MIAC Indoor Championships
St. Olaf College
Tostrud Center - 2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Carl Kozlowski (SO)St. Thomas1:55.04310
  • 28.542(28.542)57.361(28.819)1:25.711(28.350)
  • 1:55.038(29.327)
  • 2 Jesse Middendorf (FR)Concordia-Moorhead1:56.7338
  • 28.763(28.763)58.068(29.305)1:27.123(29.055)
  • 1:56.725(29.602)
  • 3 Joey Cook-Gallardo (JR)Carleton1:56.7436
  • 28.389(28.389)57.714(29.325)1:27.263(29.549)
  • 1:56.738(29.475)
  • 4 Noah Johnson (FR)Gustavus Adolphus1:57.6835
  • 29.357(29.357)59.759(30.402)1:29.579(29.820)
  • 1:57.677(28.098)
  • 5 Kevin Lamb (SR)St. John's (Minn.)1:58.2134
  • 29.130(29.130)59.610(30.480)1:29.214(29.604)
  • 1:58.202(28.988)
  • 6 Ben Roen (SO)Hamline1:58.2433
  • 28.912(28.912)58.611(29.699)1:28.012(29.401)
  • 1:58.240(30.228)
  • 7 Evan Hatton (SR)Bethel (Minn.)1:58.6232
  • 28.734(28.734)58.114(29.380)1:28.549(30.435)
  • 1:58.616(30.067)
  • 8 Ezekiel Lelinga (SO)Bethel (Minn.)1:59.0521
  • 28.289(28.289)57.823(29.534)1:28.492(30.669)
  • 1:59.050(30.558)
  • 9 Spencer Grant (SR)Macalester2:00.002
  • 28.785(28.785)58.621(29.836)1:29.767(31.146)
  • 1:59.994(30.227)
  • 10 Jack Osborne (FR)St. Thomas2:00.852
  • 28.978(28.978)59.282(30.304)1:30.144(30.862)
  • 2:00.847(30.703)
  • 11 Connor Haugrud (SO)Concordia-Moorhead2:01.652
  • 28.475(28.475)58.209(29.734)1:29.532(31.323)
  • 2:01.644(32.112)
  • 12 Peter Aehl (JR)St. Olaf2:02.542
  • 29.518(29.518)59.775(30.257)1:31.039(31.264)
  • 2:02.531(31.492)
  • 13 Luke Malek (FR)St. Olaf2:02.962
  • 29.284(29.284)59.464(30.180)1:31.124(31.660)
  • 2:02.952(31.828)
  • 14 Aidan Tollefson (SR)Bethel (Minn.)2:04.341
  • 30.383(30.383)1:02.251(31.868)1:32.526(30.275)
  • 2:04.338(31.812)
  • 15 Tony Smith (JR)St. Thomas2:04.531
  • 31.720(31.720)1:02.916(31.196)1:34.746(31.830)
  • 2:04.529(29.783)
  • 16 Gabe Segura (SO)Bethel (Minn.)2:05.531
  • 30.867(30.867)1:02.609(31.742)1:34.312(31.703)
  • 2:05.528(31.216)
  • 17 Spencer McNall (FR)Macalester2:05.631
  • 31.057(31.057)1:02.652(31.595)1:33.773(31.121)
  • 2:05.630(31.857)
  • 18 Bailey LaChance (SR)St. Thomas2:05.741
  • 30.667(30.667)1:02.360(31.693)1:33.747(31.387)
  • 2:05.734(31.987)
  • 19 Ryan Houseman (SO)St. John's (Minn.)2:06.221
  • 31.546(31.546)1:02.856(31.310)1:34.486(31.630)
  • 2:06.215(31.729)
  • 20 Nick Olfert (FR)Gustavus Adolphus2:07.741
  • 31.831(31.831)31.842(0.011)1:02.955(31.113)
  • 2:07.731(1:04.776)
  • 21 Samuel Karlson (SR)St. Thomas2:10.462
  • 28.219(28.219)57.975(29.756)1:33.223(35.248)
  • 2:10.453(37.230)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Thomas (103) 2)Carleton (55)
  • 3)Bethel (Minn.) (53) 4)St. John's (Minn.) (46)
  • 4)Gustavus Adolphus (46) 6)Hamline (33.50)
  • 7)St. Olaf (32) 8)Concordia-Moorhead (28.50)
  • 9)Saint Mary's (Minn.) (15) 10)Macalester (14)
  • 11)Augsburg (3) 
Back