2018 Abington Heights Jr. High Invitational
4/28/2018
Abington Heights High School

  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet:N4:48.522014Tyler Wirth, Wallenpaupack
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Kyle KellstromWallenpaupac4:54.46310
  • 1:10.726(1:10.726)2:28.057(1:17.332)3:45.280(1:17.223)
  • 4:54.452(1:09.173)
  • 2 Caleb KenyonNorth Pocono4:55.0838
  • 1:10.427(1:10.427)2:27.779(1:17.353)3:44.996(1:17.217)
  • 4:55.080(1:10.085)
  • 3 Michael BenniciMid Valley J5:03.3836
  • 1:11.730(1:11.730)2:29.008(1:17.279)3:46.787(1:17.780)
  • 5:03.371(1:16.584)
  • 4 William PabstNorth Pocono5:10.5535
  • 1:13.437(1:13.437)2:32.279(1:18.843)3:54.433(1:22.154)
  • 5:10.542(1:16.110)
  • 5 Sebastian SegielNorth Pocono5:11.5034
  • 1:13.678(1:13.678)2:33.714(1:20.036)3:54.689(1:20.975)
  • 5:11.496(1:16.808)
  • 6 Alex DuffyAbington Hei5:18.0233
  • 1:14.847(1:14.847)2:36.364(1:21.517)3:59.947(1:23.584)
  • 5:18.014(1:18.068)
  • 7 Collin PacynaMid Valley J5:20.0432
  • 1:13.625(1:13.625)2:34.924(1:21.299)3:59.739(1:24.815)
  • 5:20.034(1:20.295)
  • 8 Chris HineHoly Redeeme5:21.8731
  • 1:14.264(1:14.264)2:33.883(1:19.619)4:00.176(1:26.293)
  • 5:21.865(1:21.690)
  • 9 Deegan RossLackawanna Trail5:22.402
  • 1:17.291(1:17.291)2:41.205(1:23.915)4:03.894(1:22.689)
  • 5:22.394(1:18.501)
  • 10 Justice JohnsonElk Lake Jun5:22.833
  • 1:11.455(1:11.455)2:32.598(1:21.144)3:55.253(1:22.655)
  • 5:22.821(1:27.569)
  • 11 James BixbyMontrose5:27.882
  • 1:17.947(1:17.947)2:42.006(1:24.060)4:06.724(1:24.718)
  • 5:27.879(1:21.155)
  • 12 Alec CrouthamelWallenpaupac5:28.733
  • 1:15.276(1:15.276)2:37.467(1:22.192)4:03.198(1:25.731)
  • 5:28.725(1:25.527)
  • 13 Tyler YadanzaDelaware Val5:28.862
  • 1:16.848(1:16.848)2:41.574(1:24.726)4:07.675(1:26.101)
  • 5:28.856(1:21.181)
  • 14 Collin JenkinsAbington Hei5:30.763
  • 1:15.358(1:15.358)2:39.007(1:23.650)4:08.043(1:29.037)
  • 5:30.759(1:22.716)
  • 15 Emerson GrierLakeland5:31.122
  • 1:18.315(1:18.315)2:40.764(1:22.450)4:07.134(1:26.370)
  • 5:31.120(1:23.987)
  • 16 Robert KretschmerWayne Highla5:31.502
  • 1:17.040(1:17.040)2:41.735(1:24.696)4:07.984(1:26.249)
  • 5:31.498(1:23.515)
  • 17 Jack AllardyceScranton Pre5:32.303
  • 1:14.412(1:14.412)2:39.313(1:24.901)4:10.925(1:31.612)
  • 5:32.294(1:21.370)
  • 18 Jonathan RenferHoly Redeeme5:32.972
  • 1:16.829(1:16.829)2:42.714(1:25.885)4:10.344(1:27.630)
  • 5:32.962(1:22.619)
  • 19 Joshua GodlewskiRiverside Ju5:37.683
  • 1:16.167(1:16.167)2:42.568(1:26.402)4:12.462(1:29.895)
