CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/18/2016 to 5/20/2016
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • 16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Ambriz, Daniel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ1:59.36Q
  • 2 Pelavin, Vadim (11)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:00.17q
  • 3 Fuller, Stuart (11)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:00.75q
  • 4 Tuck, Kobe (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:00.88q
  • 5 Valencia, Ernesto (11)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ2:01.97q
  • 6 Maldonado, Abraham (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:06.26
  • 7 Castellanos, Adrien (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:07.28
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Woodson, Alec (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:57.45Q
  • 2 Sommers, Austin (12)Elk Grove/DELT/11:58.08q
  • 3 Winter, Karl (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:59.60q
  • 4 Gould, Taylor (12)Pleasant Grove2:01.60q
  • 5 Kauffman, Kyle (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:02.02q
  • 6 Brooks, Adam (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:06.08
  • 7 Bertolero, Lestat (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:07.80
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Hall, Willie (12)Davis/DELTA/11:58.38Q
  • 2 Parker, Derek (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:59.70q
  • 3 McKenzie, Nixon (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:00.03q
  • 4 McArthur, Sean (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:02.51
  • 5 Ostenberg, Kyler (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:05.23
  • 6 Bambico, Rudy (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:06.99
  • 7 Orendain, Jose (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:15.60
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Weaver, Xavier (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:57.00Q
  • 2 Vargas, Alex (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:57.09q
  • 3 Hagerman, John (10)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:02.24q
  • 4 Zaman, Zayed (11)West/TCAL/12:02.49
  • 5 Benincasa, Nick (11)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:03.36
  • 6 Alexander, Justin (10)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:03.66
  • 7 Ruiz, Santiago (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:03.91
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SF
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Weaver, Xavier (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:57.00Q4
  • 2 Woodson, Alec (12)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:57.45Q2
  • 3 Hall, Willie (12)Davis/DELTA/11:58.38Q3
  • 4 Ambriz, Daniel (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ1:59.36Q1
  • 5 Vargas, Alex (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:57.09q4
  • 6 Sommers, Austin (12)Elk Grove/DELT/11:58.08q2
  • 7 Winter, Karl (10)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:59.60q2
  • 8 Parker, Derek (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:59.70q3
  • 9 McKenzie, Nixon (9)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ2:00.03q3
  • 10 Pelavin, Vadim (11)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:00.17q1
  • 11 Fuller, Stuart (11)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:00.75q1
  • 12 Tuck, Kobe (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ2:00.88q1
  • 13 Gould, Taylor (12)Pleasant Grove2:01.60q2
  • 14 Valencia, Ernesto (11)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ2:01.97q1
  • 15 Kauffman, Kyle (12)Oak Ridge/SFL/1/SJ2:02.02q2
  • 16 Hagerman, John (10)Merced/CCC/1/SJ2:02.24q4
  • 17 Zaman, Zayed (11)West/TCAL/12:02.494
  • 18 McArthur, Sean (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:02.513
  • 19 Benincasa, Nick (11)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:03.364
  • 20 Alexander, Justin (10)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:03.664
  • 21 Ruiz, Santiago (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:03.914
  • 22 Ostenberg, Kyler (12)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:05.233
  • 23 Brooks, Adam (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:06.082
  • 24 Maldonado, Abraham (10)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ2:06.261
  • 25 Bambico, Rudy (12)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:06.993
  • 26 Castellanos, Adrien (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:07.281
  • 27 Bertolero, Lestat (11)Downey/MMC/1/SJ2:07.802
  • 28 Orendain, Jose (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:15.603
  • Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
  • 1)Stagg/SJAA/1/SJ (10) 2)Monterey Trail/DELTA/1/SJ (8)
  • 3)Lincoln-S/TCAL/1/SJ (7) 4)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (6)
  • 5)Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ (5) 6)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (2)
  • 7)Wood/MEL/1/SJ (1) 
Back