CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/18/2016 to 5/20/2016
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
  • 16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!10.451996Jim McGee, Sacramento
  • Division I:#10.602010R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.6 m/s)
  • 1 McFarland, Ashanti (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ10.97Q
  • 2 Beasley, Jordan (12)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ11.14q
  • 3 Plascencia, Roman (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/11.40
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -0.2 m/s)
  • 1 Cunningham, Tayvian (12)Wood/MEL/1/SJ10.86Q
  • 2 Brown, Elias (12)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ11.02q
  • 3 Woods, Jovon (12)Franklin-S/SJAA/11.13q
  • 4 Cotton, Dewey (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/11.19q
  • 5 Henderson, Malik (12)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ11.3211.319
  • 6 McGloan, Kenneth (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ11.34
  • 7 Pena, Stephen (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.54
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: 0.1 m/s)
  • 1 Raspo, Andrew (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.00Q
  • 2 Brown, Bishop (11)Mont Trail/DEL/111.01q
  • 3 Peebles, Jacob (10)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ11.16q
  • 4 Chupka, Mason (12)Davis/DELTA/111.24q11.237
  • 5 Gaines, Maurice (10)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ11.29q
  • 6 White, Demar (11)Grace Davis/MMC/11.67
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: -3.3 m/s)
  • 1 Hampton, James (11)Pleasant Grove11.20Q
  • 2 Cable, Anthony (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ11.27q
  • 3 Salas, Alexander (11)Golden Valley11.3211.312
  • 4 Castelle, Chris (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ11.41
  • 5 Rodriguez, Fernando (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ11.44
  • 6 Howze, Braxton (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.51
  • 7 Hunt, Tre'vonne (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.72
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.9 m/s)
  • 1 Tank, Aidan (12)Elk Grove/DELT/111.15Q
  • 2 Collier, Dion (12)West/TCAL/111.22q
  • 3 Daniels, Tyran (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.24q11.238
  • 4 Downes, Isaiah (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ11.31
  • 5 Bettencourt, Shawn (11)Golden Valley11.55
  • 6 England, Tyler (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ11.63
  • 7 Fay, Hayden (10)Nevada Union/SFL11.65
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!10.451996Jim McGee, Sacramento
  • Division I:#10.602010R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Cunningham, Tayvian (12)Wood/MEL/1/SJ10.86Q-0.22
  • 2 McFarland, Ashanti (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ10.97Q0.61
  • 3 Raspo, Andrew (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.00Q0.13
  • 4 Tank, Aidan (12)Elk Grove/DELT/111.15Q-1.95
  • 5 Hampton, James (11)Pleasant Grove11.20Q-3.34
  • 6 Brown, Bishop (11)Mont Trail/DEL/111.01q0.13
  • 7 Brown, Elias (12)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ11.02q-0.22
  • 8 Woods, Jovon (12)Franklin-S/SJAA/11.13q-0.22
  • 9 Beasley, Jordan (12)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ11.14q0.61
  • 10 Peebles, Jacob (10)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ11.16q0.13
  • 11 Cotton, Dewey (11)St. Mary's/TCAL/11.19q-0.22
  • 12 Collier, Dion (12)West/TCAL/111.22q-1.95
  • 13 Chupka, Mason (12)Davis/DELTA/111.24q0.1311.237
  • 14 Daniels, Tyran (12)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.24q-1.9511.238
  • 15 Cable, Anthony (12)Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ11.27q-3.34
  • 16 Gaines, Maurice (10)Folsom/SFL/1/SJ11.29q0.13
  • 17 Downes, Isaiah (11)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ11.31-1.95
  • 18 Salas, Alexander (11)Golden Valley11.32-3.3411.312
  • 19 Henderson, Malik (12)McNair/SJAA/1/SJ11.32-0.2211.319
  • 20 McGloan, Kenneth (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ11.34-0.22
  • 21 Plascencia, Roman (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/11.400.61
  • 22 Castelle, Chris (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ11.41-3.34
  • 23 Rodriguez, Fernando (12)Turlock/CCC/1/SJ11.44-3.34
  • 24 Howze, Braxton (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ11.51-3.34
  • 25 Pena, Stephen (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.54-0.22
  • 26 Bettencourt, Shawn (11)Golden Valley11.55-1.95
  • 27 England, Tyler (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ11.63-1.95
  • 28 Fay, Hayden (10)Nevada Union/SFL11.65-1.95
  • 29 White, Demar (11)Grace Davis/MMC/11.670.13
  • 30 Hunt, Tre'vonne (10)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ11.72-3.34
Back