice-Moore, Jelani (12)Bear Creek/SJAA22.12q‑0.5222.113
  • 7Beloney, Marcus (11)Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ22.22q‑0.51
  • 8Somsack-Phillips, Cedric (12)Edison/TCAL/1/SJ22.27q‑0.65
  • 9McIntyre, Alexander (11)Davis/DVC/1/SJ22.29q‑0.52
  • 10Williamson, Tyus (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ22.32q‑0.51
  • 11Kemp, Edward (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ22.52q+0.03
  • 12Tank, Aidan (10)Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ22.63q‑0.65
  • 13Singleton, Deshawn (12)Franklin-EG/DVC22.66q‑0.52
  • 14Dike, Ugo (11)Franklin-EG/DVC22.69q‑2.44
  • 15Norman, Javonte (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/22.72q‑2.44
  • 16Mewborn, Daniel (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ22.74q‑0.52
  • 17Uzoma, Christopher (11)Pleasant Grove/D22.82‑2.44
  • 18Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj (10)Pleasant Grove/D22.91‑0.51
  • 19Reece, Ben (11)Bear Creek/SJAA22.94+0.03
  • 20Reed, James (11)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ23.06‑0.65
  • 21Wright, Zachary (11)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ23.10+0.03
  • 22Neczypor, Jacy (12)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ23.18‑0.52
  • 23Eastman, Stephon (11)Buhach Colony23.19+0.03
  • 24Collins, Lovell (12)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ23.23‑0.65
  • 25McFarland, Ashanti (10)Merced/CCC/1/SJ23.28‑0.51
  • 26Olmos, Angelo (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ23.47‑0.65
  • 27Aaron, Austin (11)Napa/MEL/1/SJ23.80‑0.65
  • 28Cotton, Dewey (9)St. Mary's/TCAL/23.85+0.03
  • 29Stark, David (12)McNair/TCAL/1/SJ23.90‑0.52
  • Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (20) 2)Davis/DVC/1/SJ (16)
  • 3)Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ (11) 4)Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ (10)
  • 5)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (8) 5)Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ (8)
  • 7)Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ (7) 8)Folsom/DRL/1/SJ (6)
  • 9)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (5)
  • 9)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (5) 9)Grant/DVC/1/SJ (5)
  • 13)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (4) 14)Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ (3)
  • 15)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 16)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (1)
  • 16)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (1) 
Back