Del Oro Invitational
4/17/2015
Loomis, California

  • Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:R1:54.314/11/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Mark Baker (12)Rio Americano1:57.1810
  • 2 Stephen Gibson (12)Monterey Trail1:58.298
  • 3 Conor Wells (12)Center1:59.456
  • 4 Riaz Tyler (12)McQueen1:59.574
  • 5 Henry Fisher (10)Vista Del Lago2:00.591
  • 6 Tristen Thomson (11)Churchill County2:00.79
  • 7 Ian Miller (12)Oakmont2:01.12
  • 8 Dru Hall (11)Galena2:01.33
  • 9 Max Arnds (12)Nevada Union2:01.39
  • 10 Noah Oberitter (12)Tahoe-Truckee2:01.72
  • 11 Colin Deurlington (11)Tahoe-Truckee2:01.94
  • 12 Tyler Hart (12)Reno2:02.08
  • 13 Kaleb Morris (11)Douglas2:02.12
  • 14 Christian Woolfolk (12)Oakmont2:02.48
  • 15 Austin Croxall (12)Douglas2:03.01
  • 16 Moshe McCarter-Ribakoff (12)Placer2:03.30
  • 17 Karl Colina (12)Del Oro2:04.26
  • 18 Nolan Greth (11)Douglas2:04.44
  • 19 Johnathan Montoya (12)Rocklin2:04.60
  • 20 Andrew Dobrowski (11)Galena2:04.78
  • 21 Trevor Livingston (11)Reno2:07.41
  • 22 D'Angelo Burnham (12)Galena2:12.32
  • Section 2
  • 1 Sebastian Lopez (12)Damonte Ranch2:00.402
  • 2 Sean Kennedy (12)Vista Del Lago2:01.83
  • 3 Eli Yale (12)Tahoe-Truckee2:04.57
  • 4 Xavier Curiel (12)Damonte Ranch2:05.30
  • 5 Cobi Barnhart (12)Rio Americano2:05.39
  • 6 Rjhun Rimon (12)Damonte Ranch2:05.52
  • 7 Daniel Wynant (12)Reed2:06.49
  • 8 Spencer Carlile (11)McQueen2:07.08
  • 9 Ben Torvinen (11)McQueen2:07.18
  • 10 James Palacio (12)North Tahoe2:08.06
  • 11 Marc Arteaga (12)Del Oro2:08.61
  • 12 Kyler Ostenberg (11)Del Oro2:09.90
  • 13 Cameron Kissick (12)Churchill County2:10.71
  • 14 Nathan Alcaraz (11)Live Oak2:11.32
  • 15 Saul Bermudez (11)Center2:11.52
  • 16 Cade Wright (11)Rio Americano2:12.12
  • 17 Tanner Moore (11)Oakmont2:12.63
  • 18 Travis Vo (11)Folsom2:12.90
  • 19 Josh Harris (11)Nevada Union2:14.17
  • 20 Josh Pettingill (11)Folsom2:15.28
  • 21 Kaden Perkins (12)Wheatland2:15.662:15.651
  • 22 Sean Cordes (11)Churchill County2:15.662:15.654
  • 23 Nathan Schmitt (9)Bishop Manogue2:16.22
  • 24 Austin Cardwell-Rutt (12)Reed2:17.58
  • 25 Conner Mullin (11)El Camino2:17.99
  • 26 Nick Pastre (12)Nevada Union2:18.39
  • 27 Trent Martin (11)Whitney2:18.87
  • 28 Anthony Ramos (12)El Camino2:20.03
  • 29 David Ries (12)Wheatland2:20.75
  • 30 Anthony Wong (12)Placer2:20.77
  • 31 Anthony Simonte (12)Reed2:22.15
  • 32 Kobi Hudson (11)North Tahoe2:30.63
  • 33 Antonio Patino (11)Center2:37.31
  • 34 Luke Baier (11)Bishop Manogue2:47.60
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:R1:54.314/11/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Mark Baker (12)Rio Americano1:57.18110
  • 2 Stephen Gibson (12)Monterey Trail1:58.2918
  • 3 Conor Wells (12)Center1:59.4516
  • 4 Riaz Tyler (12)McQueen1:59.5714
