CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/18/2016 to 5/20/2016
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:15.685/23/2014Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1
  •  M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone
  • M@Large:@3:24.11
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1 Finals
  • 1Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ3:25.42
  • 1) Merino, Elijah 10 2) Rowan, Thomas 10
  • 3) Reyes, Brandon 12 4) Salas, Alexander 11
  • 5) Aramburu, Rudy 11 6) Lemas, Kristopher 11
  • 2Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:26.10
  • 1) McArthur, Sean 11 2) Riar, Junior 12
  • 3) Camacho, Kalin 11 4) Parker, Derek 11
  • 5) Gregg, Skyler 10 6) Hanson, Matt 12
  • 3Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ3:26.84
  • 1) Elkins, Ryan 12 2) Montgomery, Myles 11
  • 3) Clouse, David/Colton 11 4) Carter, Daniel 12
  • 5) Smith, Jasper 12 6)
  • 4Napa/MEL/1/SJ3:28.47
  • 1) Hagler, Joshua 10 2) Richmond, Alec 12
  • 3) Perez de Leon, Alex 10 4) Blackwood, Zack 11
  • 5) Alcantar, Michael 10 6) Lustig, Garrett 10
  • 5Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ3:28.62
  • 1) Amerman, Morgan 10 2) Susoeff, Nick 11
  • 3) Dokter, Derek 11 4) Dominguez, David 11
  • 5) Hameed, Ali 11 6) Norris, David 9
  • Section 2 Finals
  • 1Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ3:21.84@10
  • 1) Weaver, Xavier 11 2) Rose, Xion 10
  • 3) Tillis, Jordan 11 4) Loeza, Aries 11
  • 5) King, Taejon 10 6) Reese, Marshawn 12
  • 2Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:23.17@8
  • 1) Rodriguez, Jose 11 2) Bates, Connor 11
  • 3) Pelavin, Vadim 11 4) Galles, Marc 12
  • 5) Cornwell, Anthony 12 6) Caldera, Cele 10
  • 3Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:23.97@6
  • 1) Small, Jon 12 2) Williams, Jack 9
  • 3) Nash, Jared 12 4) Stahlberg, Pierce 11
  • 5) Carey, Alex 11 6)
  • 4Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:24.335
  • 1) Buccat, Julian 12 2) Dix, George 12
  • 3) Woodson, Alec 12 4) McKenzie, Nixon 9
  • 5) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 12 6) Santos-Taylor, Damian 10
  • 5Atwater/CCC/1/SJ3:24.574
  • 1) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 11 2) Vargas, Alex 12
  • 3) Stokes, Brian 11 4) Olmos, Angelo 12
  • 5) Maldonado, Abraham 10 6)
  • 6Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ3:24.733
  • 1) Hessl, Ethan 12 2) Almanza-Soto, Juan-Pablo 12
  • 3) Zarate-Sanchez, Juan 9 4) Hall, Willie 12
  • 5) Falk, Jeremy 10 6) Ford, Simon 11
  • 7St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:25.682
  • 1) Brown, Harry 11 2) Hampton, Keaton 11
  • 3) Cotton, Dewey 11 4) Jenkins, Tre 10
  • 5) Ford, David 11 6) Cedas, Alex 12
  • 8Merced/CCC/1/SJ3:29.811
  • 1) Allen, Caymen 12 2) Hagerman, John 10
  • 3) McFarland, Ashanti 12 4) Ambriz, Daniel 12
  • 5) Johnson, Julian 12 6) Hidalgo, Daniel 9
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!3:13.611999Vallejo, Vallejo
  • Division I:#3:15.685/23/2014Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ, Sheldon/DRL/1
  •  M Beloney, T Johnson, S Edwards, C Stone
  • M@Large:@3:24.11
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ3:21.84@210
  • 1) Weaver, Xavier 11 2) Rose, Xion 10
  • 3) Tillis, Jordan 11 4) Loeza, Aries 11
  • 5) King, Taejon 10 6) Reese, Marshawn 12
  • 2Vintage/MEL/1/SJ3:23.17@28
  • 1) Rodriguez, Jose 11 2) Bates, Connor 11
  • 3) Pelavin, Vadim 11 4) Galles, Marc 12
  • 5) Cornwell, Anthony 12 6) Caldera, Cele 10
  • 3Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ3:23.97@26
  • 1) Small, Jon 12 2) Williams, Jack 9
  • 3) Nash, Jared 12 4) Stahlberg, Pierce 11
  • 5) Carey, Alex 11 6)
  • 4Armijo/MEL/1/SJ3:24.3325
