Johnny Mathis Invitational
3/20/2015 to 3/21/2015
San Francisco State University (Cox Stadium)

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Hansen, Zach (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:54.39
  • 2 Berriatua, Joey (SO)Santa Clara1:54.60
  • 3 Sutton, Brandon (FR)San Jose St.1:54.74
  • 4 Tarango, Benjamin (SR)Humboldt Track Club1:54.80
  • 5 Murray, Austin (FR)Academy of Art1:55.09
  • 6 Baynard, Daryon (SR)Unattached1:56.42
  • 7 McCullaugh, Cormac (SR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.60
  • 8 Solis, Omar (SO)San Francisco1:59.04
  • 9 Vare, Adam (FR)Santa Clara1:59.88
  • 10 Mantovani, Nicholas (JR)Santa Clara2:01.90
  • Section 2
  • 1 Esposito, Austin (SO)Academy of Art1:58.00
  • 2 Means, Logan (SO)Academy of Art1:58.20
  • 3 Kirkwood, Lowell (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.29
  • 4 Salomon, Dustyn (FR)Humboldt Track Club1:58.71
  • 5 Salas, David (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.76
  • 6 Padilla, Omar (JR)Humboldt Track Club1:59.74
  • 7 Marbas, Mack (FR)Academy of Art2:03.07
  • 8 Uranga, Xavier (SR)Humboldt State2:04.392:04.385
  • 9 Yamaya, Takehiro (FR)UnattachedJ2:04.392:04.388
  • Section 3
  • 1 Tripp, Derek (FR)Unattached2:03.28
  • 2 Trujillo, Fredy (FR)Holy Names2:04.07
  • 3 Borceguin, PabloUnattached2:04.25
  • 4 Gaddis, Andrew (SR)Santa Clara2:04.36
  • 5 Williams, Leslie (FR)Dominican (Cal.)2:04.392:04.386
  • 6 Matli, Paul (JR)Humboldt State2:04.56
  • 7 Mejia, David (FR)Holy Names2:06.20
  • 8 Cruz III, Carlos (FR)Humboldt State2:06.84
  • 9 Machado, Ethan (FR)Holy Names2:07.79
  • 10 Lacey, Kaleb (JR)Unattached2:10.17
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Hansen, Zach (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:54.391
  • 2 Berriatua, Joey (SO)Santa Clara1:54.601
  • 3 Sutton, Brandon (FR)San Jose St.1:54.741
  • 4 Tarango, Benjamin (SR)Humboldt Track Club1:54.801
  • 5 Murray, Austin (FR)Academy of Art1:55.091
  • 6 Baynard, Daryon (SR)Unattached1:56.421
  • 7 Esposito, Austin (SO)Academy of Art1:58.002
  • 8 Means, Logan (SO)Academy of Art1:58.202
  • 9 Kirkwood, Lowell (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.292
  • 10 McCullaugh, Cormac (SR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.601
  • 11 Salomon, Dustyn (FR)Humboldt Track Club1:58.712
  • 12 Salas, David (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.762
  • 13 Solis, Omar (SO)San Francisco1:59.041
  • 14 Padilla, Omar (JR)Humboldt Track Club1:59.742
  • 15 Vare, Adam (FR)Santa Clara1:59.881
  • 16 Mantovani, Nicholas (JR)Santa Clara2:01.901
  • 17 Marbas, Mack (FR)Academy of Art2:03.072
  • 18 Tripp, Derek (FR)Unattached2:03.283
  • 19 Trujillo, Fredy (FR)Holy Names2:04.073
  • 20 Borceguin, PabloUnattached2:04.253
  • 21 Gaddis, Andrew (SR)Santa Clara2:04.363
  • 22 Williams, Leslie (FR)Dominican (Cal.)2:04.3932:04.386
  • 23 Uranga, Xavier (SR)Humboldt State2:04.3922:04.385
  • 24 Yamaya, Takehiro (FR)UnattachedJ2:04.3922:04.388
  • 25 Matli, Paul (JR)Humboldt State2:04.563
  • 26 Mejia, David (FR)Holy Names2:06.203
  • 27 Cruz III, Carlos (FR)Humboldt State2:06.843
  • 28 Machado, Ethan (FR)Holy Names2:07.793
  • 29 Lacey, Kaleb (JR)Unattached2:10.173
Back