CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/18/2016 to 5/20/2016
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!4:00.292008German Fernandez, Riverbank
  • Division I:#4:10.355/23/2014Garrett Migliozzi, Nevada Union/SF
  • M@Large:@4:24.31
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Grijalva, Luis (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ4:09.16#10
  • 1:02.639(1:02.639)2:08.030(1:05.391)3:11.360(1:03.330)
  • 4:09.158(57.798)
  • 2 Vernau, Michael (11)Davis/DELTA/14:13.67@8
  • 1:02.879(1:02.879)2:07.713(1:04.834)3:11.706(1:03.993)
  • 4:13.661(1:01.955)
  • 3 Clusserath, Andrew (12)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ4:17.32@6
  • 1:03.120(1:03.120)2:08.187(1:05.067)3:13.394(1:05.207)
  • 4:17.316(1:03.922)
  • 4 Browning, Kellen (12)Davis/DELTA/14:18.03@5
  • 1:03.437(1:03.437)2:09.216(1:05.779)3:14.733(1:05.517)
  • 4:18.022(1:03.289)
  • 5 Kurdy, Sean (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ4:18.34@4
  • 1:02.358(1:02.358)2:07.498(1:05.140)3:11.948(1:04.450)
  • 4:18.334(1:06.386)
  • 6 Borowsky, Nick (12)Davis/DELTA/14:19.59@3
  • 1:02.623(1:02.623)2:07.627(1:05.004)3:12.518(1:04.891)
  • 4:19.581(1:07.063)
  • 7 Jones, Brendan (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ4:21.53@2
  • 1:02.725(1:02.725)2:08.668(1:05.943)3:15.491(1:06.823)
  • 4:21.523(1:06.032)
  • 8 Lockwood, Tre (11)Granite Bay/SFL/4:22.08@1
  • 1:03.617(1:03.617)2:09.491(1:05.874)3:16.003(1:06.512)
  • 4:22.074(1:06.071)
  • 9 Winter, Karl (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/4:23.93@
  • 1:04.122(1:04.122)2:11.105(1:06.983)3:19.477(1:08.372)
  • 4:23.922(1:04.445)
  • 10 Roberts, Ben (12)Davis/DELTA/14:24.83
  • 1:04.168(1:04.168)2:10.288(1:06.120)3:17.918(1:07.630)
  • 4:24.828(1:06.910)
  • 11 Sandoval, Andres (11)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ4:25.89
  • 1:04.760(1:04.760)2:11.394(1:06.634)3:20.677(1:09.283)
  • 4:25.889(1:05.212)
  • 12 Keith, Michael (12)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ4:28.71
  • 1:04.377(1:04.377)2:11.146(1:06.769)3:19.797(1:08.651)
  • 4:28.702(1:08.905)
  • 13 Bricca, Luke (11)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ4:28.92
  • 1:03.807(1:03.807)2:09.900(1:06.093)3:16.428(1:06.528)
  • 4:28.913(1:12.485)
  • 14 Rivas, Guillermo (12)Golden Valley4:32.44
  • 1:05.542(1:05.542)2:12.478(1:06.936)3:22.467(1:09.989)
  • 4:32.434(1:09.967)
  • 15 Lemus, Anthony (12)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ4:33.34
  • 1:04.682(1:04.682)2:12.518(1:07.836)3:24.659(1:12.141)
  • 4:33.332(1:08.673)
  • 16 Ruiz, Santiago (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ4:36.36
  • 1:04.582(1:04.582)2:14.836(1:10.254)3:26.408(1:11.572)
  • 4:36.351(1:09.943)
  • 17 Anderson, Andrew (11)Beyer/MMC/1/SJ4:38.71
  • 1:04.597(1:04.597)2:15.795(1:11.198)3:30.375(1:14.580)
  • 4:38.708(1:08.333)
  • 18 Franco, Simon (12)West/TCAL/14:39.16
  • 1:05.289(1:05.289)2:14.724(1:09.435)3:27.173(1:12.449)
  • 4:39.151(1:11.978)
  • 19 Guerrero, Alan (9)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ4:40.09
  • 1:06.490(1:06.490)2:17.352(1:10.862)3:32.179(1:14.827)
  • 4:40.081(1:07.902)
  • 20 Brinkop, Thomas (11)Buhach Colony/CC4:40.45
  • 1:05.268(1:05.268)2:15.563(1:10.295)3:27.679(1:12.116)
  • 4:40.447(1:12.768)
  • 21 Erwin, Brendan (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ4:40.59
  • 1:03.775(1:03.775)2:10.425(1:06.650)3:24.332(1:13.907)
  • 4:40.586(1:16.254)
  • 22 Benson, Alex (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ4:40.67
  • 1:03.535(1:03.535)2:14.952(1:11.417)3:29.427(1:14.475)
  • 4:40.661(1:11.234)
  • 23 Alvarez, Eric (11)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ4:40.87
  • 1:05.920(1:05.920)2:16.584(1:10.664)3:31.846(1:15.262)
  • 4:40.863(1:09.017)
  • 24 Alexander, Justin (10)Bear Creek/SJAA/4:41.44
  • 1:04.963(1:04.963)2:14.379(1:09.416)3:26.932(1:12.553)
  • 4:41.432(1:14.500)
  • 25 Munoz, Mario (10)Franklin-S/SJAA/4:42.72
  • 1:05.034(1:05.034)2:14.579(1:09.545)3:29.606(1:15.027)
  • 4:42.720(1:13.114)
  • 26 Brooks, Adam (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/4:54.48
  • 1:06.109(1:06.109)2:16.928(1:10.819)3:34.440(1:17.512)
  • 4:54.477(1:20.037)
  • -- Ambriz, Daniel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJDQInterference
  • 1:02.225(1:02.225)2:07.369(1:05.144)3:12.806(1:05.437)
  • 4:15.804(1:02.998)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (55) 2)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (39)
  • 3)Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ (33) 4)Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ (32)
  • 5)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (31) 6)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (30)
  • 7)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (27) 7)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (27)
  • 9)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (26.50) 10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ (25)
  • 10)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (25) 12)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ (24)
  • 12)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (24) 14)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ (19)
  • 14)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (19) 14)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (19)
  • 17)Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ (18) 18)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (17)
  • 19)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (16) 19)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (16)
  • 21)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (14) 22)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ (13)
  • 23)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (12.50) 24)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (11)
  • 24)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (11) 26)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (10)
  • 27)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (8) 28)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (7)
  • 29)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ (4) 30)Downey/MMC/1/SJ (3)
  • 30)Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ (3) 32)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (2)
  • 32)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ (2) 34)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ (1)
Back