- Girls Shot Put
- Meet Record:!37-04.502016Taylor Dotson, Normandy
Plc NameAffiliationFinalsPoints- Flight 1
- 1Wells, Kamryn (10)Garfield Hts.25‑09.25
- 2Burks, Belinda (12)Warrensville24‑02.25
- 3Long, Diamond (9)Garfield Hts.23‑01.00
- 4Albert, Megan (11)Normandy22‑07.25
- 5Spadafore, Bella (9)Parma21‑03.50
- 6Lewis, Hayley (9)Holy Name19‑10.75
- 7Garcia, Natasha (9)Parma19‑00.00
- 8Lisy, Ariel (10)Normandy18‑09.00
- Flight 2
- 1Tso, Lana (10)Brecksville29‑08.00
- 2Stepanik, Madison (10)Independence28‑06.00
- 3Gales, Navielle (11)Brush27‑00.00
- 4Massey, Jess (12)Independence24‑10.50
- 5Milton, Essence (11)Elyria24‑00.25
- 6Topoloski, Julia (10)Holy Name23‑08.00
- 7Thompson, Aubrey (10)Elyria22‑07.25
- Flight 3
- 1Okeafor, Krista (11)Brecksville36‑09.0010
- 2Parker, Vanessa (12)GlenOak34‑08.258
- 3Walton, Renee (12)GlenOak32‑08.506
- 4Bailey, Mattia (11)Solon32‑05.005
- 5Palinski, Mackenzie (10)Gilmour Academy31‑09.754
- 6Shedroff, Sarah (12)Nordonia31‑06.003
- 7Leskovec, Maria (11)Solon30‑10.002
- 8Nicholson, Morgan (12)Nordonia30‑07.251
- Meet Record:!37-04.502016Taylor Dotson, Normandy
Plc NameAffiliationFinalsFlightPoints- Finals
- 1Okeafor, Krista (11)Brecksville36‑09.00310
- 2Parker, Vanessa (12)GlenOak34‑08.2538
- 3Walton, Renee (12)GlenOak32‑08.5036
- 4Bailey, Mattia (11)Solon32‑05.0035
- 5Palinski, Mackenzie (10)Gilmour Academy31‑09.7534
- 6Shedroff, Sarah (12)Nordonia31‑06.0033
- 7Leskovec, Maria (11)Solon30‑10.0032
- 8Nicholson, Morgan (12)Nordonia30‑07.2531
- 9Tso, Lana (10)Brecksville29‑08.002
- 10Stepanik, Madison (10)Independence28‑06.002
- 11Gales, Navielle (11)Brush27‑00.002
- 12Wells, Kamryn (10)Garfield Hts.25‑09.251
- 13Massey, Jess (12)Independence24‑10.502
- 14Burks, Belinda (12)Warrensville24‑02.251
- 15Milton, Essence (11)Elyria24‑00.252
- 16Topoloski, Julia (10)Holy Name23‑08.002
- 17Long, Diamond (9)Garfield Hts.23‑01.001
- 18Albert, Megan (11)Normandy22‑07.251
- 18Thompson, Aubrey (10)Elyria22‑07.252
- 20Spadafore, Bella (9)Parma21‑03.501
- 21Lewis, Hayley (9)Holy Name19‑10.751
- 22Garcia, Natasha (9)Parma19‑00.001
- 23Lisy, Ariel (10)Normandy18‑09.001
- Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
- 1)GlenOak (115) 2)Solon (101)
- 3)Nordonia (77) 4)Brecksville (60.50)
- 5)Gilmour Academy (41) 6)Normandy (33)
- 7)Independence (28.50) 8)Warrensville Heights (24)
- 9)Elyria (18) 9)Holy Name (18)
- 11)Parma (17) 12)Brush (12)
Back