  • 5 Sebastian Lopez (12)Damonte Ranch2:00.4022
  • 6 Henry Fisher (10)Vista Del Lago2:00.5911
  • 7 Tristen Thomson (11)Churchill County2:00.791
  • 8 Ian Miller (12)Oakmont2:01.121
  • 9 Dru Hall (11)Galena2:01.331
  • 10 Max Arnds (12)Nevada Union2:01.391
  • 11 Noah Oberitter (12)Tahoe-Truckee2:01.721
  • 12 Sean Kennedy (12)Vista Del Lago2:01.832
  • 13 Colin Deurlington (11)Tahoe-Truckee2:01.941
  • 14 Tyler Hart (12)Reno2:02.081
  • 15 Kaleb Morris (11)Douglas2:02.121
  • 16 Christian Woolfolk (12)Oakmont2:02.481
  • 17 Austin Croxall (12)Douglas2:03.011
  • 18 Moshe McCarter-Ribakoff (12)Placer2:03.301
  • 19 Karl Colina (12)Del Oro2:04.261
  • 20 Nolan Greth (11)Douglas2:04.441
  • 21 Eli Yale (12)Tahoe-Truckee2:04.572
  • 22 Johnathan Montoya (12)Rocklin2:04.601
  • 23 Andrew Dobrowski (11)Galena2:04.781
  • 24 Xavier Curiel (12)Damonte Ranch2:05.302
  • 25 Cobi Barnhart (12)Rio Americano2:05.392
  • 26 Rjhun Rimon (12)Damonte Ranch2:05.522
  • 27 Daniel Wynant (12)Reed2:06.492
  • 28 Spencer Carlile (11)McQueen2:07.082
  • 29 Ben Torvinen (11)McQueen2:07.182
  • 30 Trevor Livingston (11)Reno2:07.411
  • 31 James Palacio (12)North Tahoe2:08.062
  • 32 Marc Arteaga (12)Del Oro2:08.612
  • 33 Kyler Ostenberg (11)Del Oro2:09.902
  • 34 Cameron Kissick (12)Churchill County2:10.712
  • 35 Nathan Alcaraz (11)Live Oak2:11.322
  • 36 Saul Bermudez (11)Center2:11.522
  • 37 Cade Wright (11)Rio Americano2:12.122
  • 38 D'Angelo Burnham (12)Galena2:12.321
  • 39 Tanner Moore (11)Oakmont2:12.632
  • 40 Travis Vo (11)Folsom2:12.902
  • 41 Josh Harris (11)Nevada Union2:14.172
  • 42 Josh Pettingill (11)Folsom2:15.282
  • 43 Kaden Perkins (12)Wheatland2:15.6622:15.651
  • 44 Sean Cordes (11)Churchill County2:15.6622:15.654
  • 45 Nathan Schmitt (9)Bishop Manogue2:16.222
  • 46 Austin Cardwell-Rutt (12)Reed2:17.582
  • 47 Conner Mullin (11)El Camino2:17.992
  • 48 Nick Pastre (12)Nevada Union2:18.392
  • 49 Trent Martin (11)Whitney2:18.872
  • 50 Anthony Ramos (12)El Camino2:20.032
  • 51 David Ries (12)Wheatland2:20.752
  • 52 Anthony Wong (12)Placer2:20.772
  • 53 Anthony Simonte (12)Reed2:22.152
  • 54 Kobi Hudson (11)North Tahoe2:30.632
  • 55 Antonio Patino (11)Center2:37.312
  • 56 Luke Baier (11)Bishop Manogue2:47.602
  • Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Del Oro (80) 2)Monterey Trail (55)
  • 3)Damonte Ranch (41) 4)Folsom (38)
  • 5)McQueen (36) 5)Galena (36)
  • 7)Antelope (32) 8)Whitney (26)
  • 9)Placer (21) 9)El Camino (21)
  • 11)Reno (18) 12)Oakmont (14)
  • 12)Churchill County (14) 14)Vista Del Lago (11)
  • 15)Rio Americano (10) 16)Center (8)
  • 17)Tahoe-Truckee (6) 17)Granite Bay (6)
  • 19)Douglas (5) 20)Bishop Manogue (4)
  • 20)Colfax (4) 20)Rocklin (4)
  • 23)Union Mine (2) 23)Wheatland (2)
  • 25)Pioneer (1) 25)Nevada Union (1)
Back