  • 5:37.672(1:25.210)
  • 20 Bradley DesmaraisMid Valley J5:40.642
  • 1:17.531(1:17.531)2:43.140(1:25.609)4:12.462(1:29.323)
  • 5:40.639(1:28.177)
  • 21 John KadurkaHoly Redeeme5:41.401
  • 1:25.028(1:25.028)2:55.255(1:30.227)4:28.121(1:32.866)
  • 5:41.395(1:13.275)
  • 22 Connor CoarWayne Highla5:41.493
  • 1:14.554(1:14.554)2:41.494(1:26.940)4:14.575(1:33.082)
  • 5:41.484(1:26.909)
  • 23 Aiden ChristRiverside Ju5:42.181
  • 1:23.245(1:23.245)2:54.924(1:31.679)4:26.901(1:31.977)
  • 5:42.171(1:15.270)
  • 24 Tyler CottoneDelaware Val5:46.061
  • 1:24.690(1:24.690)2:55.631(1:30.941)4:27.869(1:32.238)
  • 5:46.060(1:18.192)
  • 25 Paul RennerWayne Highla5:48.552
  • 1:23.613(1:23.613)2:53.846(1:30.233)4:27.020(1:33.175)
  • 5:48.547(1:21.527)
  • 26 Graham OvenAbington Hei5:48.612
  • 1:20.787(1:20.787)2:53.617(1:32.831)4:26.921(1:33.305)
  • 5:48.601(1:21.680)
  • 27 Carson WilliamsSusquehanna5:49.992
  • 1:21.287(1:21.287)2:53.916(1:32.629)4:26.682(1:32.766)
  • 5:49.984(1:23.303)
  • 28 Luke PutmanWestern Wayn5:50.952
  • 1:24.199(1:24.199)2:54.198(1:29.999)4:27.594(1:33.397)
  • 5:50.946(1:23.352)
  • 29 Michael BluhmLackawanna Trail5:51.821
  • 1:25.806(1:25.806)2:56.049(1:30.243)4:28.468(1:32.419)
  • 5:51.813(1:23.346)
  • 30 Cole HenryLackawanna Trail5:56.441
  • 1:25.725(1:25.725)2:55.886(1:30.161)4:28.699(1:32.814)
  • 5:56.436(1:27.737)
  • 31 Owen MorganLakeland5:58.712
  • 1:21.043(1:21.043)2:50.810(1:29.768)4:26.149(1:35.339)
  • 5:58.708(1:32.560)
  • 32 Alex ChapmanWestern Wayn6:02.181
  • 1:31.175(1:31.175)3:04.381(1:33.207)4:38.722(1:34.341)
  • 6:02.178(1:23.457)
  • 33 Ryan VanNessTunkhannock6:06.431
  • 1:26.125(1:26.125)2:58.344(1:32.219)4:35.728(1:37.385)
  • 6:06.428(1:30.700)
  • 34 Nick HrosovskyWestern Wayn6:11.271
  • 1:30.758(1:30.758)3:04.663(1:33.906)4:40.074(1:35.411)
  • 6:11.264(1:31.190)
  • 35 Griffin KowalDelaware Val6:26.521
  • 1:30.236(1:30.236)3:05.774(1:35.538)4:47.931(1:42.157)
  • 6:26.517(1:38.587)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Lakeland (98) 2)North Pocono (94)
  • 3)Wallenpaupack Area Middle (83) 4)Scranton Preparatory Scho (70.50)
  • 5)Valley View (53) 6)Riverside Junior High Sch (47)
  • 7)Mid Valley Junior High Sch (43) 8)Western Wayne Middle Scho (27)
  • 9)Abington Heights Middle Sc (24.50) 10)Tunkhannock Junior High (23)
  • 11)Wayne Highlands Middle Sch (18) 12)Delaware Valley Middle Sc (12)
  • 13)Elk Lake Junior High Schoo (10) 14)Holy Redeemer High School (5)
  • 15)Lackawanna Trail (1) 
Back