MIAC Indoor Championships
St. Olaf College
Tostrud Center - 2/21/2019 to 2/23/2019

  • Men Shot Put
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Eric Dols (SR)Hamline16.91m55-05.75210
  • 16.02m
    52-6.75
    16.44m
    53-11.25
    15.56m
    51-0.75
    15.55m
    51-0.25
    15.92m
    52-2.75
    16.91m
    55-5.75
  • 2 Gage O'Brien (JR)St. Thomas16.44m53-11.2528
  • FOUL15.74m
    51-7.75
    16.44m
    53-11.25
    FOULFOUL15.56m
    51-0.75
  • 3 Michael Hensch (SR)Gustavus Adolphus16.35m53-07.7526
  • 16.02m
    52-6.75
    15.77m
    51-9
    16.34m
    53-7.5
    15.68m
    51-5.5
    16.34m
    53-7.5
    16.35m
    53-7.75
  • 4 David Danhauer (SR)St. Thomas16.25m53-03.7525
  • 15.77m
    51-9
    16.25m
    53-3.75
    15.90m
    52-2
    14.66m
    48-1.25
    15.91m
    52-2.5
    15.85m
    52-0
  • 5 Kai Barber (SO)St. John's (Minn.)15.90m52-02.0024
  • 15.44m
    50-8
    15.88m
    52-1.25
    15.90m
    52-2
    15.48m
    50-9.5
    15.51m
    50-10.75
    FOUL
  • 6 Mitchell Maday (SR)Hamline15.68m51-05.5023
  • 15.13m
    49-7.75
    15.68m
    51-5.5
    14.83m
    48-8
    FOULFOULFOUL
  • 7 Nathan Kurtz-Enko (SR)St. Olaf15.60m51-02.2522
  • 15.60m
    51-2.25
    FOULFOULFOUL14.77m
    48-5.5
    14.86m
    48-9
  • 8 Jake Steiner (SO)Concordia-Moorhead15.56m51-00.7521
  • FOUL15.56m
    51-0.75
    FOUL15.25m
    50-0.5
    15.24m
    50-0
    FOUL
  • 9 Parker Feuerborn (FR)St. Thomas15.41m50-06.752
  • 15.18m
    49-9.75
    14.99m
    49-2.25
    15.41m
    50-6.75
    14.95m
    49-0.75
    14.31m
    46-11.5
    15.11m
    49-7
  • 10 Steven Orzolek (FR)Gustavus Adolphus15.00m49-02.502
  • 13.51m
    44-4
    15.00m
    49-2.5
    14.40m
    47-3
  • 11 Dylan Larson (JR)Hamline14.24m46-08.751
  • 14.14m
    46-4.75
    14.24m
    46-8.75
    13.95m
    45-9.25
  • 12 Eric Holst (SR)St. Thomas14.12m46-04.001
  • 13.97m
    45-10
    14.12m
    46-4
    FOUL
  • 13 Garrett Prentis (SO)St. Thomas13.63m44-08.751
  • 13.51m
    44-4
    12.82m
    42-0.75
    13.63m
    44-8.75
  • 14 Gabe Irons (FR)Bethel (Minn.)13.36m43-10.001
  • 12.96m
    42-6.25
    13.06m
    42-10.25
    13.36m
    43-10
  • 15 Tyler Amy (JR)Saint Mary's13.19m43-03.251
  • 12.61m
    41-4.5
    FOUL13.19m
    43-3.25
  • 16 Cameron Murphy (FR)St. John's (Minn.)12.80m42-00.001
  • 11.69m
    38-4.25
    12.80m
    42-0
    12.40m
    40-8.25
  • 17 Ben Schelske (SO)Concordia-Moorhead12.76m41-10.501
  • 12.52m
    41-1
    12.32m
    40-5
    12.76m
    41-10.5
  • 18 Ryan Murphy (SO)St. John's (Minn.)12.74m41-09.751
  • 12.74m
    41-9.75
    FOULFOUL
  • 19 Kevin Wolfe (JR)Concordia-Moorhead12.58m41-03.251
  • 12.58m
    41-3.25
    FOUL12.48m
    40-11.5
  • 20 Wes Nelson (SR)Bethel (Minn.)12.55m41-02.251
  • 12.24m
    40-2
    12.55m
    41-2.25
    12.28m
    40-3.5
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Thomas (165) 2)Carleton (79.50)
  • 3)Bethel (Minn.) (79) 4)St. John's (Minn.) (77)
  • 5)Gustavus Adolphus (64) 6)Hamline (53.50)
  • 7)St. Olaf (45) 8)Concordia-Moorhead (42.50)
  • 9)Saint Mary's (Minn.) (30) 10)Macalester (24.50)
  • 11)Augsburg (3) 
Back