  • 1) Buccat, Julian 12 2) Dix, George 12
  • 3) Woodson, Alec 12 4) McKenzie, Nixon 9
  • 5) Engell-Sorrell, Delton 12 6) Santos-Taylor, Damian 10
  • 5Atwater/CCC/1/SJ3:24.5724
  • 1) Gutierrez, Ezequiel 11 2) Vargas, Alex 12
  • 3) Stokes, Brian 11 4) Olmos, Angelo 12
  • 5) Maldonado, Abraham 10 6)
  • 6Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ3:24.7323
  • 1) Hessl, Ethan 12 2) Almanza-Soto, Juan-Pablo 12
  • 3) Zarate-Sanchez, Juan 9 4) Hall, Willie 12
  • 5) Falk, Jeremy 10 6) Ford, Simon 11
  • 7Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ3:25.421
  • 1) Merino, Elijah 10 2) Rowan, Thomas 10
  • 3) Reyes, Brandon 12 4) Salas, Alexander 11
  • 5) Aramburu, Rudy 11 6) Lemas, Kristopher 11
  • 8St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ3:25.6822
  • 1) Brown, Harry 11 2) Hampton, Keaton 11
  • 3) Cotton, Dewey 11 4) Jenkins, Tre 10
  • 5) Ford, David 11 6) Cedas, Alex 12
  • 9Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ3:26.101
  • 1) McArthur, Sean 11 2) Riar, Junior 12
  • 3) Camacho, Kalin 11 4) Parker, Derek 11
  • 5) Gregg, Skyler 10 6) Hanson, Matt 12
  • 10Nevada Union/SFL/1/SJ3:26.841
  • 1) Elkins, Ryan 12 2) Montgomery, Myles 11
  • 3) Clouse, David/Colton 11 4) Carter, Daniel 12
  • 5) Smith, Jasper 12 6)
  • 11Napa/MEL/1/SJ3:28.471
  • 1) Hagler, Joshua 10 2) Richmond, Alec 12
  • 3) Perez de Leon, Alex 10 4) Blackwood, Zack 11
  • 5) Alcantar, Michael 10 6) Lustig, Garrett 10
  • 12Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ3:28.621
  • 1) Amerman, Morgan 10 2) Susoeff, Nick 11
  • 3) Dokter, Derek 11 4) Dominguez, David 11
  • 5) Hameed, Ali 11 6) Norris, David 9
  • 13Merced/CCC/1/SJ3:29.8121
  • 1) Allen, Caymen 12 2) Hagerman, John 10
  • 3) McFarland, Ashanti 12 4) Ambriz, Daniel 12
  • 5) Johnson, Julian 12 6) Hidalgo, Daniel 9
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (55) 2)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ (39)
  • 3)Pleasant Grove/DELTA/1/SJ (33) 4)Franklin-EG/DELTA/1/SJ (32)
  • 5)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (31) 6)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (30)
  • 7)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (27) 7)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ (27)
  • 9)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (26.50) 10)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ (25)
  • 10)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ (25) 12)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ (24)
  • 12)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (24) 14)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ (19)
  • 14)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (19) 14)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ (19)
  • 17)Elk Grove/DELTA/1/SJ (18) 18)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ (17)
  • 19)Golden Valley/CCC/1/SJ (16) 19)Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ (16)
  • 21)Merced/CCC/1/SJ (14) 22)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ (13)
  • 23)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (12.50) 24)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ (11)
  • 24)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (11) 26)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ (10)
  • 27)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ (8) 28)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (7)
  • 29)Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ (4) 30)Downey/MMC/1/SJ (3)
  • 30)Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ (3) 32)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ (2)
  • 32)Edison/SJAA/1/SJ (2) 34)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ (1)
Back