CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/18/2016 to 5/20/2016
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Girls 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!2:06.092007Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
  • Division I:#2:11.972011Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
  • M@Large:@2:19.96
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1 Finals
  • 1 Graves, Anitha (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:18.19@
  • 1:08.570(1:08.570)2:18.188(1:09.618)
  • 2 Franco, Mia (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:19.28@
  • 1:08.974(1:08.974)2:19.272(1:10.298)
  • 3 Kreps, Michaela (9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:19.29@
  • 1:09.357(1:09.357)2:19.290(1:09.933)
  • 4 Wolf, Erika (11)Nevada Union/SFL2:19.32@
  • 1:08.388(1:08.388)2:19.314(1:10.926)
  • 5 York, Adrien (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:19.51@
  • 1:08.706(1:08.706)2:19.509(1:10.803)
  • 6 Amatoru, Soso (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:24.71
  • 1:08.992(1:08.992)2:24.708(1:15.716)
  • 7 Duran, Bianca (12)West/TCAL/12:29.63
  • 1:10.746(1:10.746)2:29.622(1:18.876)
  • Section 2 Finals
  • 1 McIntosh, Cathilyn (10)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:14.15@10
  • 1:10.124(1:10.124)2:14.142(1:04.018)
  • 2 O'Keeffe, Olivia (10)Davis/DELTA/12:14.62@8
  • 1:09.259(1:09.259)2:14.618(1:05.359)
  • 3 Smith, Kara (10)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:15.65@6
  • 1:09.542(1:09.542)2:15.650(1:06.108)
  • 4 Garcia, Briseida (9)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:17.29@5
  • 1:09.931(1:09.931)2:17.281(1:07.350)
  • 5 Jimenez, Tatiana (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:18.77@4
  • 1:10.340(1:10.340)2:18.766(1:08.426)
  • 6 Denner, Maddy (10)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:19.973
  • 1:10.552(1:10.552)2:19.970(1:09.418)
  • 7 Arndt, Ariane (12)St. Francis/DEL/2:21.452
  • 1:10.328(1:10.328)2:21.445(1:11.117)
  • 8 Woodward, Jaxin (9)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:21.521
  • 1:10.533(1:10.533)2:21.520(1:10.987)
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!2:06.092007Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
  • Division I:#2:11.972011Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
  • M@Large:@2:19.96
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 McIntosh, Cathilyn (10)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:14.15@210
  • 1:10.124(1:10.124)2:14.142(1:04.018)
  • 2 O'Keeffe, Olivia (10)Davis/DELTA/12:14.62@28
  • 1:09.259(1:09.259)2:14.618(1:05.359)
  • 3 Smith, Kara (10)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:15.65@26
  • 1:09.542(1:09.542)2:15.650(1:06.108)
  • 4 Garcia, Briseida (9)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:17.29@25
  • 1:09.931(1:09.931)2:17.281(1:07.350)
  • 5 Graves, Anitha (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:18.19@1
  • 1:08.570(1:08.570)2:18.188(1:09.618)
  • 6 Jimenez, Tatiana (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/2:18.77@24
  • 1:10.340(1:10.340)2:18.766(1:08.426)
  • 7 Franco, Mia (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:19.28@1
  • 1:08.974(1:08.974)2:19.272(1:10.298)
  • 8 Kreps, Michaela (9)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:19.29@1
  • 1:09.357(1:09.357)2:19.290(1:09.933)
  • 9 Wolf, Erika (11)Nevada Union/SFL2:19.32@1
  • 1:08.388(1:08.388)2:19.314(1:10.926)
  • 10 York, Adrien (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:19.51@1
  • 1:08.706(1:08.706)2:19.509(1:10.803)
  • 11 Denner, Maddy (10)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:19.9723
  • 1:10.552(1:10.552)2:19.970(1:09.418)
  • 12 Arndt, Ariane (12)St. Francis/DEL/2:21.4522
  • 1:10.328(1:10.328)2:21.445(1:11.117)
  • 13 Woodward, Jaxin (9)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:21.5221
  • 1:10.533(1:10.533)2:21.520(1:10.987)
  • 14 Amatoru, Soso (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:24.711
  • 1:08.992(1:08.992)2:24.708(1:15.716)
  • 15 Duran, Bianca (12)West/TCAL/12:29.631
  • 1:10.746(1:10.746)2:29.622(1:18.876)
  • Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (103.50) 2)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (59)
  • 3)St. Francis/DELTA/1/SJ (45) 4)Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ (43)
  • 5)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ (41) 6)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (28)
  • 7)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (24) 7)Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ (24)
  • 9)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (22) 10)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (21)
  • 11)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (19) 12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ (18)
  • 13)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ (17) 14)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (16)
  • 14)Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ (16) 16)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ (14.50)
  • 17)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (12) 18)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ (10)
  • 18)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (10) 20)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ (9.50)
  • 21)Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ (8) 21)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (8)
  • 23)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ (7.50) 24)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (7)
  • 25)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (6) 25)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (6)
  • 27)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (5) 27)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (5)
  • 27)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (5) 27)Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ (5)
  • 31)Downey/MMC/1/SJ (3) 31)Grant/DELTA/1/SJ (3)
  • 33)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ (1) 
Back