MIAC Indoor Championships
St. Olaf College
Tostrud Center - 2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019

  • Women Weight Throw
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Nyjah Willis (SO)Hamline15.75m51-08.25210
  • 15.42m
    50-7.25
    15.75m
    51-8.25
    14.50m
    47-7
    FOULFOULFOUL
  • 2 Katie Keelin (JR)Gustavus Adolphus15.16m49-09.0028
  • FOUL13.69m
    44-11
    FOUL15.16m
    49-9
    13.74m
    45-1
    14.98m
    49-1.75
  • 3 Megan Gehrke (FR)St. Thomas15.03m49-03.7526
  • 14.43m
    47-4.25
    FOUL14.94m
    49-0.25
    14.48m
    47-6.25
    15.03m
    49-3.75
    FOUL
  • 4 Bailey Van Den Heuvel (SR)Gustavus Adolphus14.61m47-11.2525
  • 14.61m
    47-11.25
    13.77m
    45-2.25
    14.45m
    47-5
    FOULFOULFOUL
  • 5 Berit Borstad (SO)St. Thomas14.13m46-04.2524
  • 13.53m
    44-4.75
    FOULFOUL13.82m
    45-4.25
    14.13m
    46-4.25
    13.68m
    44-10.75
  • 6 Kelsey Rajewsky (JR)Concordia-Moorhead14.11m46-03.5023
  • FOUL13.13m
    43-1
    13.31m
    43-8
    13.29m
    43-7.25
    FOUL14.11m
    46-3.5
  • 7 Kaylea Hoenigschmidt (SR)St. Catherine13.27m43-06.5022
  • 13.27m
    43-6.5
    FOUL12.75m
    41-10
    FOUL12.42m
    40-9
    FOUL
  • 8 Lauren Wagner (SO)Bethel (Minn.)13.25m43-05.7511
  • 13.25m
    43-5.75
    12.50m
    41-0.25
    12.86m
    42-2.25
    12.52m
    41-1
    12.27m
    40-3.25
    FOUL
  • 9 Alexandra Kolstad (FR)Hamline13.21m43-04.251
  • 13.21m
    43-4.25
    13.06m
    42-10.25
    FOUL12.55m
    41-2.25
    12.49m
    41-0
    12.87m
    42-2.75
  • 10 Emma Klaustermeier (FR)Bethel (Minn.)13.16m43-02.251
  • FOUL13.16m
    43-2.25
    12.50m
    41-0.25
  • 11 Claire Baker (SR)St. Benedict13.09m42-11.502
  • 12.71m
    41-8.5
    13.01m
    42-8.25
    13.09m
    42-11.5
  • 12 Sarah Gigstad (JR)St. Benedict12.76m41-10.501
  • 12.76m
    41-10.5
    12.51m
    41-0.5
    12.66m
    41-6.5
  • 13 Kenna Bannister (SO)Augsburg12.69m41-07.752
  • FOUL12.18m
    39-11.5
    12.69m
    41-7.75
  • 14 Cayle Hovland (FR)Concordia-Moorhead12.63m41-05.252
  • 12.34m
    40-6
    12.63m
    41-5.25
    11.98m
    39-3.75
  • 15 Eli Walter (JR)St. Benedict12.23m40-01.501
  • 10.78m
    35-4.5
    12.23m
    40-1.5
    11.61m
    38-1.25
  • 16 Haley Anderson (SR)St. Benedict12.11m39-08.751
  • 11.65m
    38-2.75
    11.71m
    38-5
    12.11m
    39-8.75
  • 17 Alex Jagler (FR)St. Thomas11.97m39-03.251
  • 11.89m
    39-0.25
    11.13m
    36-6.25
    11.97m
    39-3.25
  • 18 Maggie Beckmann (FR)St. Benedict11.70m38-04.751
  • FOUL11.70m
    38-4.75
    11.70m
    38-4.75
  • 19 Jacey Schlosser (FR)Concordia-Moorhead11.67m38-03.501
  • 11.06m
    36-3.5
    FOUL11.67m
    38-3.5
  • 20 Sofia Palme (SO)Concordia-Moorhead9.98m32-09.001
  • 9.87m
    32-4.75
    9.98m
    32-9
    FOUL
  • Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Thomas (198) 2)Hamline (113.50)
  • 3)Carleton (72.50) 4)Bethel (Minn.) (71)
  • 5)Gustavus Adolphus (59.50) 6)St. Olaf (58)
  • 7)Concordia-Moorhead (56) 8)St. Benedict (51.50)
  • 9)St. Catherine (36) 10)Macalester (32)
  • 11)Saint Mary's (Minn.) (19) 12)Augsburg (13)
Back