CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/20/2015 to 5/22/2015
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Weaver, Xavier (10)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:57.85Q
  • 58.354(58.354)
  • 2Dokter, Derek (10)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ1:59.29q
  • 58.264(58.264)
  • 3Woodson, Alec (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:59.49q
  • 58.520(58.520)
  • 4Gladwell, Josh (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:02.94
  • 59.940(59.940)
  • 5Sandoval, Andres (10)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ2:03.52
  • 59.583(59.583)
  • 6Brooks, Adam (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:04.51
  • 1:00.293(1:00.293)
  • 7Alania, Marc (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:05.10
  • 59.498(59.498)
  • 8Hollcraft, Johnny (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:08.26
  • 1:00.230(1:00.230)
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Croft, Blake (12)Davis/DELTA/11:56.79Q
  • 56.333(56.333)
  • 2Arnds, Max (12)Nevada Union/SFL1:59.09q
  • 58.284(58.284)
  • 3Lane, Aaron (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ1:59.85q
  • 57.690(57.690)
  • 4Weseman, Geoffrey (12)West/TCAL/12:01.62q
  • 57.841(57.841)
  • 5Savage, Evan (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ2:01.67
  • 58.816(58.816)
  • 6Nwaoha, Nonye (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ2:04.16
  • 59.321(59.321)
  • 7Maravilla, Jakob (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:05.08
  • 58.771(58.771)
  • 8Turknett, Richard (11)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ2:08.94
  • 1:00.154(1:00.154)
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Hall, Willie (11)Davis/DELTA/11:55.85Q
  • 56.132(56.132)
  • 2Hastings, Alec (11)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ1:58.60q
  • 58.054(58.054)
  • 3Neptune, Sam (12)Granite Bay/SFL/1:59.73q
  • 58.543(58.543)
  • 4Pelavin, Vadim (10)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:00.26q
  • 57.120(57.120)
  • 5Casey, Hunter (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:01.87
  • 58.286(58.286)
  • 6Enriquez, Andrew (10)West/TCAL/12:03.37
  • 58.996(58.996)
  • 7Morales, David (12)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ2:04.25
  • 58.837(58.837)
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Hill, Steven (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/1:54.90Q
  • 57.127(57.127)
  • 2Gibson, Stephen (12)Mont Trail/DEL/11:55.10q
  • 55.854(55.854)
  • 3Vargas, Alex (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:57.33q
  • 56.090(56.090)
  • 4Sommers, Austin (11)Elk Grove/DELT/11:59.42q
  • 56.657(56.657)
  • 5McArthur, Sean (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:00.76q
  • 57.355(57.355)
  • 6Soto, Jose (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:07.26
  • 1:00.538(1:00.538)
  • 7Lemus, Alejandro (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:19.39
  • 1:06.063(1:06.063)
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SF
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • 1Hill, Steven (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/1:54.90Q4
  • 57.127(57.127)
  • 2Hall, Willie (11)Davis/DELTA/11:55.85Q3
  • 56.132(56.132)
  • 3Croft, Blake (12)Davis/DELTA/11:56.79Q2
  • 56.333(56.333)
  • 4Weaver, Xavier (10)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:57.85Q1
  • 58.354(58.354)
  • 5Gibson, Stephen (12)Mont Trail/DEL/11:55.10q4
  • 55.854(55.854)
  • 6Vargas, Alex (11)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:57.33q4
  • 56.090(56.090)
  • 7Hastings, Alec (11)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ1:58.60q3
  • 58.054(58.054)
  • 8Arnds, Max (12)Nevada Union/SFL1:59.09q2
  • 58.284(58.284)
  • 9Dokter, Derek (10)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ1:59.29q1
  • 58.264(58.264)
  • 10Sommers, Austin (11)Elk Grove/DELT/11:59.42q4
  • 56.657(56.657)
  • 11Woodson, Alec (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:59.49q1
  • 58.520(58.520)
  • 12Neptune, Sam (12)Granite Bay/SFL/1:59.73q3
  • 58.543(58.543)
  • 13Lane, Aaron (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ1:59.85q2
  • 57.690(57.690)
  • 14Pelavin, Vadim (10)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:00.26q3
  • 57.120(57.120)
  • 15McArthur, Sean (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:00.76q4
  • 57.355(57.355)
  • 16Weseman, Geoffrey (12)West/TCAL/12:01.62q2
  • 57.841(57.841)
  • 17Savage, Evan (12)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ2:01.672
  • 58.816(58.816)
  • 18Casey, Hunter (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:01.873
  • 58.286(58.286)
  • 19Gladwell, Josh (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:02.941
  • 59.940(59.940)
  • 20Enriquez, Andrew (10)West/TCAL/12:03.373
  • 58.996(58.996)
  • 21Sandoval, Andres (10)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ2:03.521
  • 59.583(59.583)
  • 22Nwaoha, Nonye (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ2:04.162
  • 59.321(59.321)
  • 23Morales, David (12)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ2:04.253
  • 58.837(58.837)
  • 24Brooks, Adam (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:04.511
  • 1:00.293(1:00.293)
  • 25Maravilla, Jakob (12)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:05.082
  • 58.771(58.771)
  • 26Alania, Marc (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:05.101
  • 59.498(59.498)
  • 27Soto, Jose (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:07.264
  • 1:00.538(1:00.538)
  • 28Hollcraft, Johnny (10)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ2:08.261
  • 1:00.230(1:00.230)
  • 29Turknett, Richard (11)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ2:08.942
  • 1:00.154(1:00.154)
  • 30Lemus, Alejandro (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:19.394
  • 1:06.063(1:06.063)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
  • 1)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (18) 2)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ (10)
  • 3)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ (5) 4)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (3)
  • 5)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (2) 6)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (1)
Back