L.A.M.E.P.I. Track & Field 2016 Season
4/20/2016
First Meet

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Mini
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Record:*1:57.202008Notre Dame, CND
  •  L. Ortiz, J.C. Rivera, E. Velez, Y. Pagan
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1Notre Dame 'A'2:06.984
  • 1) Fabian Cartagena 2) Sebastian Rexach
  • 3) Raysond Rosario 4) Alberto Sola
  • 2Robinson School 'A'2:09.162
  • 1) Joaquin Hollins 2) Carlos Vazquez
  • 3) Roberto Garraton 4) Francisco Alvarez
  • 3San Ignacio DE Oyola 'A'2:14.18
  • 1) Ernesto Rodriguez 2) Mariano Marina
  • 3) Jorge Rodriguez 4) Luis Jove
  • 4Cupeyville School 'A'2:14.50
  • 1) Eduardo Cruz 2) Gabriel Cayere
  • 3) Jorge Hernandez 4) Sebastian Ruiz
  • 5Dorado Academy 'A'2:19.51
  • 1) Emil Rodriguez 2) Joel Lopez
  • 3) Lorenzo Vazquez 4) Dylan Salva
  • Section 2
  • 1Parkville-Commonwealth '2:03.4812
  • 1) Ian Marrero 2) Sergio Hernandez
  • 3) Mario DE Pedro 4) Pedro Alejandro
  • 2American Military Academy2:03.688
  • 1) Francisco Velez 2) Gustavo Malpica
  • 3) Jose Toledano 4) Alejandro Chaves
  • 3Tasis School 'A'2:04.776
  • 1) Isaiah Smith 2) Luis Medina
  • 3) Tomas Navedo 4) John Hoyos
  • 4Baldwin School 'A'2:12.53
  • 1) Ignacio Sadurni 2) Jean Van Noort
  • 3) Nicolas Nazario 4) Javier Nazario
  • 5Saint Francis School 'A'2:15.36
  • 1) Jesus Vela 2) Andre Reyes
  • 3) Luis Velazquez 4) Kendall Torres
  • Record:*1:57.202008Notre Dame, CND
  •  L. Ortiz, J.C. Rivera, E. Velez, Y. Pagan
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Parkville-Commonwealth '2:03.48212
  • 1) Ian Marrero 2) Sergio Hernandez
  • 3) Mario DE Pedro 4) Pedro Alejandro
  • 2American Military Academy2:03.6828
  • 1) Francisco Velez 2) Gustavo Malpica
  • 3) Jose Toledano 4) Alejandro Chaves
  • 3Tasis School 'A'2:04.7726
  • 1) Isaiah Smith 2) Luis Medina
  • 3) Tomas Navedo 4) John Hoyos
  • 4Notre Dame 'A'2:06.9814
  • 1) Fabian Cartagena 2) Sebastian Rexach
  • 3) Raysond Rosario 4) Alberto Sola
  • 5Robinson School 'A'2:09.1612
  • 1) Joaquin Hollins 2) Carlos Vazquez
  • 3) Roberto Garraton 4) Francisco Alvarez
  • 6Baldwin School 'A'2:12.532
  • 1) Ignacio Sadurni 2) Jean Van Noort
  • 3) Nicolas Nazario 4) Javier Nazario
  • 7San Ignacio DE Oyola 'A'2:14.181
  • 1) Ernesto Rodriguez 2) Mariano Marina
  • 3) Jorge Rodriguez 4) Luis Jove
  • 8Cupeyville School 'A'2:14.501
  • 1) Eduardo Cruz 2) Gabriel Cayere
  • 3) Jorge Hernandez 4) Sebastian Ruiz
  • 9Saint Francis School 'A'2:15.362
  • 1) Jesus Vela 2) Andre Reyes
  • 3) Luis Velazquez 4) Kendall Torres
  • 10Dorado Academy 'A'2:19.511
  • 1) Emil Rodriguez 2) Joel Lopez
  • 3) Lorenzo Vazquez 4) Dylan Salva
  • Men - Mini - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
  • 1)AMERICAN MILITARY ACADEMY (44) 2)TASIS SCHOOL (30)
  • 3)PARKVILLE-COMMONWEALTH (26) 4)BALDWIN SCHOOL (16)
  • 5)ROBINSON SCHOOL (12) 6)SAINT FRANCIS SCHOOL (11)
  • 7)SAN IGNACIO DE OYOLA (8.50) 8)NOTRE DAME (7)
  • 8)SAINT JOHN SCHOOL (7) 10)ANTILLES MILITARY ACADEMY (6.50)
  • 11)BONEVILLE SCHOOL (6) 12)CUPEYVILLE SCHOOL (2)
Back